Find all trains running between Bhabua Road (BBU) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhabua Road - Dhanbad Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Bhabua Road and Dhanbad Junction.

DHN to BBU Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Bhabua Road (BBU)

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Bhabua Road. Given below is the list of all the Bhabua Road - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13009
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:22
Bhabua Road
12321
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:31
Bhabua Road
12987
Daily Dep. : 03:17
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:19
Bhabua Road
12307
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:28
Bhabua Road
63553
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:37
Bhabua Road
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 12:05
Dhanbad Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 16:53
Bhabua Road
11046
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:44
Bhabua Road
13151
Daily Dep. : 16:57
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:34
Bhabua Road
12942
Th Dep. : 20:53
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:42
Bhabua Road
13307
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:54
Bhabua Road
12177
Fr Dep. : 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:38
Bhabua Road
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:38
Bhabua Road
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:38
Bhabua Road
12311
Daily Dep. : 23:36
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:48
Bhabua Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:15
Bokaro Steel City
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:01
Bhabua Road
22805
Su Dep. : 02:20
Bokaro Steel City
Su Arr. : 08:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12825
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Bokaro Steel City
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
15021
We Dep. : 02:45
Bhojudih Junction
We Arr. : 10:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
12496
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Dhanbad Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12938
Tu Dep. : 03:00
Dhanbad Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
22323
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:15
Ghazipur City
12819
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:20
Gomoh Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12801
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Bokaro Steel City
Daily Arr. : 15:57
Bhabua Road
12371
Mo Dep. : 12:05
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
12353
Fr Dep. : 12:05
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
12281
We Dep. : 14:50
Adra Junction
We Arr. : 20:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12273
Mo & Fr Dep. : 15:58
Dhanbad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:02
Dhanbad Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 21:12
Mughal Sarai Junction
13167
Th Dep. : 16:12
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 22:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12329
Tu Dep. : 17:15
Dhanbad Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12319
We Dep. : 17:15
Dhanbad Junction
We Arr. : 22:57
Mughal Sarai Junction
12379
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12443
Th Dep. : 17:20
Gomoh Junction
Th Arr. : 23:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
22857
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Gomoh Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12817
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 17:35
Bokaro Steel City
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 23:52
Bhabua Road
22811
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 18:45
Adra Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
22823
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Bokaro Steel City
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:17
Mughal Sarai Junction
12439
We & Sa Dep. : 20:00
Bokaro Steel City
Su & Th Arr. : 01:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12301
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:01
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:47
Mughal Sarai Junction
12313
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:07
Mughal Sarai Junction
12815
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Adra Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12259
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 21:56
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
12249
Sa Dep. : 21:56
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
12323
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:50
Dhanbad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12875
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 23:30
Bokaro Steel City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 05:13
Bhabua Road
18609
We Dep. : 23:30
Bokaro Steel City
Th Arr. : 05:13
Bhabua Road

Find the location of Bhabua Road Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.