List of all trains passing through Deoria Sadar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Deoria Sadar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Deoria Sadar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15910
00:28
00:30 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
11081
00:38
00:40 Fr Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
55149
00:48
00:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
12204
01:05
01:10 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15102
01:39
01:41 Su Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
12537
02:19
02:21 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
15269
02:20
02:25 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603
02:20
02:25 Sa Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
11124
03:00
03:05 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
11123
03:05
03:10 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
15203
03:38
03:40 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
13507
04:09
04:10 Sa Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15210
04:31
04:36 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15003
04:40
04:45 Daily Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
12521
04:53
04:55 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12524
05:28
05:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
55150
05:28
05:30 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
19601
05:28
05:30 Su Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12408
05:30
05:35 Sa Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
15047
06:04
06:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15018
06:18
06:20 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15708
06:48
06:50 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15107
06:56
06:58 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
11056
07:08
07:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55011
07:23
07:25 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15008
07:38
07:40 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15049
07:58
08:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15028
08:18
08:20 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
15050
08:40
08:42 We & Sa We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15280
08:58
09:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Adarsh Nagar
Saharsa Junction
15105
08:55
09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
14604
09:00
09:05 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15104
09:30
09:32 Daily Daily
Manduadih
Gorakhpur Junction
55020
09:43
09:45 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
12554
09:53
09:55 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
12538
10:23
10:25 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Manduadih
Muzaffarpur Junction
15707
10:39
10:40 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12530
10:53
10:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
15097
11:49
11:50 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
15651
11:49
11:50 Tu Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12491
11:50
11:55 Su Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15048
12:08
12:10 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15531
12:40
12:45 Su Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14674
12:58
13:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13020
13:35
13:37 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
11082
13:59
14:01 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55019
14:18
14:20 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
18202
14:23
14:25 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
15022
14:25
14:30 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
15108
14:25
14:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
15021
14:58
15:00 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
15027
15:14
15:15 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
12553
15:29
15:30 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
12522
16:08
16:10 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
11038
16:08
16:10 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
13019
16:19
16:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
55119
16:28
16:30 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
15103
16:43
16:45 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
14673
17:03
17:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
55120
17:23
17:25 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
15017
17:38
17:40 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19710
17:54
17:55 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15903
17:54
17:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
18201
18:13
18:15 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
15106
18:17
18:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
15904
18:28
18:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12492
18:30
18:35 Sa Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
15532
18:30
18:35 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15209
18:30
18:35 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
11055
18:48
18:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12529
19:20
19:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
55012
19:40
19:45 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
19602
20:34
20:35 Mo Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
12523
20:34
20:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
15279
20:34
20:35 Su & Th Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Adarsh Nagar
12407
20:35
20:40 We We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
15007
21:08
21:10 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
15098
21:38
21:40 We We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
13508
21:38
21:40 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
15652
21:38
21:40 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
19709
21:38
21:40 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15270
21:40
21:45 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15909
22:15
22:20 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
12203
23:15
23:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15101
23:15
23:20 Tu Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15204
23:28
23:30 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
11037
23:38
23:40 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15004
23:48
23:50 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj

Nearest Airports to Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Deoria Sadar and Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (40.99 Km / 25.47 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (149.35 Km / 92.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about Deoria Sadar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Deoria Sadar, distance to Deoria Sadar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Deoria Sadar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Deoria Sadar Station Location Map