List of all trains passing through Deoria Sadar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Deoria Sadar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Deoria Sadar etc...

Trains to Deoria Sadar Station - List of Deoria Sadar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Deoria Sadar, Trains from Deoria Sadar and Trains passing through the Deoria Sadar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Deoria Sadar Station and other information like Deoria Sadar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15910 Avadh Assam Express 00:28
00:32 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 00:38
00:40 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 00:48
00:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 01:00
01:02 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 01:39
01:41 Su
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chhapra
12537 Bapudham Express 02:19
02:21 Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 02:20
02:25 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 02:20
02:25 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 03:00
03:05 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 03:05
03:10 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 04:09
04:10 Sa
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 04:31
04:36 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 04:40
04:45 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:53
04:55 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger 05:28
05:30 Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 05:32
05:37 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 05:32
05:37 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
12408 Karmabhoomi Express 05:37
05:42 Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
15047 Purbanchal Express 06:04
06:05 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 06:18
06:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
11056 Godan Express 07:08
07:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 07:20
07:22 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 07:38
07:40 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:37
07:42 Daily
Siwan Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 07:58
08:00 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15028 Maurya Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 08:36
08:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 08:41
08:43 We & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15280 Poorabiya Express 08:58
09:00 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 09:00
09:05 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 09:30
09:32 Daily
Manduadih
Gorakhpur Junction
55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 09:43
09:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
12554 Vaishali Express 09:53
09:55 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 10:23
10:25 Mo, We & Fr
Manduadih
Muzaffarpur Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 10:39
10:40 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12530 Intercity Express 10:54
10:56 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Lucknow
Patliputra Junction
15097 Amarnath Express 11:49
11:50 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 11:50
11:55 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 11:50
11:55 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15048 Purvanchal Express 12:09
12:11 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 12:40
12:45 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 12:58
13:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13020 Bagh Express 13:33
13:36 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 13:48
13:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 13:58
14:00 Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 14:18
14:20 Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:23
14:25 Su & Fr
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 14:25
14:27 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 14:55
14:57 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express 15:14
15:15 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
12553 Vaishali Express 15:29
15:30 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:08
16:10 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 16:08
16:10 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
13019 Bagh Express 16:19
16:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 16:28
16:30 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 16:44
16:46 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Manduadih
14673 Shaheed Express 17:03
17:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger 17:23
17:25 Daily
Varanasi City
Gorakhpur Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express 17:38
17:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 17:54
17:55 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:54
17:55 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 18:13
18:15 Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 18:17
18:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 18:26
18:31 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
15209 Jan Seva Express 18:30
18:35 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 18:31
18:35 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 18:30
18:35 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
11055 Godan Express 18:48
18:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12529 Intercity Express 19:20
19:22 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Lucknow
55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 19:50
19:55 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Siwan Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 20:34
20:35 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
15279 Poorbiya Express 20:34
20:35 Su & Th
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 20:34
20:35 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 20:35
20:40 We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 21:08
21:10 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 21:38
21:40 Tu
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15098 Amarnath Express 21:38
21:40 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 21:38
21:40 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
15652 Lohit Express 21:38
21:40 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 21:40
21:45 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 22:15
22:20 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express 22:50
22:52 Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadharan Express 23:15
23:20 Tu
Chhapra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 23:20
23:25 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 23:38
23:40 Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 23:43
23:45 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj

Nearest Airports to Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Deoria Sadar and Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (40.99 Km / 25.47 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (149.35 Km / 92.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about Deoria Sadar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Deoria Sadar, distance to Deoria Sadar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Deoria Sadar.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Deoria Sadar Station Location Map