List of all trains passing through Durg Junction Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Durg Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Durg Junction etc...

Trains to Durg Junction Station - List of Durg Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Durg Junction, Trains from Durg Junction and Trains passing through the Durg Junction Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Durg Junction Station and other information like Durg Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 00:10
00:15 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:35
00:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 01:40
01:45 Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 01:40
01:45 Th
Hapa
Bilaspur
22828 Surat - Puri Express 01:40
01:45 We
Surat
Puri
19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 02:05
02:10 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:05
02:10 Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 02:15
02:20 Tu
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 03:20
03:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 03:45
03:50 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:00
04:05 Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 04:05
04:10 Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 04:05
04:10 Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:05
04:10 Fr
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 04:05
04:10 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 04:51
04:53 Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 04:55
05:00 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20
05:25 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20
05:25 Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 05:20
05:25 Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 05:20
05:25 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 06:00
06:05 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
12808 Samta Express 06:00
06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 06:15
06:20 Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 06:15
06:20 Sa
Pune Junction
Hatia
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 06:15
06:20 Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 06:15
06:20 Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express 06:15
06:20 Tu
Surat
Malda Town
68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00
06:25 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU 00:00
06:45 Daily
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction
68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 06:50
06:55 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 00:00
07:10 Tu & Fr
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 07:18
07:20 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 07:20
07:25 Th
Hatia
Pune Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 00:00
07:25 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 07:20
07:25 Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45
07:55 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU 07:55
08:05 Daily
Dalli Rajhara
Raipur Junction
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:10
08:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 08:25
08:30 Mo
Raxaul Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 08:25
08:30 We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Secunderabad Junction
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special 08:25
08:30 Th
Barauni Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12409 Gondwana Express 08:40
08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:40
08:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 00:00
09:00 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
78827 Durg Dalli Rajhara Demu 00:00
09:10 Mo, Tu & We
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00
09:20 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:25
09:30 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 09:25
09:30 Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 09:40
09:45 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 09:40
09:45 Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:00
10:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 10:10
10:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 10:20
10:30 Daily
Raipur Junction
Gudum
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40
10:45 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40
10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22827 Puri - Surat Express 10:40
10:45 Mo
Puri
Surat
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:40
10:45 Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 10:40
10:45 Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 10:55
11:00 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 10:55
11:00 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55
11:00 Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 10:55
11:00 Su
Malda Town
Surat
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:55
11:00 Th
Bilaspur
Hapa
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 11:25
11:30 Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25
11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 11:40
11:45 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 00:00
12:00 Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 11:55
12:00 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 11:55
12:00 Su & We
Secunderabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Special 11:55
12:00 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Barauni Junction
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 00:00
12:00 Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 12:20
12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 12:20
12:25 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12252 Wainganga Express 12:45
12:55 Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 00:00
13:00 Su, Tu & Th
Durg Junction
Jagdalpur
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 13:25
13:30 Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12410 Gondwana Express 13:25
13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 13:38
13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 13:38
13:43 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
18421 Puri Ajmer Express 13:45
13:50 Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 13:45
13:50 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45
13:50 We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12152 Samarsata Express 13:45
13:50 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia Junction Passenger Special 13:55
14:00 We
Dalli Rajhara
Gondia Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 14:03
14:08 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 14:10
14:15 Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 13:00
14:15 Daily
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:35
14:40 Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:37
14:42 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 14:50
14:55 Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:50
14:55 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12151 Samarsata Express 14:50
14:55 Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12809 Howrah Mail 15:20
15:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:25
15:30 Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40
15:45 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40
15:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 00:00
16:00 Mo
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 00:00
16:00 Su
Durg Junction
Jaipur
78824 Durg-DRZ Demu 00:00
16:00 Daily
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:05
16:10 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
18426 Durg - Puri Express 00:00
16:10 Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:15
16:20 Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 16:25
16:30 Mo & Th
Bilaspur
New Delhi
68708 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00
17:00 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05
17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:10
17:15 Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:45
17:50 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
12811 Hatia Express 17:45
17:50 Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
12852 Bilaspur Express 17:45
17:50 Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
12807 Samta Express 17:55
18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:05
18:10 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 00:00
18:20 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 18:20
18:25 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12855 Nagpur Intercity 18:40
18:45 Daily
Bilaspur
Nagpur
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:35
18:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 18:50
18:55 Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 18:50
18:55 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50
18:55 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
18203 Betwa Express 00:00
19:40 Su & Tu
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 00:00
19:40 We & Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 00:00
19:40 Th
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
68718 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00
19:50 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 19:50
19:55 Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 19:50
19:55 Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 20:20
20:25 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
15160 Sarnath Express 00:00
20:25 Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
08873 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special 00:00
20:35 Su
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 00:00
20:50 Daily
Durg Junction
Ambikapur
78817 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU 00:00
21:00 Daily
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:10
21:15 Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 21:10
21:15 Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
08872 Raipur - Durg Passenger Special 00:00
21:30 Th
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction
22648 Korba Express 21:20
21:30 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00
22:05 Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
12833 Howrah Express 22:10
22:15 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 22:45
22:50 Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12859 Gitanjali Express 22:45
22:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 23:10
23:15 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:40
23:45 Daily
Gevra Road
Nagpur
12251 Wainganga Express 23:45
23:50 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba

Nearest Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (122 Km / 75.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction, distance to Durg Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Durg Junction Station Location Map