You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Deoria Sadar

Deoria Sadar Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Find information about Deoria Sadar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about Deoria Sadar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Deoria Sadar, distance to Deoria Sadar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Deoria Sadar. Route Map of trains to Deoria Sadar along with Deoria Sadar station location map.

Trains to Deoria Sadar Station - List of Deoria Sadar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Deoria Sadar, Trains from Deoria Sadar and Trains passing through the Deoria Sadar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Deoria Sadar Station and other information like Deoria Sadar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 00:11 00:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
2 15610 Avadh Assam Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
3 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 01:45 01:50 Su Mumbai Chhapra
4 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
6 12537 Bapudham Express 02:24 02:25 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
7 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 03:03 03:05 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
8 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 03:01 03:06 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
9 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 03:34 03:39 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
10 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
11 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 04:23 04:25 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12 15003 Chauri Chaura Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction
13 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:50 04:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
14 55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
15 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
16 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 05:30 05:32 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
17 12408 Karmabhoomi Express 05:32 05:37 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri
18 15047 Purbanchal Express 06:09 06:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
19 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 06:46 06:48 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
21 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:50 06:52 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
22 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:18 07:22 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
23 11056 Godan Express 07:23 07:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
24 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Lucknow Manduadih
25 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 07:52 07:53 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
26 15028 Maurya Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
27 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 08:47 08:49 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
28 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 08:49 08:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
29 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 08:50 08:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 15280 Poorabiya Express 09:16 09:18 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
31 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 09:18 09:20 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
32 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 09:18 09:23 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
33 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 09:44 09:49 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
34 12554 Vaishali Express 09:59 10:01 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
35 12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 10:46 10:48 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction
36 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 11:04 11:05 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
37 12491 Mourdhwaj Express 11:25 11:30 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Jammu Tawi
38 15097 Amarnath Express 11:49 11:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
39 15651 Lohit Express 11:48 11:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
40 15048 Purvanchal Express 12:10 12:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
41 14674 Shaheed Express 12:58 13:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
42 13020 Bagh Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
43 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 14:03 14:06 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
44 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:20 14:22 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
45 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 14:22 14:24 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
46 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 14:22 14:24 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
47 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 14:55 14:57 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
48 15027 Maurya Express 15:02 15:07 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
49 12553 Vaishali Express 15:28 15:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
50 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
51 13019 Bagh Express 16:14 16:15 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
52 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:14 16:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
53 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
54 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 16:48 16:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
55 55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger 16:49 16:54 Daily Varanasi Junction Gorakhpur Junction
56 14673 Shaheed Express 17:20 17:21 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
57 15017 Gorakhpur Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
58 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 17:49 17:50 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
59 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:49 17:50 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
60 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 17:49 17:50 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
61 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 18:05 18:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
62 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 18:12 18:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
63 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 18:35 18:37 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh
64 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 18:35 18:37 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
65 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 18:37 18:42 Sa Jammu Tawi Muzaffarpur Junction
66 15209 Jan Seva Express 18:41 18:46 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
67 11055 Godan Express 19:09 19:11 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
68 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 19:50 19:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
69 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 20:18 20:23 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
70 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 20:34 20:35 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
71 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 20:33 20:35 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
72 15279 Poorbiya Express 20:34 20:35 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
73 12407 Karmabhoomi Express 20:35 20:40 We New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Junction
74 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Manduadih Lucknow
75 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 21:53 21:55 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
76 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
77 15098 Amarnath Express 21:50 21:55 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
78 15652 Lohit Express 21:50 21:55 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
79 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 21:50 21:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
80 15609 Abadh Assam Express 21:58 22:03 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
81 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
82 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
83 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 23:45 23:47 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Closest airport to Deoria Sadar Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (42.47 Km / 26.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Deoria Sadar and Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map