Find information about Deoria Sadar Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about Deoria Sadar Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Deoria Sadar, distance to Deoria Sadar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Deoria Sadar. Route Map of trains to Deoria Sadar along with Deoria Sadar> station location map.

Trains to Deoria Sadar Station - List of Deoria Sadar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Deoria Sadar, Trains from Deoria Sadar and Trains passing through the Deoria Sadar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Deoria Sadar Station and other information like Deoria Sadar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 00:45 01:05 Su Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
2 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 00:45 01:05 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
3 12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 00:45 01:05 Fr Guwahati Secunderabad Junction
4 12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 00:45 01:05 Mo, Tu & We Guwahati Bangalore Cantonment
5 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 00:45 01:05 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
6 63501 Howrah - Barddhaman Junction Fast MEMU Local Origin 01:50 Daily Howrah Junction Barddhaman Junction
7 12821 Dhauli Express Origin 06:00 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
8 13017 Ganadevta Express Origin 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
9 12019 Shatabdi Express Origin 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Ranchi
10 22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express Origin 06:15 Daily Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
11 12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi Origin 06:25 Daily Howrah Junction Barabil
12 12857 Tamralipta Express Origin 06:40 Daily Howrah Junction Digha
13 13051 Hool Express Origin 06:45 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
14 12871 Ispat Express Origin 06:55 Daily Howrah Junction Titlagarh
15 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger Origin 07:15 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
16 12703 Falaknuma Express Origin 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Secunderabad Junction
17 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 07:05 07:30 Su Puri Kamakhya
18 15722 Paharia Express 07:20 07:50 Sa New Jalpaiguri Digha
19 13063 Howrah Balurghat Express Origin 07:55 Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Balurghat
20 12303 Poorva Express Origin 08:05 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
21 12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Origin 08:15 Mo Howrah Junction Jaisalmer
22 12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Origin 08:15 Fr Howrah Junction Lal Kuan
23 12381 Poorva Express Origin 08:15 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
24 12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto Origin 08:20 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Pune Junction
25 12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto Origin 08:20 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Mumbai
26 12865 Lalmati Express Origin 08:30 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Purulia Junction
27 13053 Howrah - Express Origin 08:35 Daily Howrah Junction Suri
28 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Origin 09:35 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
29 68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU Origin 10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Ghatsila
30 12337 Santiniketan Express Origin 10:10 Daily Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
31 13015 Bolpur Santiniketan Kaviguru Express Origin 10:40 Daily Howrah Junction Bolpur Santiniketan
32 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Origin 11:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
33 22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Origin 11:00 Mo Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
34 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Origin 11:05 We Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
35 15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Express Origin 11:05 Sa Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction
36 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger Origin 11:10 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
37 12847 Howrah - Duronto Origin 11:15 Daily Howrah Junction Digha
38 12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 10:55 11:15 Mo Secunderabad Junction Guwahati
39 12515 Guwahati Express 10:55 11:15 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
40 12509 Guwahati Express 10:55 11:15 Su, Fr & Sa Bangalore Cantonment Guwahati
41 18645 East Coast Express Origin 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
42 12347 Rampurhat Express Origin 11:55 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
43 02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 12:20 12:40 We Kamakhya Bangalore Cantonment
44 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Origin 12:45 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
45 12327 Upasana Express Origin 13:00 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
46 12369 Kumbha Express Origin 13:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
47 11448 Shaktipunj Express Origin 13:10 Daily Howrah Junction Jabalpur
48 13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express Origin 13:25 Mo Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction
49 12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Origin 13:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Bhubaneshwar
50 12860 Gitanjali Express Origin 13:50 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
51 13049 Amritsar Express Origin 13:50 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
52 12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Origin 14:05 Su Howrah Junction New Delhi
53 12023 Jan Shatabdi Express Origin 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Patna Junction
54 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Origin 14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
55 18001 Kandari Express Origin 14:15 Daily Howrah Junction Digha
56 12507 Guwahati Express 13:55 14:15 Th Trivandrum Central Guwahati
57 15901 Dibrugarh Express 13:55 14:15 We Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
58 12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto Origin 14:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Puri
59 18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express Origin 14:25 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Ranchi
60 15227 Muzaffarpur Express 13:55 14:25 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
61 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express Origin 14:35 Th Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
62 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Origin 14:35 Fr Howrah Junction Mumbai
63 22512 Karmabhoomi Express 14:15 14:35 Su Kamakhya Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
64 12841 Coromandel Express Origin 14:50 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
65 22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express Origin 15:10 Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Ranchi
66 13465 Intercity Express Origin 15:15 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
67 13011 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express Origin 15:25 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
