Find information about Dhuri Junction Railway Station, Punjab. If you are planning to travel to Dhuri Junction by train, get complete information about Dhuri Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhuri Junction, distance to Dhuri Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhuri Junction. Route Map of trains to Dhuri Junction along with Dhuri Junction station location map.

Trains to Dhuri Junction Station - List of Dhuri Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dhuri Junction, Trains from Dhuri Junction and Trains passing through the Dhuri Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dhuri Junction Station and other information like Dhuri Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Barmer Haridwar Junction
2 24887 Haridwar - Barmer Link Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Haridwar Junction Barmer
3 14887 Kalka Barmer Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Kalka Barmer
4 14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 01:30 01:40 Daily Barmer Kalka
5 12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 02:43 02:45 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction
6 12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 02:38 02:48 Daily Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
7 14035 Dauladhar Express 03:30 03:40 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Pathankot Junction
8 54765 Dhuri - Bhatinda Passenger Origin 03:45 Daily Dhuri Junction Bhatinda Junction
9 14036 Dhauladhar Express 03:55 04:05 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Delhi
10 54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 04:00 04:10 Daily Hisar Amritsar Junction
11 54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Dhuri Junction Sirsa
12 16687 Navyug Express 05:30 05:35 Th Mangalore Central
13 16031 Andaman Express 05:30 05:35 Tu, Fr & Sa Chennai Central
14 11449 Jammutawi Express 05:30 05:35 We Jabalpur
15 16317 Himsagar Express 05:30 05:35 Mo Kanyakumari
16 19803 Kota SVDK Express 05:30 05:35 Su Kota Junction
17 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 05:45 05:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
18 54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger Origin 06:15 Daily Dhuri Junction Bhatinda Junction
19 16318 Himsagar Express 06:34 06:35 Tu Kanyakumari
20 16688 Navyug Express 06:33 06:35 Fr Mangalore Central
21 14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Fazilka Delhi
22 54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger 06:55 07:00 Daily Jakhal Junction Ludhiana Junction
23 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 06:35 07:00 Th Jabalpur
24 19804 SVDK Kota Express 06:35 07:00 Mo Kota Junction
25 16032 Andaman Express 06:35 07:00 Su, We & Sa Chennai Central
26 54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 07:23 07:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
27 14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 07:20 07:30 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
28 14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 07:42 07:47 Sa Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Junction
29 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 08:15 08:17 Daily Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh
30 54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 08:00 08:20 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
31 54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 08:57 09:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment Shri Ganganagar
32 54552 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 09:34 09:35 Daily Bhatinda Junction Ambala Cantonment
33 12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 11:17 11:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Ludhiana Junction
34 54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 11:10 11:22 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
35 11057 Amritsar Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Mumbai Amritsar Junction
36 54605 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 12:10 12:35 Daily Sadulpur Junction Ludhiana Junction
37 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 13:01 13:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai
38 14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 12:30 13:10 Th Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar
39 54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 15:04 15:05 Daily Ambala Cantonment Bhatinda Junction
40 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 15:10 15:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
41 54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 16:08 16:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
42 54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Passenger 16:05 16:25 Daily Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonment
43 54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 17:00 17:07 Daily Sirsa Ludhiana Junction
44 12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 17:33 17:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ludhiana Junction New Delhi
45 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 17:27 17:38 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
46 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Intercity 17:55 17:57 Daily Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantonment
47 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 18:20 18:22 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
48 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 18:15 18:32 Mo Amritsar Junction Nanded
49 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 18:30 18:32 Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
50 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 18:20 18:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
51 54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 19:03 19:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Hisar
52 14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 18:30 19:15 We Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi
53 54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 20:02 20:04 Daily Bhatinda Junction Ambala Cantonment
54 14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 20:11 20:13 Daily Delhi Fazilka
55 54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 20:05 20:30 Daily Hisar Ludhiana Junction
56 54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger 20:25 20:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction
57 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 21:18 21:45 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction
58 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar
59 54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 22:35 23:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Sadulpur Junction
60 14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express 23:03 23:05 Th Bhatinda Junction Jammu Tawi

Near By Airports to Dhuri Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Dhuri Junction Railway Station is Amritsar Airport - (54.2 Km / 33.68 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dhuri Junction and Dhuri Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map