Find information about Durg Junction Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about Durg Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Durg Junction, distance to Durg Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Durg Junction. Route Map of trains to Durg Junction along with Durg Junction station location map.

Trains to Durg Junction Station - List of Durg Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Durg Junction, Trains from Durg Junction and Trains passing through the Durg Junction Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Durg Junction Station and other information like Durg Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 00:10 00:30 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
2 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:35 00:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Itwari
3 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 01:45 01:50 Th Hapa Bilaspur
4 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 01:45 01:50 Su Gandhidham BG Puri
5 22828 Surat - Puri Express 01:45 01:50 We Surat Puri
6 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Su & Th Ajmer Junction Puri
7 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Fr Gandhidham BG Puri
8 02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special 02:15 02:20 Tu Rajkot Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
9 08297 Bilaspur Madgaon AC Express Special 02:30 02:35 Mo Bilaspur Madgaon
10 12860 Gitanjali Express 03:20 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
11 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 03:45 03:50 Daily Itwari Tatanagar Junction
12 18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 04:05 04:10 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
13 12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 04:05 04:10 Sa Howrah Junction Mumbai
14 22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 04:05 04:10 Fr Howrah Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
15 12768 Nanded Weekly Express 04:05 04:10 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Nanded
16 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 04:05 04:10 Su Puri Gandhidham BG
17 02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 04:51 04:53 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Sealdah
18 02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 04:51 04:53 Tu Pune Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19 22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 04:55 05:00 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction
20 22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Su Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Howrah Junction
21 12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Nanded Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22 02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special 05:20 05:25 We Pune Junction Bilaspur
23 68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 05:20 05:25 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
24 12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 05:20 05:25 Mo Mumbai Howrah Junction
25 12808 Samta Express 06:00 06:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
26 22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express 06:00 06:05 Mo & Th Pune Junction Hatia
27 12745 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
28 18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express 06:15 06:20 Mo Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Puri
29 82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special 06:15 06:20 We Kamakhya Pune Junction
30 13426 Surat Malda Express 06:15 06:20 Tu Surat Malda Town
31 18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express 06:15 06:20 Th Puri Jodhpur Junction
32 22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Tu & Sa Hatia Pune Junction
33 68702 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00 06:25 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
34 82505 Pune - Kamakhya Suvidha Puja Special 06:35 06:40 Fr Pune Junction Kamakhya
35 68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU 06:35 06:45 Daily Raipur Junction Gondia Junction
36 68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 06:50 06:55 Daily Dongargarh Raipur Junction
37 04407 Darbhanga - Delhi AC Suvidha 00:00 07:05 Su Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
38 02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 07:18 07:20 Su Kolkata Santragachi Junction Pune Junction
39 02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 07:18 07:20 Mo Sealdah Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 13287 South Bihar Express 00:00 07:25 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
41 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 07:20 07:25 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
42 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DEMU 07:55 08:05 Daily Dalli Rajhara Raipur Junction
44 58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction
45 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 08:25 08:30 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
46 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 08:25 08:30 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
47 12409 Gondwana Express 08:40 08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:40 08:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
49 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 09:00 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
50 78827 Durg Dalli Rajhara Demu 00:00 09:10 Mo, Tu & We Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
51 68704 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00 09:20 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
52 68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 09:25 09:30 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
53 12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani 09:25 09:30 Su & We New Delhi Bilaspur
54 18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur
55 18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 09:45 09:50 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bilaspur
56 12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
57 68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 10:10 10:15 Daily Gondia Junction Raipur Junction
58 78815 Raipur - Gudum DEMU 10:20 10:30 Daily Raipur Junction Gudum
59 12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 10:40 10:45 Daily Nagpur Bilaspur
60 22827 Puri - Surat Express 10:40 10:45 Mo Puri Surat
61 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 10:40 10:45 Tu Puri Gandhidham BG
62 12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Ahmedabad Junction
63 18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 10:40 10:45 Th Puri Ahmedabad Junction
64 02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 10:55 11:00 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction
65 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
66 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Mo Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
67 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Th Bilaspur Hapa
68 13425 Malda Surat Express 10:55 11:00 Su Malda Town Surat
69 12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Gondia Junction
70 12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express 11:25 11:30 Su Bilaspur Chennai Central
71 12130 Azad Hind Express 11:40 11:45 Daily Howrah Junction Pune Junction
72 12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti 00:00 12:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
