Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction • DHN - HWH Train Timings

Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction

There are 21 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Howrah Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Dhanbad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
12274 Howrah Duronto Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:45
Dhanbad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express
Tu Dep. : 03:02
Dhanbad Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:02
Dhanbad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:02
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
12340 Coalfield Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:45
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:50
Howrah Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 09:05
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:05
Howrah Junction
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 09:30
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
13026 Bhopal Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 10:45
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 15:00
Howrah Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 12:18
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 12:28
Dhanbad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Howrah Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Howrah Junction
12020 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:36
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:10
Howrah Junction
11447 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Howrah Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 23:48
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction »