List of all trains passing through Dhone Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dhone Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dhone Junction etc...

Trains to Dhone Junction Station - List of Dhone Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dhone Junction, Trains from Dhone Junction and Trains passing through the Dhone Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dhone Junction Station and other information like Dhone Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17211 Machelipatnam - Yesvantpur Express 00:08
00:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
12786 Kacheguda Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
12797 Venkatadri Express 01:00
01:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
12798 Venkatadri Express 01:08
01:10 Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
17603 Prasanti Nilayam Express 02:00
02:05 Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
17651 Kacheguda Express 02:25
02:30 Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP 02:25
02:40 Mo & Fr
Kollam Junction
Nizamabad
18047 Amaravathi Express 02:40
02:42 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
57306 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 02:20
02:50 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
18463 Prasanthi Express 03:08
03:10 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
17225 Amaravathi Express 04:00
04:05 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 04:50
04:55 We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
22884 Puri Garib Rath 05:20
05:30 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
12251 Wainganga Express 05:35
05:40 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12647 Kongu Express 05:35
05:40 Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:35
05:40 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
57470 Guntakal - Kurnool Town Passenger 06:00
06:05 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kurnool Town
56504 Vijayawada - Yesvantpur Passenger 06:10
06:12 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger 00:00
06:30 Daily
Dhone Junction
Guntur Junction
07246 Raichur - Vijayawada SpecialFare Special 06:45
06:50 Sa
Vijayawada Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 07:00
07:05 Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 07:00
07:05 Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 07:00
07:05 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 07:00
07:05 Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
57426 Gunatkal Kacheguda Passenger 07:20
07:25 Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 08:10
08:15 Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
16354 Kacheguda Express 08:10
08:15 We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 08:15
08:20 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU 08:15
08:20 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Kurnool Town
57467 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger 09:10
09:15 Daily
Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express 11:05
11:07 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 11:10
11:15 Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 11:10
11:15 Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 11:55
12:00 Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath 12:40
12:45 Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
57325 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 13:20
13:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
57326 Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 13:35
14:00 Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
57440 Dhone - Gooty Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Dhone Junction
Gooty
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 14:45
15:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express 15:35
15:40 Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Guntakal Junction
57425 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger 16:59
17:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntakal Junction
57468 Dhone - Kurnool Town Passenger 00:00
17:00 Daily
Dhone Junction
Kurnool Town
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 17:14
17:15 Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
12648 Kongu Express 17:25
17:30 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 18:00
18:05 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 18:09
18:10 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 18:08
18:10 Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 18:05
18:10 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 18:38
18:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
56503 Yesvantpur - Vijaywada Passenger 19:00
19:05 Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
16570 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 19:20
19:25 Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU 19:00
19:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurnool Town
Nandyal
07249 Secunderabad – Guwahati Special 19:35
19:40 Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Kakinada Port
57469 Kurnool Town - Guntakal Passenger 19:55
20:00 Daily
Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
17226 Amaravati Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 20:35
20:40 We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
12975 Jaipur Express 20:45
20:50 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
17652 Kacheguda - Chennai Egmore Express 20:55
21:00 Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
17212 Machelipatnam Express 21:10
21:12 Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur Kacheguda Express 21:15
21:20 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
18464 Prasanthi Express 21:48
21:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
57305 Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger 22:00
22:20 Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 22:25
22:30 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 22:35
22:40 Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
12770 Seven Hills Express 22:35
22:40 Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
07603 Kacheguda - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 22:48
22:50 Su
Kacheguda
Krishnarajapuram
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 22:53
22:55 Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
12769 Seven Hills Express 22:50
22:55 Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
07423 Dhone - Bhopal Ijtema Special 00:00
22:55 Th
Dhone Junction
Kazipet Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 23:15
23:20 We
Okha
Rameswaram
12785 Bangalore Express 23:35
23:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
17604 Kacheguda Express 23:35
23:40 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
07604 Krishnarajapuram - Kacheguda Special Fare Special 23:50
23:55 Mo
Krishnarajapuram
Kacheguda
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad Express 23:20
23:55 Fr
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan

Nearest Airports to Dhone Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dhone Junction and Dhone Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (108.59 Km / 67.48 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (138.69 Km / 86.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dhone Junction by train, get complete information about Dhone Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhone Junction, distance to Dhone Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhone Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dhone Junction Station Location Map