Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction • DHN - HWH Train Timings

There are 25 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction
23010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20 Daily Arr. : 06:55
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25 Daily Arr. : 06:55
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 02:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
19305 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:51 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
22911 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:02 Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
12176 Chambal Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:02 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
12178 Chambal Express
Tu Dep. : 03:02 Tu Arr. : 06:45
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 07:55
12340 Coalfield Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55 Daily Arr. : 10:25
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:55
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:15 Daily Arr. : 11:45
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 09:05 Mo Arr. : 12:40
12937 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 09:20 Mo Arr. : 13:05
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 09:30 Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:50
13026 Bhopal Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 10:45 Th Arr. : 15:00
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 12:18 Fr Arr. : 16:30
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 12:28 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 14:45 Su Arr. : 18:55
13318 Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 21:20
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 21:20
12020 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:36 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:10
12386 Dhanbad Howrah D D Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
11447 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 23:38 Daily Arr. : 04:15
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 04:00
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 04:00

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction »