Find all trains running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kolkata - Dhanbad Junction route. Find the location of Kolkata Railway Station and Dhanbad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Dhanbad Junction and Kolkata • DHN - KOAA Train Timings

Dhanbad Junction Kolkata
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Kolkata

There are 8 Trains running between Kolkata and Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kolkata - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Dhanbad Junction Kolkata
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 03:55
Dhanbad Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:30
Dhanbad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:35
Kolkata
22324 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Kolkata
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express
Tu Dep. : 10:45
Dhanbad Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express
Th Dep. : 10:45
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:45
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 17:20
Kolkata

View return trains from Kolkata to Dhanbad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Dhanbad Kolkata
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:55
Dhanbad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 06:00
Howrah Junction
12274 Howrah Duronto Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Dhanbad Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Mo Dep. : 02:50
Bhojudih Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
22911 Shipra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:02
Dhanbad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express
Mo Dep. : 03:02
Dhanbad Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:02
Dhanbad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
12340 Coalfield Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Sealdah
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:45
Dhanbad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Howrah Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:00
Gomoh Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12260 Sealdah Duronto Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 09:05
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:35
Sealdah
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 09:05
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 09:20
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:05
Howrah Junction
13026 Bhopal Howrah Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Dhanbad Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Howrah Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Sealdah
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:18
Dhanbad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:30
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:28
Dhanbad Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
We Dep. : 12:45
Dhanbad Junction
We Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Su Dep. : 12:45
Dhanbad Junction
Su Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12886 Aranyak Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 13:25
Bhojudih Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 19:00
Kolkata Shalimar
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 14:45
Dhanbad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:55
Howrah Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Bandel Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 23:48
Dhanbad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction