You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Deoria Sadar
 

Deoria Sadar Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Find information about Deoria Sadar Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Deoria Sadar by train, get complete information about Deoria Sadar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Deoria Sadar, distance to Deoria Sadar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Deoria Sadar. Route Map of trains to Deoria Sadar along with Deoria Sadar station location map.

Trains to Deoria Sadar Station - List of Deoria Sadar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Deoria Sadar, Trains from Deoria Sadar and Trains passing through the Deoria Sadar Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Deoria Sadar Station and other information like Deoria Sadar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 55149 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Passenger 00:11 00:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
2 15610 Avadh Assam Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
3 15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express 01:45 01:50 Su Mumbai Chhapra
4 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 02:00 02:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
5 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
6 12537 Bapudham Express 02:24 02:25 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih
7 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 03:03 03:05 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
8 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 03:05 03:06 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
9 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 03:38 03:39 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
10 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 04:24 04:25 Sa Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 04:20 04:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
12 15003 Chauri Chaura Express 04:43 04:45 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction
13 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 04:54 04:55 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
14 55150 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
15 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 05:30 05:32 Mo & Th New Delhi New Jalpaiguri
16 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 05:30 05:32 Su Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
17 15047 Purbanchal Express 06:09 06:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
18 15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 06:46 06:48 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
20 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 06:50 06:52 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
21 55011 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:18 07:22 Daily Siwan Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22 11056 Godan Express 07:23 07:25 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
23 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Lucknow Manduadih
24 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 07:52 07:53 Mo & Th Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
25 15028 Maurya Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
26 15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 08:47 08:49 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
27 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 08:49 08:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
28 01048 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special 08:50 08:55 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
29 15280 Poorabiya Express 09:16 09:18 Tu & Sa Adarsh Nagar Saharsa Junction
30 15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Intercity 09:18 09:20 Daily Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction
31 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 09:18 09:23 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
32 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 09:44 09:49 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
33 12554 Vaishali Express 09:59 10:01 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
34 12538 Manduadih - Motihari Express 10:46 10:48 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction
35 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 11:04 11:05 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
36 15651 Lohit Express 11:49 11:50 Tu Guwahati Jammu Tawi
37 15097 Amarnath Express 11:49 11:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
38 15048 Purvanchal Express 12:13 12:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata
39 14674 Shaheed Express 12:58 13:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
40 13020 Bagh Express 13:28 13:30 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
41 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 14:03 14:06 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
42 18202 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:20 14:22 Su & Fr Nautanwa Durg Junction
43 15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 14:22 14:24 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar
44 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 14:22 14:24 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
45 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 14:55 14:57 We Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
46 15027 Maurya Express 15:06 15:07 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
47 12553 Vaishali Express 15:29 15:30 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
48 55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi Passenger 15:25 15:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi Junction
49 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 16:13 16:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
50 13019 Bagh Express 16:14 16:15 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
51 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 16:14 16:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
52 15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity 16:48 16:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih
53 55120 Varanasi - Gorakhpur Passenger 16:49 16:54 Daily Varanasi Junction Gorakhpur Junction
54 14673 Shaheed Express 17:20 17:21 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
55 15017 Gorakhpur Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
56 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 17:49 17:50 Sa Dibrugarh Chandigarh
57 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 17:49 17:50 Tu Dibrugarh Chandigarh
58 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 17:49 17:50 Fr Kamakhya Jaipur
59 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 18:09 18:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Nautanwa
60 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 18:12 18:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
61 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 18:35 18:37 Th Chandigarh Dibrugarh
62 05904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Special 18:35 18:37 Mo Chandigarh Dibrugarh
63 15209 Jan Seva Express 18:41 18:46 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
64 11055 Godan Express 19:09 19:11 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
65 55012 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger 19:50 19:55 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Siwan Junction
66 01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special 20:18 20:23 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
67 15279 Poorbiya Express 20:34 20:35 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Adarsh Nagar
68 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 20:34 20:35 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri New Delhi
69 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 20:34 20:35 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
70 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 21:03 21:05 Daily Manduadih Lucknow
71 15652 Lohit Express 21:53 21:55 Th Jammu Tawi Guwahati
72 15098 Amarnath Express 21:53 21:55 We Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
73 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 21:53 21:55 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
74 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
75 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 21:53 21:55 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
76 15609 Abadh Assam Express 21:57 21:58 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
77 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 23:13 23:15 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
78 15004 Chauri Chaura Express 23:43 23:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj
79 11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 23:45 23:47 Fr Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction

Near By Airports to Deoria Sadar Railway Station

Closest airport to Deoria Sadar Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (42.47 Km / 26.39 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Deoria Sadar and Deoria Sadar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map