73 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
74 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 00:00 12:00 Tu Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
75 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 11:55 12:00 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
76 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Porbandar
77 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 12:20 12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 02044 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Weekly Special 12:45 12:55 We Bilaspur Pune Junction
79 12252 Wainganga Express 12:45 12:55 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
80 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 00:00 13:00 Su, Tu & Th Durg Junction Jagdalpur
81 12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express 13:25 13:30 Sa Pune Junction Bilaspur
82 12410 Gondwana Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
83 12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 13:38 13:43 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
84 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 13:38 13:43 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Howrah Junction
85 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
86 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 13:45 13:50 Tu & Fr Puri Ajmer Junction
87 09208 Puri Somnath Special 13:45 13:50 Th Puri Somnath
88 12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 We Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 12152 Samarsata Express 13:45 13:50 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
90 08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia Junction Passenger Special 13:55 14:00 We Dalli Rajhara Gondia Junction
91 12129 Azad Hind Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Pune Junction Howrah Junction
92 68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 13:00 14:15 Daily Dongargarh Bilaspur
93 12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Th Bilaspur Pune Junction
94 58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 14:35 14:40 Daily Raipur Junction Itwari
95 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 14:40 14:45 Daily Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction
96 09207 Somnath Puri Special 14:50 14:55 Su Somnath Puri
97 12145 Bhubaneshwar Express 14:50 14:55 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri
98 12151 Samarsata Express 14:50 14:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
99 12949 Kaviguru Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
100 12809 Howrah Mail 15:25 15:30 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
101 18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express 15:25 15:30 Sa Puri Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
102 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
103 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 15:40 15:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
104 08298 Madgaon Bilaspur AC Express Special 15:40 15:45 We Madgaon Bilaspur
105 18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 00:00 16:00 Mo Durg Junction Ajmer Junction
106 18213 Durg Jaipur Express 00:00 16:00 Su Durg Junction Jaipur
107 78824 Durg-DRZ Demu 00:00 16:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
108 18426 Durg - Puri Express 00:00 16:10 Daily Durg Junction Puri
109 15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Barauni Junction Gondia Junction
110 58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 16:15 16:20 Daily Itwari Raipur Junction
111 12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express 16:30 16:35 Mo & Th Bilaspur New Delhi
112 68708 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00 17:00 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
113 12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 17:05 17:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Raigarh
114 18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
115 58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction
116 12852 Bilaspur Express 17:45 17:50 Tu Chennai Central Bilaspur
117 12811 Hatia Express 17:45 17:50 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia
118 22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
119 12853 Amarkantak Express 00:00 18:20 Daily Durg Junction Bhopal Junction
120 68709 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Local 18:20 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
121 58529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Passenger 00:00 18:30 Daily Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
122 18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 18:25 18:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar
123 12855 Nagpur Intercity 18:45 18:50 Daily Bilaspur Nagpur
124 12746 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Su Jodhpur Junction Puri
125 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 18:50 18:55 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
126 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 18:50 18:55 Th Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
127 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 00:00 19:40 We & Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
128 18203 Betwa Express 00:00 19:40 Su & Tu Durg Junction Kanpur Central
129 68718 Durg - Raipur MEMU 00:00 19:50 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
130 12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast 19:50 19:55 Fr & Sa Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
131 22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 19:50 19:55 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
132 68721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 20:20 20:25 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
133 15160 Sarnath Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Durg Junction Chhapra
134 08873 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Passenger Special 00:00 20:35 Su Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
135 18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 00:00 20:50 Daily Durg Junction Ambikapur
136 78817 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU 00:00 21:00 Daily Durg Junction Dalli Rajhara
137 18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:05 21:10 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi
138 18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 21:05 21:10 Th & Sa Bilaspur Bikaner Junction
139 08872 Raipur - Durg Passenger Special 00:00 21:30 Th Durg Junction Gondia Junction
140 22648 Korba Express 21:20 21:30 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
141 68726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00 22:05 Daily Durg Junction Raipur Junction
142 12833 Howrah Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
143 68729 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU 22:45 22:50 Daily Raipur Junction Dongargarh
144 12859 Gitanjali Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
145 15232 Gondia Barauni Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Gondia Junction Barauni Junction
146 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur
147 12251 Wainganga Express 23:45 23:50 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba

Near By Airports to Durg Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Durg Junction Railway Station is Raipur Airport - (46.38 Km / 28.82 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Durg Junction and Durg Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map