Find information about Durg Junction Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction, distance to Durg Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction. Route Map of trains to Durg Junction along with Durg Junction station location map.

Trains to Durg Junction Station - List of Durg Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Durg Junction, Trains from Durg Junction and Trains passing through the Durg Junction Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Durg Junction Station and other information like Durg Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 00:10 00:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
2 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:35 00:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
3 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 01:50 01:55 Su Gandhidham BG Puri
4 22828 Surat - Puri Express 01:50 01:55 We Surat Puri
5 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 01:50 01:55 Th Hapa Bilaspur
6 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Puri
7 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
8 12860 Gitanjali Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
9 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 03:45 03:50 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
10 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 04:05 04:10 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
11 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
12 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
13 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 04:05 04:10 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
14 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:05 04:10 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Mo Mumbai Howrah Junction
17 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
18 68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 05:20 05:25 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
19 12808 Samta Express 06:00 06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
20 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
21 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:20 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
22 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
23 68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU Origin 06:25 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
24 13426 Surat Malda Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Surat Malda Town
25 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
26 68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU Origin 06:45 Daily Durg Junction Gondia Junction
27 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 06:50 06:55 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
28 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Origin 07:05 Su Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 08791 Gondia - Durg Passenger Special Origin 07:05 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 13287 South Bihar Express Origin 07:25 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
31 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
32 78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU 07:55 08:05 Daily Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
33 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
34 12409 Gondwana Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
35 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:40 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
36 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Origin 09:00 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
37 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
38 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:55 09:00 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
39 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local Origin 09:20 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
40 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 09:25 09:30 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
41 68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:25 09:30 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
42 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
43 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
44 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
45 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 10:10 10:15 Daily Gondia Junction Raipur Junction
46 18209 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Express 10:10 10:30 Tu, We & Th Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
47 78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 10:20 10:30 Daily Raipur Junction Gudum
48 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
49 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:40 10:45 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
50 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 10:40 10:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
51 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
52 22827 Puri - Surat Express 10:40 10:45 Mo Puri Surat
53 13425 Malda Surat Express 10:55 11:00 Su Malda Town Surat
54 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
55 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
56 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Th Bilaspur Hapa
57 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
58 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 11:25 11:30 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
59 12130 Azad Hind Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
60 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Origin 12:00 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
61 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Origin 12:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
62 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
63 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
64 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 12:20 12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
66 22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Okha
67 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express Origin 12:45 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
68 12252 Wainganga Express 12:50 12:55 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
69 12410 Gondwana Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
70 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 13:25 13:30 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
71 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 13:38 13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
72 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 13:38 13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
73 22905 Okha Howrah Express 13:38 13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Okha Howrah Junction
74 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 12152 Samarsata Express 13:45 13:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
77 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 13:45 13:50 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
78 12129 Azad Hind Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
79 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 13:00 14:15 Daily Dongargarh Bilaspur
80 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
81 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:35 14:40 Daily Raipur Junction Itwari
82 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:40 14:45 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
83 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
84 12151 Samarsata Express 14:50 14:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
85 12949 Kaviguru Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
86 12809 Howrah Mail 15:25 15:30 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
87 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:25 15:30 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
88 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
89 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
90 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express Origin 16:00 Mo Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
91 18213 Durg Jaipur Express Origin 16:00 Su Durg Junction Jaipur
92 78824 Durg-DRZ Demu Origin 16:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
93 18426 Durg - Puri Express Origin 16:10 Daily Durg Junction Puri
94 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
95 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:15 16:20 Daily Itwari Raipur Junction
96 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 16:30 16:35 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
97 68708 Durg - Raipur MEMU Origin 17:00 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
98 12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Raigarh
99 18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
100 12811 Hatia Express 17:45 17:50 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
101 12852 Bilaspur Express 17:45 17:50 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
102 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
103 12807 Samta Express 17:55 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
104 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
105 12853 Amarkantak Express Origin 18:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
106 68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 18:20 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
107 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
108 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:25 18:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
109 12855 Nagpur Intercity 18:45 18:50 Daily Bilaspur Nagpur
110 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 18:50 18:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
111 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 18:50 18:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
112 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
113 68718 Durg - Raipur MEMU Origin 19:30 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
114 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express Origin 19:40 We & Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
115 18203 Betwa Express Origin 19:40 Su & Tu Durg Junction Kanpur Central
116 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express Origin 19:40 Th Durg Junction Nautanwa
117 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 19:50 19:55 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
118 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
119 18210 Raipur - Dalli Rajhara Express 19:40 20:15 Tu, We & Th Raipur Junction Dalli Rajhara
120 15160 Sarnath Express Origin 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
121 68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 20:20 20:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
122 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Origin 20:50 Daily Durg Junction Ambikapur
123 78817 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
124 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
125 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 21:15 21:20 Th & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
126 08872 Raipur - Durg Passenger Special Origin 21:30 Su & We Durg Junction Gondia Junction
127 22648 Korba Express 21:40 21:50 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
128 68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local Origin 22:05 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
129 12833 Howrah Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
130 12859 Gitanjali Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
131 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 22:45 22:50 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
132 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
133 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur
134 12251 Wainganga Express 23:45 23:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba

Near By Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Durg Junction Railway Station is Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map