List of all trains passing through Dindigul Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dindigul Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dindigul Junction etc...

Trains to Dindigul Junction Station - List of Dindigul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dindigul Junction, Trains from Dindigul Junction and Trains passing through the Dindigul Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dindigul Junction Station and other information like Dindigul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12633 Kanyakumari Express 00:03
00:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kanyakumari
16724 Anantapuri Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
12687 Dehradun Express 00:30
00:35 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
17236 Bangalore Express 00:55
01:00 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express 01:00
01:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express 01:08
01:10 Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 01:25
01:27 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12641 Tirukkural Express 01:26
01:27 Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12651 Sampark Kranti 01:25
01:27 Su & Tu
Madurai Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12642 Thirukkural Express 01:28
01:30 Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12652 T N Sampark Kranti 01:28
01:30 Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madurai Junction
12667 Nagercoil Express 01:25
01:30 Fr
Chennai Egmore
Nagercoil Junction
17235 Nagercoil Express 01:45
01:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Nagercoil Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 02:05
02:10 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
12693 Pearl City Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 02:05
02:10 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 02:15
02:20 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
16779 Tirupati - Madurai Express 02:28
02:30 Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
16723 Anantapuri Express 02:38
02:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12631 Nellai Express 02:48
02:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 02:55
03:00 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express 03:13
03:15 We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
12661 Pothigai Express 03:38
03:40 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Sengottai
56706 Madurai - Villupuram Passenger 04:03
04:05 Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
12637 Pandian Express 04:15
04:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 04:48
04:50 Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 04:48
04:50 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
06065 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 04:48
04:50 Su & We
Chengalpattu
Madurai Junction
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 05:15
05:17 Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express 06:03
06:05 Sa
Chennai Central
Madurai Junction
22651 Palani Express 05:40
06:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Palghat
56704 Dindigul Tiruchirappalli Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Dindigul Junction
Tiruchirapalli
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 06:10
06:15 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 07:04
07:05 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22623 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Express 07:20
07:25 Mo & Sa
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
12636 Vaigai Express 07:53
07:55 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
56707 Dindigul - Madurai Passenger 00:00
07:55 Daily
Dindigul Junction
Madurai Junction
11043 Madurai Express 08:05
08:10 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
22627 Tiruchirapalli - Tirunelveli Express 08:18
08:20 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Trivandrum Central
56769 Palani - Tiruchendur Passenger 08:45
08:50 Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
56710 Madurai - Palani Passenger 09:05
09:10 Daily
Madurai Junction
Palani
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 10:55
11:00 Su & Th
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 11:05
11:10 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 11:10
11:15 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
56826 Tirunelveli - Erode Passenger 11:10
11:20 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16343 Amritha Express 11:43
11:45 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
56822 Tirunelveli - Mayiladuturai Passenger 00:00
12:05 Daily
Dindigul Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 12:19
12:20 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16340 Mumbai Express 13:05
13:10 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 13:05
13:10 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 13:28
13:30 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express 13:49
13:50 Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
16354 Kacheguda Express 13:48
13:50 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kacheguda
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 13:45
13:50 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express 14:00
14:02 Th
Kacheguda
Nagercoil Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 14:25
14:30 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 14:48
14:50 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
16734 Rameswaram Express 14:55
15:00 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 16:15
16:20 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
16344 Amritha Express 16:30
16:35 Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
06066 Kochuveli Chennai Egmore Specialfare Special 17:20
17:22 Mo & Fr
Madurai Junction
Chengalpattu
56770 Tiruchendur - Palani Passenger 17:28
17:30 Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 18:00
18:02 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
22628 Tirunelveli - Tiruchirapalli Express 18:00
18:05 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Tiruchirapalli
56709 Palani - Madurai Passenger 18:05
18:10 Daily
Palani
Madurai Junction
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 18:35
18:40 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 18:45
18:50 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 18:55
19:00 Sa
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16351 Nagarcoil Express 19:40
19:45 Su & We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
22652 Palani Chennai Express 19:35
19:50 Daily
Palghat
Chennai Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 19:50
19:55 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 20:00
20:02 Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
12635 Vaigai Express 20:03
20:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 20:25
20:30 Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
12638 Pandian Express 21:39
21:40 Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
12668 Chennai Express 22:10
22:12 Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Egmore
22624 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Express 22:10
22:12 Th & Sa
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
56705 Villupuram - Madurai Passenger 22:25
22:30 Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
12662 Pothigai Express 22:38
22:40 Daily
Sengottai
Chennai Egmore
12634 Kanyakumari Express 22:50
22:52 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chennai Egmore
12632 Nellai Express 23:13
23:15 Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 23:25
23:30 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
20602 Madurai - Chennai Central Weekly AC SF Express 23:43
23:45 Su
Madurai Junction
Chennai Central
12694 Pearl City Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Dindigul Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dindigul Junction and Dindigul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (58.97 Km / 36.64 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (91.98 Km / 57.15 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dindigul Junction by train, get complete information about Dindigul Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dindigul Junction, distance to Dindigul Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dindigul Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Dindigul Junction Station Location Map