Find information about Dhuri Junction Railway Station , Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Dhuri Junction by train, get complete information about Dhuri Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhuri Junction, distance to Dhuri Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhuri Junction. Route Map of trains to Dhuri Junction along with Dhuri Junction> station location map.

Trains to Dhuri Junction Station - List of Dhuri Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dhuri Junction, Trains from Dhuri Junction and Trains passing through the Dhuri Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dhuri Junction Station and other information like Dhuri Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16186 Velankanni Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Velankanni Chennai Egmore
2 16176 Chennai Express 00:40 00:42 Daily Karaikal Chennai Egmore
3 16101 Chennai - Rameswaram Express 00:59 01:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Rameswaram
4 16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 01:26 01:27 Su, Tu & Fr Rameswaram Tirupati
5 16102 Rameswaram - Chennai Express 01:59 02:00 Daily Rameswaram Chennai Egmore
6 16862 Kanyakumari - Pondicherry Express 02:19 02:20 Sa Kanyakumari Pondicherry
7 16185 Velankanni Express 03:01 03:02 Daily Chennai Egmore Velankanni
8 16175 Nagore Express 03:01 03:02 Daily Chennai Egmore Karaikal
9 16183 Uzhavan Express 03:29 03:30 Daily Chennai Egmore Thanjavur
10 76841 Cuddalore Port - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Cuddalore Port Tiruchirapalli
11 56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai Passenger 06:47 06:48 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
12 15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 07:53 07:55 Th Rameswaram Manduadih
13 56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram Passenger 07:59 08:00 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
14 56513 Karaikal Bangalore Fast Passenger 08:10 08:20 Daily Karaikal Bangalore City Junction
15 17408 Tirupati Express 08:35 08:36 Su, We & Fr Mannargudi Tirupati
16 16853 Trichy Express 12:15 12:16 Daily Chennai Egmore Tiruchirapalli
17 16854 Chennai Express 12:49 12:50 Daily Tiruchirapalli Chennai Egmore
18 16861 Pondicherry - Kanyakumari Express 13:20 13:21 Th Pondicherry Kanyakumari
19 15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 14:25 14:27 Tu Manduadih Rameswaram
20 56875 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 15:43 15:45 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
21 56514 Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger 17:15 17:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Karaikal
22 56876 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 17:30 17:32 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
23 17407 Pamani Express 18:12 18:13 Tu, Th & Sa Tirupati Mannargudi
24 56877 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger 18:50 18:52 Daily Villupuram Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
25 56878 Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger 19:25 19:26 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Villupuram Junction
26 16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 20:52 20:53 Su, Tu & Fr Tirupati Rameswaram
27 16184 Uzhavan Express 23:41 23:42 Daily Thanjavur Chennai Egmore

Near By Airports to Dhuri Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Dhuri Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (54.2 Km / 33.68 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dhuri Junction and Dhuri Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map