List of all trains passing through Durg Junction Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Durg Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Durg Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22647
00:10
00:30 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
58111
00:35
00:45 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
22828
01:45
01:50 We We
Surat
Puri
22939
01:45
01:50 Th Th
Hapa
Bilaspur
12993
01:45
01:50 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Puri
18422
02:15
02:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Ajmer Junction
Puri
19453
02:15
02:20 Fr Fr
Gandhidham BG
Puri
12860
03:20
03:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58112
03:45
03:50 Daily Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
22894
04:05
04:10 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18240
04:05
04:10 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
19454
04:05
04:10 Su Su
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12870
04:05
04:10 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768
04:05
04:10 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
02821
04:51
04:53 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22885
04:55
05:00 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Tatanagar Junction
12767
05:20
05:25 Tu Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
68730
05:20
05:25 Daily Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
22893
05:20
05:25 Su Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
12869
05:20
05:25 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12808
06:00
06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
22845
06:00
06:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Hatia
13426
06:15
06:20 Tu Tu
Surat
Malda Town
12745
06:15
06:20 Th Th
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
18408
06:15
06:20 Mo Mo
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Puri
82506
06:15
06:20 We We
Kamakhya
Pune Junction
22846
06:15
06:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Hatia
Pune Junction
68702
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
82505
06:35
06:40 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Kamakhya
68741
00:00
06:45 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction
68710
06:50
06:55 Daily Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
02822
07:18
07:20 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
22886
07:20
07:25 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13287
00:00
07:25 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
18030
07:45
07:55 Daily Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78816
07:55
08:05 Daily Daily
Dalli Rajhara
Raipur Junction
58118
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
12409
08:40
08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18238
08:40
08:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
18215
00:00
09:00 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
78827
00:00
09:10 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
68704
00:00
09:20 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
12442
09:25
09:30 Su & We Su & We
New Delhi
Bilaspur
68705
09:25
09:30 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
18244
09:45
09:50 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246
09:45
09:50 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
12810
10:00
10:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68724
10:10
10:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
78815
10:20
10:30 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Gudum
12994
10:40
10:45 Tu Tu
Puri
Gandhidham BG
12856
10:40
10:45 Daily Daily
Nagpur
Bilaspur
18405
10:40
10:45 Th Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843
10:40
10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
22827
10:40
10:45 Mo Mo
Puri
Surat
22940
10:55
11:00 Th Th
Bilaspur
Hapa
13425
10:55
11:00 Su Su
Malda Town
Surat
22619
10:55
11:00 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22815
10:55
11:00 Mo Mo
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
12069
11:25
11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
12851
11:25
11:30 Su Su
Bilaspur
Chennai Central
12130
11:40
11:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12823
00:00
12:00 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
07005
11:55
12:00 Fr Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
12549
00:00
12:00 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12906
12:20
12:25 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12102
12:20
12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12252
12:45
12:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
18211
00:00
13:00 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Durg Junction
Jagdalpur
12850
13:25
13:30 Sa Sa
Pune Junction
Bilaspur
12410
13:25
13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12101
13:38
13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12905
13:38
13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12950
13:45
13:50 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
18421
13:45
13:50 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Puri
Ajmer Junction
09208
13:45
13:50 Th Th
Puri
Somnath
12146
13:45
13:50 We We
Puri
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12152
13:45
13:50 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08874
13:55
14:00 We We
Dalli Rajhara
Gondia Junction
12129
14:05
14:10 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
68706
13:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
12849
14:15
14:20 Th Th
Bilaspur
Pune Junction
58205
14:35
14:40 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
12834
14:40
14:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12145
14:50
14:55 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Puri
12151
14:50
14:55 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12949
14:50
14:55 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12809
15:25
15:30 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18407
15:25
15:30 Sa Sa
Puri
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18406
15:40
15:45 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
12844
15:40
15:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18207
00:00
16:00 Mo Mo
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213
00:00
16:00 Su Su
Durg Junction
Jaipur
78824
00:00
16:00 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
18426
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Puri
15231
16:05
16:10 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
58206
16:15
16:20 Daily Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
12441
16:30
16:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bilaspur
New Delhi
68708
00:00
17:00 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
12070
17:05
17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
18237
17:10
17:15 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
12852
17:45
17:50 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Bilaspur
58117
17:45
17:50 Daily Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
12811
17:45
17:50 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia
22848
18:05
18:10 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
12853
00:00
18:20 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
68709
18:20
18:25 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
58529
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
18029
18:25
18:35 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
12855
18:45
18:50 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Nagpur
22620
18:50
18:55 Mo Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22816
18:50
18:55 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
12746
18:50
18:55 Su Su
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
18201
00:00
19:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18205
00:00
19:40 Th Th
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
18203
00:00
19:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Durg Junction
Kanpur Central
68718
00:00
19:50 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
12812
19:50
19:55 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Hatia
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847
19:50
19:55 Su Su
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68721
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
15160
00:00
20:25 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Chhapra
08873
00:00
20:35 Su Su
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
18241
00:00
20:50 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Ambikapur
78817
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Dalli Rajhara
18243
21:05
21:10 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245
21:05
21:10 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
22648
21:20
21:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
08872
00:00
21:30 Th Th
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction
68726
00:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Raipur Junction
12833
22:10
22:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
68729
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Raipur Junction
Dongargarh
12859
22:45
22:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
15232
23:10
23:15 Daily Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
18239
23:40
23:45 Daily Daily
Gevra Road
Nagpur
12251
23:45
23:50 We & Sa We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba

Nearest Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (122 Km / 75.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction, distance to Durg Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Durg Junction Station Location Map