Find all trains running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dimapur (DMV). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Guwahati - Dimapur route. Find the location of Guwahati Railway Station and Dimapur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Dimapur and Guwahati • DMV - GHY Train Timings

There are 21 Trains running between Guwahati and Dimapur. Given below is the list of all the Guwahati - Dimapur Trains.

No Train Name Dimapur Guwahati
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp
Fr Dep. : 00:22 Fr Arr. : 05:30
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:22 Tu & Sa Arr. : 05:30
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 02:05 Daily Arr. : 06:40
15960 Kamrup Express
Daily Dep. : 02:33 Daily Arr. : 07:35
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:36 Daily Arr. : 11:55
15670 Nagaland Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 10:50
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 06:15 Su Arr. : 11:30
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 06:48 Mo Arr. : 14:40
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 07:23 Daily Arr. : 13:45
15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:36 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:50
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:36 Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 16:50
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express
Th Dep. : 11:45 Th Arr. : 17:25
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 11:45 Mo Arr. : 17:30
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00 Tu Arr. : 19:45
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35 Mo Arr. : 19:35
05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special
Fr Dep. : 14:40 Fr Arr. : 19:45
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express
Tu Dep. : 15:42 Tu Arr. : 20:50
12068 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:10
15666 Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 03:30
15604 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 23:14 Daily Arr. : 04:45
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 23:49 Sa Arr. : 04:55

View return trains from Guwahati to Dimapur »