List of all trains passing through Dindigul Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dindigul Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dindigul Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12633
00:03
00:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
  16724
00:08
00:10 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
  12687
00:30
00:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  17236
00:55
01:00 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16105
01:00
01:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
  16106
01:08
01:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
  12690
01:25
01:27 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  12641
01:26
01:27 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12651
01:25
01:27 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12642
01:28
01:30 Mo & We Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  12652
01:28
01:30 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
  12667
01:25
01:30 Fr Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
  17235
01:45
01:50 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  19567
02:05
02:10 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
  16733
02:05
02:10 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
  12693
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
  19568
02:15
02:20 Su Su
Okha
Tuticorin
  16779
02:28
02:30 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
  16723
02:38
02:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
  12631
02:48
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  22667
02:55
03:00 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  12665
03:13
03:15 We We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  12661
03:38
03:40 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
  56706
04:03
04:05 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
  12637
04:15
04:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
  17615
04:48
04:50 Su Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  12689
04:48
04:50 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  06001
05:15
05:17 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  22651
05:40
06:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
  56704
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Dindigul Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  16236
06:10
06:15 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
  11021
07:04
07:05 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  22623
07:20
07:25 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
  12636
07:53
07:55 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56707
00:00
07:55 Daily Daily
Dindigul Junction
Madurai Junction
  11043
08:05
08:10 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
  22627
08:18
08:20 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
  56769
08:45
08:50 Daily Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
  56710
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Palani
  16352
10:55
11:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22630
11:05
11:10 We We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  12688
11:10
11:15 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  56826
11:10
11:20 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16343
11:43
11:45 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
  56822
00:00
12:05 Daily Daily
Dindigul Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  16128
12:19
12:20 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
  16340
13:05
13:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56320
13:05
13:10 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  16788
13:28
13:30 Th Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  12666
13:49
13:50 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  16354
13:48
13:50 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
  17616
13:45
13:50 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  16353
14:00
14:02 Th Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
  56319
14:25
14:30 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16127
14:48
14:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
  16734
14:55
15:00 Th Th
Okha
Rameswaram
  56825
16:15
16:20 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  16344
16:30
16:35 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
  56770
17:28
17:30 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
  16790
18:00
18:02 Su Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  22628
18:00
18:05 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
  56709
18:05
18:10 Daily Daily
Palani
Madurai Junction
  06002
18:35
18:40 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  11022
18:45
18:50 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  11044
18:55
19:00 Sa Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  16351
19:40
19:45 Su & We Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  22652
19:35
19:50 Daily Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
  16339
19:50
19:55 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16780
20:00
20:02 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
  12635
20:03
20:05 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
  16787
20:25
20:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16235
21:15
21:20 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
  12638
21:39
21:40 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  12668
22:10
22:12 Fr Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22624
22:10
22:12 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56705
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
  12662
22:38
22:40 Daily Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
  12634
22:50
22:52 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
  12632
23:13
23:15 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22668
23:10
23:15 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  22629
23:25
23:30 Sa Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  12694
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Dindigul Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dindigul Junction and Dindigul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (58.97 Km / 36.64 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (91.98 Km / 57.15 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dindigul Junction by train, get complete information about Dindigul Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dindigul Junction, distance to Dindigul Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dindigul Junction.

Trains to Dindigul Junction Station - List of Dindigul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dindigul Junction, Trains from Dindigul Junction and Trains passing through the Dindigul Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dindigul Junction Station and other information like Dindigul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dindigul Junction Station Location Map