List of all trains passing through Dhanbad Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dhanbad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dhanbad Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  13010
01:00
01:10 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  13009
01:25
01:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  12324
01:40
01:50 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12321
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12176
02:25
02:30 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
  12178
02:25
02:30 Tu Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
  03170
02:25
02:30 We We
Haridwar Junction
Kolkata
  22911
02:25
02:30 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
  15028
02:32
02:37 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
  12274
02:36
02:41 Su & We Su & We
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12496
02:50
03:00 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
  12938
02:50
03:00 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
  22323
02:50
03:00 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
  03169
02:55
03:00 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Haridwar Junction
  63552
00:00
03:12 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Asansol Junction
  12987
03:07
03:17 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  12312
03:15
03:25 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
  12307
03:20
03:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  13168
03:35
03:40 Su Su
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  13303
00:00
05:10 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Dhanbad Junction
Ranchi
  13301
00:00
05:35 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12340
00:00
05:55 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
  13305
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Gaya Junction
  53324
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Sindri Town
  12314
06:18
06:23 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Sealdah
  63541
06:26
06:28 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Gomoh Junction
  12302
06:35
06:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12322
06:45
06:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12358
07:22
07:27 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  63542
07:55
07:57 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Asansol Junction
  13331
00:00
08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
  63553
08:05
08:10 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
  53524
08:17
08:20 Daily Daily
Barkakana
Asansol Junction
  13319
08:37
08:42 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Deoghar
Ranchi
  12250
08:58
09:03 Mo Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12260
08:58
09:03 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tu, We, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Sealdah
  22324
09:10
09:20 Sa Sa
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
  12495
09:10
09:20 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
  12937
09:10
09:20 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
  12941
09:10
09:20 Th Th
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
  12019
09:20
09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
  63546
00:00
09:50 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Asansol Junction
  13152
10:18
10:23 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  13351
00:00
10:30 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  19608
10:30
10:35 We We
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
  19413
10:30
10:35 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
  12988
10:50
11:00 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
  53061
11:00
11:20 Daily Daily
Barddhaman Junction
Hatia
  03302
00:00
11:45 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Asansol Junction
  53334
00:00
12:00 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Sindri Town
  12371
11:59
12:04 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
  12353
12:00
12:05 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
  12381
11:57
12:05 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12372
12:08
12:18 Fr Fr
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
  12382
12:08
12:18 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  12320
12:25
12:35 Fr Fr
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  12330
12:25
12:35 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  12380
12:25
12:35 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Sealdah
  02266
13:15
13:20 Mo Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  11046
00:00
13:50 Mo Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  68088
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Bankura
  12354
14:25
14:30 Su Su
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
  53327
14:50
14:55 Daily Daily
Sindri Town
Gomoh Junction
  63547
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Hazaribagh Road
  12273
15:53
15:58 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12357
15:57
16:02 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  13167
16:07
16:12 Th Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  22388
00:00
16:25 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Howrah Junction
  53062
15:50
16:40 Daily Daily
Hatia
Barddhaman Junction
  13151
16:50
16:55 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  53328
17:00
17:05 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Sindri Town
  19414
17:10
17:15 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
  12319
17:10
17:15 We We
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
  19607
17:10
17:15 Th Th
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
  12329
17:10
17:15 Tu Tu
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12379
17:10
17:15 Fr Fr
Sealdah
Amritsar Junction
  11448
17:30
17:40 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jabalpur
  12020
17:43
17:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
  53523
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barkakana
  13320
18:05
18:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ranchi
Deoghar
  63554
18:50
18:55 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
  63543
19:24
19:29 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Gomoh Junction
  12301
19:55
20:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12313
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Sealdah
New Delhi
  12942
20:43
20:53 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
  13307
00:00
21:20 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
  63544
21:25
21:30 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Asansol Junction
  12249
21:51
21:56 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12259
21:51
21:56 Su, Mo, We & Th Su, Mo, We & Th
Sealdah
New Delhi
  15027
22:05
22:10 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
  02263
22:12
22:17 Tu Tu
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  22912
22:17
22:22 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  12177
22:17
22:22 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
  12175
22:17
22:22 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
  12323
22:40
22:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13329
00:00
23:10 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
  11447
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
  12308
23:30
23:35 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12311
23:26
23:36 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka

Nearest Airports to Dhanbad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dhanbad Junction and Dhanbad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (4.76 Km / 2.96 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (112 Km / 69.59 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dhanbad Junction by train, get complete information about Dhanbad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhanbad Junction, distance to Dhanbad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhanbad Junction.

Trains to Dhanbad Junction Station - List of Dhanbad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dhanbad Junction, Trains from Dhanbad Junction and Trains passing through the Dhanbad Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dhanbad Junction Station and other information like Dhanbad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dhanbad Junction Station Location Map