Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction route.

There are 19 trains running between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.

DHN to HWH Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13010
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
  12324
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:50
Dhanbad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
  22911
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:30
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
  12178
Tu Dep. : 02:30
Dhanbad Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
  12176
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 02:30
Dhanbad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
  12274
Su & We Dep. : 02:41
Dhanbad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction
  12312
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
  12340
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
  12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:40
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:50
Howrah Junction
  12322
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
  12250
Mo Dep. : 09:03
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
  12937
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:05
Howrah Junction
  12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 12:18
Dhanbad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
  12372
Fr Dep. : 12:18
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Howrah Junction
  12354
Su Dep. : 14:30
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Howrah Junction
  22388
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Howrah Junction
  12020
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:48
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
  11447
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Howrah Junction
  12308
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  03170
We Dep. : 02:30
Dhanbad Junction
We Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata
  15022
Tu Dep. : 02:50
Bhojudih Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
  13168
Su Dep. : 03:40
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata
  12314
Daily Dep. : 06:23
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Sealdah
  12358
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:27
Dhanbad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Kolkata
  12260
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:03
Dhanbad Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:35
Sealdah
  22324
Sa Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
  12495
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
  13152
Daily Dep. : 10:23
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:07
Dakhineswar
  12988
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Sealdah
  12380
Mo Dep. : 12:35
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
  12330
Th Dep. : 12:35
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
  12320
Fr Dep. : 12:35
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Kolkata
  12886
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:20
Bhojudih Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:00
Kolkata Shalimar
  02266
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:45
Sealdah

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.