Find information about Durg Junction Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction, distance to Durg Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction. Route Map of trains to Durg Junction along with Durg Junction station location map.

Trains to Durg Junction Station - List of Durg Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Durg Junction, Trains from Durg Junction and Trains passing through the Durg Junction Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Durg Junction Station and other information like Durg Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 00:10 00:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
2 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:35 00:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
3 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 01:45 01:50 Th Hapa Bilaspur
4 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 01:45 01:50 Su Gandhidham BG Puri
5 22828 Surat - Puri Express 01:45 01:50 We Surat Puri
6 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
7 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Puri
8 12860 Gitanjali Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
9 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 03:45 03:50 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
10 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 04:05 04:10 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
11 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
12 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:05 04:10 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
13 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
14 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 04:05 04:10 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
15 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 04:51 04:53 Tu Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
16 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 04:55 05:00 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
17 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
18 68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 05:20 05:25 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
19 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
20 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
21 12808 Samta Express 06:00 06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
22 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 06:15 06:20 We Kamakhya Pune Junction
23 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:20 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
24 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
25 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 06:15 06:20 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
26 13426 Surat Malda Express 06:15 06:20 Tu Surat Malda Town
27 68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00 06:25 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
28 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 06:35 06:40 Fr Pune Junction Kamakhya
29 68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU 06:35 06:45 Daily Raipur Junction Gondia Junction
30 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 06:50 06:55 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
31 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha 00:00 07:05 Su Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 07:18 07:20 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pune Junction
33 13287 South Bihar Express 00:00 07:25 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
34 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
36 78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU 07:55 08:05 Daily Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
37 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
38 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:25 08:30 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
39 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:25 08:30 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
40 12409 Gondwana Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:40 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
42 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 09:00 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
43 78827 Durg Dalli Rajhara Demu 00:00 09:10 Mo, Tu & We Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
44 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00 09:20 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
45 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 09:25 09:30 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
46 68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:25 09:30 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
47 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
48 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
49 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
50 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 10:10 10:15 Daily Gondia Junction Raipur Junction
51 78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 10:20 10:30 Daily Raipur Junction Gudum
52 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:40 10:45 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
53 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
54 22827 Puri - Surat Express 10:40 10:45 Mo Puri Surat
55 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
56 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 10:40 10:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
57 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
58 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
59 13425 Malda Surat Express 10:55 11:00 Su Malda Town Surat
60 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Th Bilaspur Hapa
61 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
62 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 11:25 11:30 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
63 12130 Azad Hind Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
64 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
65 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
66 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 00:00 12:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 00:00 12:00 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
68 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
69 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 12:20 12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
70 12252 Wainganga Express 12:45 12:55 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
71 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 00:00 13:00 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
72 12410 Gondwana Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
73 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 13:25 13:30 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
74 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 13:38 13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
75 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
76 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 12152 Samarsata Express 13:45 13:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 13:45 13:50 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
79 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia Junction Passenger Special 13:55 14:00 We Dalli Rajhara Gondia Junction
80 12129 Azad Hind Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
81 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 13:00 14:15 Daily Dongargarh Bilaspur
82 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
83 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:35 14:40 Daily Raipur Junction Itwari
84 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:40 14:45 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
85 12949 Kaviguru Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
86 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
87 12151 Samarsata Express 14:50 14:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
88 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:25 15:30 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
89 12809 Howrah Mail 15:25 15:30 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
90 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
91 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
92 78824 Durg-DRZ Demu 00:00 16:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
93 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 00:00 16:00 Su Durg Junction Jaipur
94 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
95 18426 Durg - Puri Express 00:00 16:10 Daily Durg Junction Puri
96 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:15 16:20 Daily Itwari Raipur Junction
97 58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger 16:30 16:35 Daily Dongargarh Gevra Road
98 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 16:30 16:35 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
99 68708 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00 17:00 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
100 12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Raigarh
101 18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
102 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
103 12852 Bilaspur Express 17:45 17:50 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
104 12811 Hatia Express 17:45 17:50 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
105 12807 Samta Express 17:55 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
106 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
107 12853 Amarkantak Express 00:00 18:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
108 68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 18:20 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
109 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
110 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:25 18:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
111 12855 Nagpur Intercity 18:45 18:50 Daily Bilaspur Nagpur
112 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 18:50 18:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
113 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 18:50 18:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
114 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
115 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 00:00 19:40 We & Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
116 18203 Betwa Express 00:00 19:40 Su & Tu Durg Junction Kanpur Central
117 68718 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00 19:50 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
118 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
119 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 19:50 19:55 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
120 15160 Sarnath Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
121 68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 20:20 20:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
122 08873 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special 00:00 20:35 Su Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
123 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 00:00 20:50 Daily Durg Junction Ambikapur
124 78817 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU 00:00 21:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
125 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:05 21:10 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
126 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 21:05 21:10 Th & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
127 08872 Raipur - Durg Passenger Special 00:00 21:30 Th Durg Junction Gondia Junction
128 22648 Korba Express 21:20 21:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
129 68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00 22:05 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
130 12833 Howrah Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
131 12859 Gitanjali Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
132 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 22:45 22:50 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
133 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
134 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur
135 12251 Wainganga Express 23:45 23:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba

Near By Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Durg Junction Railway Station is Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map