Find all trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kolkata - Dhanbad Junction route. Find the location of Kolkata Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata • DHN - KOAA Train Timings

Dhanbad Junction Kolkata
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata

There are 8 Trains running between Kolkata and Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kolkata - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Dhanbad Junction Kolkata
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 03:55
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:30
Dhanbad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:35
Kolkata
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Kolkata
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Dhanbad Junction
We Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express
Fr Dep. : 10:45
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 12:45
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Kolkata

View return trains from Kolkata to Dhanbad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Dhanbad Kolkata
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Dhanbad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Tu Dep. : 02:00
Gomoh Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
12274 Howrah Duronto Express
Su & We Dep. : 02:45
Dhanbad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction
12340 Coalfield Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Sealdah
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:00
Gomoh Junction
We Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12260 Sealdah Duronto Express
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:05
Dhanbad Junction
Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:35
Sealdah
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 09:05
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:05
Howrah Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 12:18
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Howrah Junction
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Mo Dep. : 12:45
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Th Dep. : 12:45
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12886 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:25
Bhojudih Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:00
Kolkata Shalimar
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 14:45
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:55
Howrah Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Bandel Junction