List of all trains passing through Dharwar Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dharwar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dharwar etc...

Trains to Dharwar Station - List of Dharwar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dharwar, Trains from Dharwar and Trains passing through the Dharwar Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dharwar Station and other information like Dharwar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express 00:14
00:15 Mo & We
Yesvantpur Junction
Vasco da Gama
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 00:14
00:15 Th
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 00:14
00:16 Fr
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
17310 Yesvantpur Biweekly Express 01:08
01:10 Su & Tu
Vasco da Gama
Yesvantpur Junction
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special 03:30
03:32 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Pandharpur
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 05:04
05:05 Sa
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12726 Intercity Express 00:00
05:15 Daily
Dharwar
Bangalore City Junction
11047 Miraj - Hubli Express 05:23
05:25 Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
16589 Rani Chennamma 06:09
06:10 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16210 Ajmer Express 06:55
07:00 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 06:58
07:00 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 06:55
07:00 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 06:55
07:00 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 06:55
07:00 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17311 Chennai Vasco Express 07:18
07:20 Sa
Chennai Central
Vasco da Gama
56902 Dharwar - Hubli Passenger 00:00
08:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dharwar
Hubli
56922 Belagavi - Hubballi Fast Passenger 08:48
08:50 Daily
Belgaum
Hubli
17415 Haripriya Express 09:04
09:05 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
18047 Amaravathi Express 09:27
09:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
17318 Lokmanya Tilak - Hubli Express 10:20
10:22 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 11:25
11:27 Mo, Tu & Sa
Dadar (Central)
Pondicherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 11:25
11:27 Su, We & Th
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
11035 Sharavathi Express 11:25
11:27 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Mysore City Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 11:43
11:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
51420 Hubli - Miraj Passenger 13:06
13:08 Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction
17315 Velankanni Express 13:18
13:20 Mo
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 13:18
13:20 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
51419 Miraj - Hubli Passenger 13:53
13:55 Daily
Miraj Junction
Hubli
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 14:05
14:10 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 14:55
15:00 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 15:39
15:40 Mo, We & Th
Pondicherry
Dadar (Central)
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 15:39
15:40 Tu, Fr & Sa
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11036 Sharavathi Express 15:39
15:40 Su
Mysore City Junction
Dadar (Central)
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 15:53
15:55 Mo & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 15:54
15:55 We
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 15:53
15:55 Su & Fr
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 15:53
15:55 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 15:54
15:55 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
17317 Hubli - Lokmanya Tilak Express 16:09
16:10 Daily
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17305 Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express 16:35
16:37 Daily
Hubli
Londa Junction
56904 Dharwar - Solapur Passenger 00:00
17:40 Daily
Dharwar
Solapur Junction
56921 Hubballi - Belagavi Fast Passenger 18:19
18:20 Daily
Hubli
Belgaum
17416 Haripriya Express 18:20
18:22 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 19:05
19:08 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 19:18
19:20 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 19:18
19:20 Th
Vasco da Gama
Chennai Central
17302 Dharwar Mysore Express 00:00
20:30 Daily
Dharwar
Mysore City Junction
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 21:18
21:20 Fr
Pandharpur
Yesvantpur Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 21:20
21:24 Fr
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
12630 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 21:38
21:40 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express 21:38
21:40 Su & We
Chandigarh
Yesvantpur Junction
16590 Ranichennama Express 21:43
21:45 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Bangalore City Junction
51458 Dharwar - Hubli Passenger 00:00
22:10 Daily
Dharwar
Hubli
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp 22:23
22:25 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Chandigarh
12629 Sampark Kranti 22:23
22:25 Tu & Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11048 Hubli - Miraj Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
Hubli
Miraj Junction

Nearest Airports to Dharwar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharwar and Dharwar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (62.3 Km / 38.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharwar by train, get complete information about Dharwar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharwar, distance to Dharwar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharwar.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dharwar Station Location Map