You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dhuri Junction

Dhuri Junction Station, Punjab - Trains From & To Dhuri Junction Railway Station

Find information about Dhuri Junction Railway Station, Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Dhuri Junction by train, get complete information about Dhuri Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhuri Junction, distance to Dhuri Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhuri Junction. Route Map of trains to Dhuri Junction along with Dhuri Junction station location map.

Trains to Dhuri Junction Station - List of Dhuri Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dhuri Junction, Trains from Dhuri Junction and Trains passing through the Dhuri Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dhuri Junction Station and other information like Dhuri Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
2 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Kalka Barmer
3 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
4 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Barmer Kalka
5 14036 Dhauladhar Express 02:03 02:05 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
6 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 02:43 02:45 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar
7 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 02:38 02:48 Daily Shri Ganganagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
8 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 02:28 03:15 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
9 14035 Dauladhar Express 03:30 03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
10 54765 Dhuri - Bhatinda Passenger 04:00 Daily Dhuri Junction Bhatinda Junction
11 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger 05:00 Daily Dhuri Junction Sirsa
12 16687 Navyug Express 05:30 05:35 Th Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
13 11449 Jammutawi Express 05:30 05:35 We Jabalpur Jammu Tawi
14 16317 Himsagar Express 05:30 05:35 Mo Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
15 16031 Andaman Express 05:30 05:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
16 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 05:45 05:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
17 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 05:45 05:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
18 54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger 06:15 Daily Dhuri Junction Bhatinda Junction
19 16318 Himsagar Express 06:34 06:35 Tu Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
20 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Fazilka Delhi
21 16032 Andaman Express 06:35 07:00 Su, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
22 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 06:35 07:00 Th Jammu Tawi Jabalpur
23 16688 Navyug Express 06:35 07:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
24 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger 06:55 07:00 Daily Jakhal Junction Ludhiana Junction
25 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 07:23 07:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
26 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 07:20 07:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
27 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 08:15 08:17 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh
28 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 08:00 08:20 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
29 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 08:55 09:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
30 54552 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 09:34 09:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Ambala Cantonment
31 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 11:03 11:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
32 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 11:15 11:17 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
33 54605 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 10:45 11:32 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
34 11057 Amritsar Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Amritsar Junction
35 02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 12:05 12:10 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
36 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 13:01 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
37 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 15:04 15:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
38 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
39 02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 15:40 16:00 Th Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
40 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 16:08 16:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
41 54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Passenger 16:05 16:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonment
42 54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 17:00 17:07 Daily Sirsa Ludhiana Junction
43 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 17:32 17:34 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
44 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 17:27 17:38 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
45 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Intercity 18:10 18:12 Daily Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonment
46 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 18:20 18:22 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
47 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 18:30 18:32 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
48 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 18:15 18:32 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
49 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 18:20 18:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
50 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 19:03 19:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
51 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Delhi Fazilka
52 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 20:05 20:30 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
53 54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 19:45 20:30 Daily Bhatinda Junction Ambala Cantonment
54 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger 20:25 20:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
55 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 21:40 21:42 Daily Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar
56 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 21:25 21:45 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
57 19782 Amritsar - Jaipur Express 21:35 21:45 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
58 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 22:35 23:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Hisar

Near By Airports to Dhuri Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Dhuri Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (54.2 Km / 33.68 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dhuri Junction and Dhuri Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map