Find information about Durg Junction Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction, distance to Durg Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction. Route Map of trains to Durg Junction along with Durg Junction station location map.

Trains to Durg Junction Station - List of Durg Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Durg Junction, Trains from Durg Junction and Trains passing through the Durg Junction Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Durg Junction Station and other information like Durg Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 00:10 00:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
2 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:35 00:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
3 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 01:50 01:55 Su Gandhidham BG Puri
4 22828 Surat - Puri Express 01:50 01:55 We Surat Puri
5 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 01:50 01:55 Th Hapa Bilaspur
6 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Puri
7 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
8 12860 Gitanjali Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
9 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 03:45 03:50 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
10 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 04:05 04:10 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
11 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
12 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
13 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 04:05 04:10 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
14 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:05 04:10 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15 08797 Durg - Raigarh Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 05:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction Raigarh
16 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
17 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Mo Mumbai Howrah Junction
18 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
19 68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 05:20 05:25 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
20 12808 Samta Express 06:00 06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
21 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
22 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:20 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
23 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
24 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 06:15 06:20 We Kamakhya Pune Junction
25 68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU Origin 06:25 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
26 13426 Surat Malda Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Surat Malda Town
27 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
28 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 06:35 06:40 Fr Pune Junction Kamakhya
29 68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU Origin 06:45 Daily Durg Junction Gondia Junction
30 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 06:50 06:55 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
31 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha Origin 07:05 Su Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
32 08791 Gondia - Durg Passenger Special Origin 07:05 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
33 13287 South Bihar Express Origin 07:25 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
34 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU 07:55 08:05 Daily Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
36 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
37 12409 Gondwana Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:40 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
39 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Origin 09:00 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
40 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
41 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:55 09:00 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
42 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local Origin 09:20 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
43 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 09:25 09:30 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
44 68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:25 09:30 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
45 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
46 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
47 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
48 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 10:10 10:15 Daily Gondia Junction Raipur Junction
49 18209 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Express 10:10 10:30 Tu, We & Th Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
50 78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 10:20 10:30 Daily Raipur Junction Gudum
51 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
52 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:40 10:45 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
53 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 10:40 10:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
54 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
55 22827 Puri - Surat Express 10:40 10:45 Mo Puri Surat
56 13425 Malda Surat Express 10:55 11:00 Su Malda Town Surat
57 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
58 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
59 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Th Bilaspur Hapa
60 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
61 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 11:25 11:30 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
62 12130 Azad Hind Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
63 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Origin 12:00 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
64 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Origin 12:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
65 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
66 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
67 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 12:20 12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
69 22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Okha
70 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express Origin 12:45 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
71 12252 Wainganga Express 12:50 12:55 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
72 12410 Gondwana Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
73 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 13:25 13:30 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
74 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 13:38 13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
75 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 13:38 13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
76 22905 Okha Howrah Express 13:38 13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Okha Howrah Junction
77 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 12152 Samarsata Express 13:45 13:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
79 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
80 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 13:45 13:50 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
81 12129 Azad Hind Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
82 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 13:00 14:15 Daily Dongargarh Bilaspur
83 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
84 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:35 14:40 Daily Raipur Junction Itwari
85 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:40 14:45 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
86 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
87 12151 Samarsata Express 14:50 14:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
88 12949 Kaviguru Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
89 12809 Howrah Mail 15:25 15:30 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
90 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:25 15:30 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
91 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
92 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
93 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express Origin 16:00 Mo Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
94 18213 Durg Jaipur Express Origin 16:00 Su Durg Junction Jaipur
95 78824 Durg-DRZ Demu Origin 16:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
96 18426 Durg - Puri Express Origin 16:10 Daily Durg Junction Puri
97 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
98 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:15 16:20 Daily Itwari Raipur Junction
99 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 16:30 16:35 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
100 68708 Durg - Raipur MEMU Origin 17:00 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
101 12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Raigarh
102 18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
103 12811 Hatia Express 17:45 17:50 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
104 12852 Bilaspur Express 17:45 17:50 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
105 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
106 12807 Samta Express 17:55 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
107 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
108 12853 Amarkantak Express Origin 18:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
109 68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 18:20 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
110 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger Origin 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
111 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:25 18:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
112 12855 Nagpur Intercity 18:45 18:50 Daily Bilaspur Nagpur
113 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 18:50 18:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
114 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 18:50 18:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
115 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
116 68718 Durg - Raipur MEMU Origin 19:30 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
117 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express Origin 19:40 We & Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
118 18203 Betwa Express Origin 19:40 Su & Tu Durg Junction Kanpur Central
119 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express Origin 19:40 Th Durg Junction Nautanwa
120 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 19:50 19:55 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
121 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
122 18210 Raipur - Dalli Rajhara Express 19:40 20:15 Tu, We & Th Raipur Junction Dalli Rajhara
123 15160 Sarnath Express Origin 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
124 68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 20:20 20:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
125 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Origin 20:50 Daily Durg Junction Ambikapur
126 78817 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU Origin 21:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
127 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:15 21:20 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
128 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 21:15 21:20 Th & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
129 08872 Raipur - Durg Passenger Special Origin 21:30 Su & We Durg Junction Gondia Junction
130 22648 Korba Express 21:40 21:50 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
131 68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local Origin 22:05 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
132 12833 Howrah Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
133 12859 Gitanjali Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
134 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 22:45 22:50 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
135 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
136 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur
137 12251 Wainganga Express 23:45 23:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba

Near By Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Durg Junction Railway Station is Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map