Find information about Deoria Sadar Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about Deoria Sadar Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Deoria Sadar, distance to Deoria Sadar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Deoria Sadar. Route Map of trains to Deoria Sadar along with Deoria Sadar station location map.

Trains to Deoria Sadar Station - List of Deoria Sadar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Deoria Sadar, Trains from Deoria Sadar and Trains passing through the Deoria Sadar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Deoria Sadar Station and other information like Deoria Sadar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 00:10 00:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City
2 15910 Avadh Assam Express 00:33 00:38 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
3 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 00:38 00:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
4 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 01:40 01:45 Su Mumbai Chhapra
5 12537 Bapudham Express 02:19 02:20 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
6 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 02:20 02:25 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
7 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 02:20 02:25 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 03:00 03:05 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
9 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 03:05 03:10 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
10 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
11 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 04:09 04:10 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 04:30 04:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
13 15003 Chauri Chaura Express 04:38 04:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction
14 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:53 04:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
15 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 05:28 05:30 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
16 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 05:28 05:30 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
17 55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction
18 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 05:35 05:40 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
19 15047 Purbanchal Express 06:04 06:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
20 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
22 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:58 07:00 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
23 11056 Godan Express 07:08 07:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:23 07:25 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
25 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 07:38 07:40 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
26 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 07:58 08:00 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
27 15028 Maurya Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
28 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 08:40 08:42 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
29 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 08:55 09:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
30 15280 Poorabiya Express 08:58 09:00 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
31 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 09:05 09:10 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
32 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 09:30 09:32 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
33 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 09:43 09:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
34 12554 Vaishali Express 09:53 09:55 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
35 12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 10:23 10:25 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction
36 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 10:39 10:40 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
37 12530 Intercity Express 10:55 10:57 Mo, We & Fr Lucknow Patliputra Junction
38 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 11:25 11:30 Su Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi
39 15097 Amarnath Express 11:49 11:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
40 15651 Lohit Express 11:49 11:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
41 15048 Purvanchal Express 12:08 12:10 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
42 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 12:40 12:45 Su Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
43 14674 Shaheed Express 12:58 13:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
44 13020 Bagh Express 13:35 13:37 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
45 11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 13:48 13:50 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
46 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:23 14:25 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
47 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 14:25 14:30 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
48 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 14:25 14:30 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
49 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 14:23 14:40 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
50 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 14:58 15:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
51 15027 Maurya Express 15:14 15:15 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
52 12553 Vaishali Express 15:29 15:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
53 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 15:55 16:00 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City
54 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 16:08 16:10 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
55 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:08 16:10 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
56 13019 Bagh Express 16:19 16:20 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
57 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 16:43 16:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
58 55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger 16:50 16:55 Daily Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction
59 14673 Shaheed Express 17:03 17:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
60 15017 Gorakhpur Express 17:38 17:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
61 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 17:54 17:55 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
62 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:54 17:55 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
63 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 18:13 18:15 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
64 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 18:17 18:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
65 12529 Intercity Express 18:28 18:30 Mo, We & Fr Patliputra Junction Lucknow
66 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 18:28 18:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
67 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 18:30 18:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction
68 15209 Jan Seva Express 18:30 18:35 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
69 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:30 18:35 Tu Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
70 11055 Godan Express 18:48 18:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
71 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 19:50 19:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
72 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 20:34 20:35 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
73 15279 Poorbiya Express 20:34 20:35 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
74 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 20:34 20:35 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
75 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 20:35 20:40 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
76 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 21:08 21:10 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
77 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 21:38 21:40 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
78 15098 Amarnath Express 21:38 21:40 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
79 15652 Lohit Express 21:38 21:40 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
80 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 21:38 21:40 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
81 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 21:40 21:45 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
82 15909 Abadh Assam Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
83 15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 23:15 23:20 Tu Chhapra Mumbai
84 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
85 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 23:38 23:40 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
86 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 23:48 23:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj

Near By Airports to Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Closest airport to Deoria Sadar Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (40.99 Km / 25.47 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Deoria Sadar and Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map