List of all trains passing through Dharmapuri Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dharmapuri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dharmapuri etc...

Trains to Dharmapuri Station - List of Dharmapuri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dharmapuri, Trains from Dharmapuri and Trains passing through the Dharmapuri Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dharmapuri Station and other information like Dharmapuri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 00:28
00:30 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 00:34
00:35 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11013 Coimbatore Express 00:43
00:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
16231 Mysore Express 02:14
02:15 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 02:48
02:50 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12648 Kongu Express 03:59
04:00 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
16574 Yesvantpur Express 04:18
04:20 Su
Pondicherry
Yesvantpur Junction
76554 Dharmapuri - Bengaluru DEMU Passenger 00:00
05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dharmapuri
Bangalore City Junction
17236 Bangalore Express 05:28
05:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express 05:58
06:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passenger 06:42
06:43 Daily
Salem Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express 08:38
08:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 10:09
10:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Karaikal
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 12:48
12:50 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 14:50
14:55 Daily
Karaikal
Bangalore City Junction
12678 Bangalore Express 16:38
16:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12647 Kongu Express 18:53
18:55 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passenger 19:04
19:05 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Salem Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express 19:58
20:00 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16232 Mailaduturai Express 21:56
21:58 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 22:50
22:52 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 23:33
23:35 Su, Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16573 Puducherry Express 23:33
23:35 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pondicherry
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 23:53
23:55 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin

Nearest Airports to Dharmapuri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharmapuri and Dharmapuri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (39.47 Km / 24.53 Miles)
  2. Bengaluru International Airport - (128.73 Km / 79.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharmapuri by train, get complete information about Dharmapuri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharmapuri, distance to Dharmapuri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharmapuri.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Dharmapuri Station Location Map