Find all trains running between Bhabua Road (BBU) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhabua Road - Dhanbad Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Bhabua Road and Dhanbad Junction.

DHN to BBU Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Bhabua Road (BBU)

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Bhabua Road. Given below is the list of all the Bhabua Road - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 01:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 07:18
Bhabua Road
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 02:10
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 07:13
Bhabua Road
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 03:17
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 08:03
Bhabua Road
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 03:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 08:22
Bhabua Road
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction Daily 08:10
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 18:37
Bhabua Road
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 12:05
Dhanbad Junction
Su, We & Th 16:49
Bhabua Road
11046 Dikshabhumi Express Dhanbad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Mo 13:50
Dhanbad Junction
Mo 18:40
Bhabua Road
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 16:55
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 23:23
Bhabua Road
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 20:53
Dhanbad Junction
Fr 01:47
Bhabua Road
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 21:20
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 02:54
Bhabua Road
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 03:34
Bhabua Road
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Sa 03:35
Bhabua Road
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 22:22
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, We & Th 03:35
Bhabua Road
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 23:36
Dhanbad Junction
Daily 04:43
Bhabua Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 03:00
Dhanbad Junction
Tu 07:13
Sasaram
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 16:02
Dhanbad Junction
Tu & Sa 19:49
Sasaram
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, We & Fr 17:35
Bokaro Steel City
Su, We & Fr 23:34
Bhabua Road
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu & Fr 23:30
Bokaro Steel City
Mo, We & Sa 05:08
Bhabua Road
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express Ranchi to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 23:30
Bokaro Steel City
Th 05:03
Bhabua Road

Find the location of Bhabua Road Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.