Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dimapur (DMV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Guwahati - Dimapur route.

There are 22 trains running between Guwahati and Dimapur.

DMV to GHY Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dimapur (DMV) and Guwahati (GHY)

Every day train departs from Dimapur to Guwahati. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Dimapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Daily 00:35
Dimapur
Daily 05:15
Guwahati
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction Daily 01:52
Dimapur
Daily 07:30
Guwahati
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Su 05:18
Dimapur
Su 11:30
Guwahati
15670 Nagaland Express Dimapur to Guwahati Daily 06:00
Dimapur
Daily 10:55
Guwahati
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Daily 06:15
Dimapur
Daily 12:35
Guwahati
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Mo 06:45
Dimapur
Mo 14:40
Guwahati
12086 Dibrugarh Guwahati Shatabdi Express Dibrugarh to Guwahati Mo, We & Fr 09:08
Dimapur
Mo, We & Fr 13:55
Guwahati
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Inter City Express Mariani Junction to Guwahati Daily 09:37
Dimapur
Daily 15:30
Guwahati
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha Th 11:35
Dimapur
Th 17:00
Guwahati
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo 11:35
Dimapur
Mo 17:00
Guwahati
15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rangiya Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 12:15
Dimapur
Su, Tu, We & Sa 18:05
Guwahati
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction Mo, Th & Fr 12:15
Dimapur
Mo, Th & Fr 18:05
Guwahati
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Tu 13:30
Dimapur
Tu 19:30
Guwahati
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Mo & Fr 13:30
Dimapur
Mo & Fr 19:30
Guwahati
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express Dibrugarh to Kolkata Tu 15:40
Dimapur
Tu 20:50
Guwahati
15909 Abadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction Daily 16:10
Dimapur
Daily 21:40
Guwahati
12068 Jan Shatabdi Express Jorhat Town to Guwahati Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:56
Dimapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:20
Guwahati
15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express Dimapur to Guwahati Daily 21:45
Dimapur
Daily 03:30
Guwahati
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Mo & Fr 23:05
Dimapur
Tu & Sa 04:15
Guwahati
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp Dibrugarh to New Delhi Th 23:05
Dimapur
Fr 04:15
Guwahati
15604 Intercity Express ledo to Guwahati Daily 23:15
Dimapur
Daily 04:45
Guwahati
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Fr 23:51
Dimapur
Sa 04:55
Guwahati

Find the location of Guwahati Railway Station and Dimapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.