You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Durg Junction

Durg Junction Station, Chhattisgarh - Trains From & To Durg Junction Railway Station

Find information about Durg Junction Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction, distance to Durg Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction. Route Map of trains to Durg Junction along with Durg Junction station location map.

Trains to Durg Junction Station - List of Durg Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Durg Junction, Trains from Durg Junction and Trains passing through the Durg Junction Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Durg Junction Station and other information like Durg Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 00:10 00:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
2 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:40 00:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
3 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 01:50 01:55 Su Gandhidham BG Puri
4 12744 Surat - Puri Express 01:50 01:55 We Surat Puri
5 09536 Hapa - Raipur Special 01:50 01:55 Th Hapa Raipur Junction
6 22828 Surat - Puri Express 01:50 01:55 We Surat Puri
7 12860 Gitanjali Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
8 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 03:55 04:00 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
9 12574 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:00 04:05 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
10 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 04:05 04:10 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
11 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
12 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
13 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:05 04:10 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
16 12573 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
17 09535 Raipur - Hapa Special 05:10 05:15 Th Raipur Junction Hapa
18 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 05:10 05:15 Mo Mumbai Howrah Junction
19 12808 Samta Express 06:00 06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
20 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
21 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
22 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:20 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
23 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
24 13426 Surat Malda Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Surat Malda Town
25 13287 South Bihar Express 07:25 Daily Durg Junction Danapur
26 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
27 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
28 12409 Gondwana Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:40 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
30 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:55 09:00 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
31 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:55 09:00 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
32 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 09:25 09:30 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
33 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
34 18209 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur Express 10:10 10:30 Th, Fr & Sa Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
35 08792 Raipur - Gondia Passenger Special 10:20 10:30 Sa Raipur Junction Gondia Junction
36 08787 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special 00:00 10:30 Su & Sa Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
37 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
38 22827 Puri - Surat Express 10:40 10:45 Mo Puri Surat
39 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
40 12743 Puri - Surat Weekly Express 10:40 10:45 Mo Puri Surat
41 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 10:40 10:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
42 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:40 10:45 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
43 13425 Malda Surat Express 10:55 11:00 Su Malda Town Surat
44 08296 Pune - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Special 10:55 11:00 Tu Pune Junction Bilaspur
45 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
46 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
47 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
48 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 11:25 11:30 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
49 12130 Azad Hind Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
50 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 12:00 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
51 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
52 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 12:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
53 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
54 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
55 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 12:20 12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 12:45 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
57 12252 Wainganga Express 12:50 12:55 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
58 12410 Gondwana Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
59 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 13:25 13:30 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
60 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 13:38 13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
61 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 13:38 13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
62 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63 08049 Santragachi - Rajkot Winter Special 13:45 13:50 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction
64 12152 Samarsata Express 13:45 13:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
66 12129 Azad Hind Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
67 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
68 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:35 14:40 Daily Raipur Junction Itwari
69 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:40 14:45 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
70 12151 Samarsata Express 14:50 14:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
71 12949 Kaviguru Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
72 08050 Rajkot - Santragachi Winter Special 14:50 14:55 Su Rajkot Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
73 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
74 08785 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special 15:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
75 12809 Howrah Mail 15:25 15:30 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
76 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:25 15:30 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
77 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
78 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
79 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 16:00 Mo Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
80 18426 Durg - Puri Express 16:10 Daily Durg Junction Puri
81 15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 16:15 16:20 We & Sa Chhapra Gondia Junction
82 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:15 16:20 Daily Itwari Raipur Junction
83 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 16:30 16:35 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
84 12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Raigarh
85 18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
86 12811 Hatia Express 17:45 17:50 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
87 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
88 12852 Bilaspur Express 17:45 17:50 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
89 12807 Samta Express 17:55 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
90 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
91 12853 Amarkantak Express 18:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
92 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
93 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:25 18:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
94 12855 Nagpur Intercity 18:45 18:50 Daily Bilaspur Nagpur
95 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
96 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 18:50 18:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
97 18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express 18:50 18:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
98 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:40 We & Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
99 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 19:40 Th Durg Junction Nautanwa
100 18203 Betwa Express 19:40 Su & Tu Durg Junction Kanpur Central
101 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 19:50 19:55 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
102 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
103 18210 Raipur - Dalli Rajhara Express 19:40 20:15 Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction Dalli Rajhara
104 15160 Sarnath Express 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
105 15230 Sarnath Express 20:15 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
106 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 20:55 Daily Durg Junction Ambikapur
107 16328 Korba Express 21:40 21:50 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
108 12833 Howrah Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
109 12859 Gitanjali Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
110 15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 23:10 23:15 We & Sa Gondia Junction Chhapra
111 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur
112 12251 Wainganga Express 23:45 23:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba

Near By Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Durg Junction Railway Station is Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map