68 58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger Origin 15:25 Daily Howrah Junction Bhadrakh
69 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Origin 15:35 We Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
70 13021 Mithila Express Origin 15:45 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
71 12345 Saraighat Express Origin 15:50 Daily Howrah Junction Guwahati
72 53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passenger Origin 16:00 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
73 12665 Kannyakumari Express Origin 16:10 Mo Howrah Junction Kanyakumari
74 22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Origin 16:10 Fr Howrah Junction Mysore City Junction
75 12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Origin 16:10 Su & Th Howrah Junction Tiruchirapalli
76 53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger Origin 16:25 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
77 53047 Viswabharati Fast Passenger Origin 16:40 Daily Howrah Junction Rampur Hat
78 12827 Howrah - Purulia Express Origin 16:50 Daily Howrah Junction Purulia Junction
79 12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Origin 16:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
80 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special Origin 17:00 Sa Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
81 68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU Origin 17:10 Daily Howrah Junction Jaleswar
82 12339 Coal Field Express Origin 17:20 Daily Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction
83 12813 Steel Express Origin 17:30 Daily Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction
84 15959 Kamrup Express Origin 17:35 Daily Howrah Junction Dibrugarh
85 58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Howrah Junction Adra Junction
86 22912 Shipra Express Origin 17:45 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
87 12175 Chambal Express Origin 17:45 Su, Tu & We Howrah Junction Gwalior
88 12177 Chambal Express Origin 17:45 Fr Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
89 12341 Agnibina Express Origin 18:20 Daily Howrah Junction Asansol Junction
90 12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Origin 18:40 Sa Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
91 12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Origin 18:50 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
92 02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 18:30 18:50 Sa Bangalore Cantonment Kamakhya
93 18409 Srijagannathexp Origin 19:00 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
94 13005 Amritsar Mail Origin 19:10 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
95 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Origin 19:40 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
96 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express Origin 19:50 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
97 12333 Vibhuti Express Origin 20:00 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
98 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Origin 20:15 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
99 13009 Doon Express Origin 20:30 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
100 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Origin 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
101 12351 Danapur Express Origin 20:35 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
102 12887 Howrah - Puri Express Origin 20:55 Mo Howrah Junction Puri
103 12895 Howrah - Puri Express Origin 20:55 Fr Howrah Junction Puri
104 12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Origin 20:55 Tu & Th Howrah Junction Puri
105 22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Super Fast Express Origin 20:55 Sa Howrah Junction Sambalpur
106 12152 Samarsata Express Origin 21:15 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
107 53003 Howrah - Malda Town Fast Passenger Origin 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Malda Town
108 18005 Howrah Koraput Express Origin 21:30 Daily Howrah Junction Jagdalpur
109 13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express Origin 21:35 Daily Howrah Junction Jamalpur Junction
110 13019 Bagh Express Origin 21:45 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
111 12130 Azad Hind Express Origin 21:50 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
112 15711 Howrah Katihar Express Origin 21:55 Tu Howrah Junction Katihar Junction
113 15721 Paharia Express 21:05 21:55 Sa Digha New Jalpaiguri
114 22511 Karmabhoomi Express 21:30 21:55 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya
115 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Origin 22:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
116 18615 Howrah Hatia Express Origin 22:10 Daily Howrah Junction Hatia
117 12837 Howrah - Puri Express Origin 22:35 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
118 13027 Kavi Guru Express Origin 22:40 Daily Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction
119 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Origin 22:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
120 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Origin 22:50 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
121 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express Origin 22:50 We & Fr Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
122 22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express Origin 22:50 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Okha
123 12938 Garbha Express Origin 23:00 Mo Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
124 12253 Anga Express 22:40 23:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
125 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger Origin 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction Bokaro Steel City
126 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri AC Express Origin 23:05 Tu Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri
127 58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger Origin 23:05 Daily Howrah Junction Chakradharpur
128 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger Origin 23:10 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
129 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 22:30 23:15 Fr Kamakhya Puri
130 15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 22:55 23:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
131 12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Origin 23:30 Su Howrah Junction Pondicherry
132 18047 Amaravathi Express Origin 23:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
133 12254 Anga Express 23:05 23:30 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
134 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Origin 23:40 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
135 22307 Merta - Bikaner Express Origin 23:40 Daily Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction
136 12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Origin 23:45 Daily Howrah Junction Chennai Central
137 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger Origin 23:50 Daily Howrah Junction Puri
138 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Origin 23:55 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
139 12331 Himgiri Express Origin 23:55 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi

Near By Airports to Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Closest airport to Deoria Sadar Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (42.47 Km / 26.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Deoria Sadar and Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map