List of all trains passing through Dhone Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dhone Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dhone Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17022
23:20
00:25 Fr Fr
Guntakal Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
17211
00:30
00:35 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Machelipatnam
Yesvantpur Junction
12786
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kacheguda
12798
01:15
01:20 Daily Daily
Chittoor
Kacheguda
12797
01:15
01:20 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chittoor
17603
02:15
02:20 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
17651
02:35
02:40 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kacheguda
18047
02:40
02:42 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
57306
02:20
02:50 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
18463
03:08
03:10 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Bangalore City Junction
17225
04:00
04:05 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
12976
05:10
05:15 We & Fr We & Fr
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
22884
05:30
05:35 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Puri
12251
05:40
05:45 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
12647
05:40
05:45 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22683
05:40
05:45 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
56504
06:10
06:12 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bangalore Cantonment
57470
06:10
06:15 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kurnool Town
57327
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Dhone Junction
Guntur Junction
12194
07:00
07:05 Su Su
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
12252
07:00
07:05 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
22684
07:00
07:05 Sa Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
16004
07:00
07:05 Tu Tu
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
57426
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Guntakal Junction
Kacheguda
56502
08:15
08:20 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16354
08:20
08:25 We We
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17616
08:20
08:25 Mo Mo
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
77695
08:20
08:25 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nandyal
Kurnool Town
57467
09:10
09:15 Daily Daily
Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
22832
11:05
11:07 Fr Fr
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
17606
11:10
11:15 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17615
11:10
11:15 Sa Sa
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12707
12:05
12:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Tirupati
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22883
12:40
12:45 Sa Sa
Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
57325
13:20
13:40 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
57440
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Dhone Junction
Gooty
57326
13:35
14:05 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Kacheguda
12708
15:10
15:15 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Tirupati
17021
15:50
15:55 Th Th
Hyderabad Deccan
Guntakal Junction
57425
17:05
17:10 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntakal Junction
57468
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Dhone Junction
Kurnool Town
12648
17:40
17:45 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
56501
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
16733
18:05
18:10 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
22831
18:08
18:10 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16003
18:05
18:10 Su Su
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
18048
18:38
18:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
56503
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore Cantonment
Vijayawada Junction
16570
19:25
19:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kacheguda
Yesvantpur Junction
77696
19:00
19:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurnool Town
Nandyal
17226
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16353
20:40
20:45 We We
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
12975
20:55
21:00 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
17212
21:10
21:12 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Machelipatnam
17652
21:15
21:20 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Chengalpattu
16569
21:25
21:30 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda
17605
21:25
21:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
18464
21:48
21:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Bhubaneshwar
57305
22:10
22:30 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Guntur Junction
12766
22:45
22:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
12770
22:45
22:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
12193
22:50
22:55 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Jabalpur
12765
22:50
22:55 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Tirupati
Amravati
12769
22:50
22:55 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
16734
23:25
23:30 We We
Okha
Rameswaram
12785
23:40
23:45 Daily Daily
Kacheguda
Bangalore City Junction
17604
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Kacheguda

Nearest Airports to Dhone Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dhone Junction and Dhone Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (108.59 Km / 67.48 Miles)
  2. Cuddapah Airport - (138.69 Km / 86.18 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dhone Junction by train, get complete information about Dhone Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhone Junction, distance to Dhone Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhone Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dhone Junction Station Location Map