List of all trains passing through Dhuri Junction Railway Station, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dhuri Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dhuri Junction etc...

Trains to Dhuri Junction Station - List of Dhuri Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dhuri Junction, Trains from Dhuri Junction and Trains passing through the Dhuri Junction Railway station in the state of Punjab. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dhuri Junction Station and other information like Dhuri Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14887 Kalka Barmer Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Kalka
Barmer
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express 01:40
01:45 Daily
Barmer
Kalka
04831 Jodhpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special 02:10
02:35 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Haridwar Junction
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Shri Ganganagar AC Super Fast 02:43
02:45 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bikaner Junction
12456 Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Super Fast 02:42
02:46 Daily
Bikaner Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14035 Dauladhar Express 03:30
03:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Pathankot Junction
54765 Dhuri - Bhatinda Passenger 00:00
03:45 Daily
Dhuri Junction
Bhatinda Junction
14036 Dhauladhar Express 03:55
04:05 Su, We & Fr
Pathankot Junction
Delhi
54601 Hisar - Amritsar Passenger 04:00
04:10 Daily
Hisar
Amritsar Junction
54632 Dhuri - Sirsa Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Dhuri Junction
Sirsa
16031 Andaman Express 05:30
05:35 Tu, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 05:30
05:35 Mo
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 05:30
05:35 Th
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota SVDK Express 05:30
05:35 Su
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 05:30
05:35 We
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 05:45
05:50 Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
54555 Dhuri Bathinda Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Dhuri Junction
Bhatinda Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 06:34
06:35 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
16688 Navyug Express 06:33
06:35 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
14732 Bhatinda - Delhi Express 06:43
06:45 Daily
Fazilka
Delhi
16032 Andaman Express 06:35
07:00 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
19804 SVDK Kota Express 06:35
07:00 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 06:35
07:00 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
54053 Jakhal - Ludhiana Passenger 06:55
07:00 Daily
Jakhal Junction
Ludhiana Junction
54634 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 07:23
07:25 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Bhiwani
14525 Ambala - Shri Ganganagar Intercity 07:20
07:30 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
14502 Jammu Tawi Bhatinda Express 07:42
07:47 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Bhatinda Junction
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express 08:15
08:17 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Haridwar Junction
54603 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 08:00
08:20 Daily
Hisar
Ludhiana Junction
54757 Ambala Cantt. Shri Ganganagar Passenger 08:56
09:05 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Shri Ganganagar
54552 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 09:34
09:35 Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Ambala Cantonment
12037 New Delhi - Ludhiana Shatabdi 11:17
11:19 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Ludhiana Junction
54636 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 11:10
11:22 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
11057 Amritsar Express 11:45
11:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
54605 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 12:10
12:35 Daily
Sadulpur Junction
Ludhiana Junction
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 13:01
13:05 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 12:30
13:10 Th
Jammu Tawi
Shri Ganganagar
54551 Ambala Bhatinda Passenger 13:43
13:45 Daily
Ambala Cantonment
Bhatinda Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 15:10
15:20 Mo
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
54604 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 16:08
16:10 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
54758 Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cantt Passenger 16:22
16:23 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantonment
54633 Sirsa - Ludhiana Passenger 17:00
17:07 Daily
Sirsa
Ludhiana Junction
12038 Ludhiana - New Delhi Shatabdi 17:33
17:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ludhiana Junction
New Delhi
19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 17:27
17:38 Su
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Intercity 17:55
17:57 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Ambala Cantonment
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 18:20
18:22 Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 18:15
18:32 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 18:30
18:32 Tu, Fr & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 18:20
18:35 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
54606 Ludhiana - Hisar Passenger 19:03
19:05 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Hisar
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 18:30
19:15 We
Shri Ganganagar
Jammu Tawi
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Express 19:40
19:42 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Shri Ganganagar
14731 Delhi - Bhatinda Express 20:11
20:13 Daily
Delhi
Fazilka
54556 Bhatinda Ambala Passenger 20:16
20:18 Daily
Bhatinda Junction
Ambala Cantonment
54635 Hisar - Ludhiana Passenger 20:05
20:30 Daily
Hisar
Ludhiana Junction
54054 Ludhiana - Jakhal Passenger 20:25
20:35 Daily
Ludhiana Junction
Jakhal Junction
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express 21:20
21:40 Su & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Ajmer Junction
04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special 22:30
22:50 Su
Haridwar Junction
Jodhpur Junction
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenger 22:35
23:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Sadulpur Junction
14501 Bhatinda Jammu Tawi Express 23:05
23:07 Th
Bhatinda Junction
Jammu Tawi

Nearest Airports to Dhuri Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dhuri Junction and Dhuri Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (54.2 Km / 33.68 Miles)
  2. Chandigarh Airport - (94.47 Km / 58.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dhuri Junction by train, get complete information about Dhuri Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dhuri Junction, distance to Dhuri Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dhuri Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dhuri Junction Station Location Map