Find all trains running between Bhatapara (BYT) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhatapara - Durg Junction route. Find the location of Bhatapara Railway Station and Durg Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Durg Junction and Bhatapara • DURG - BYT Train Timings

Durg Junction Bhatapara
Average Distance : 100 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Bhatapara

There are 34 Trains running between Bhatapara and Durg Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhatapara - Durg Junction Trains.

These includes Passenger, Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Durg Junction Bhatapara
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:47
Bhatapara
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:58
Bhatapara
13287 South Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Bhatapara
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Bhatapara
18238 Chhatisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Bhatapara
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 09:00
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 10:38
Bhatapara
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:50
Durg Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:40
Bhatapara
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 09:50
Durg Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
Bhatapara
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:36
Bhatapara
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:00
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:33
Bhatapara
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:00
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:33
Bhatapara
12410 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:30
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:13
Bhatapara
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:08
Bhatapara
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:43
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:21
Bhatapara
22905 Okha Howrah Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:43
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:21
Bhatapara
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:24
Bhatapara
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Bhatapara
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:43
Bhatapara
18213 Durg Jaipur Express
Su Dep. : 16:00
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 17:43
Bhatapara
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Durg Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:44
Bhatapara
12853 Amarkantak Express
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Bhatapara
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Bhatapara
18474 Jodhpur - Puri Express
Su Dep. : 18:55
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 20:33
Bhatapara
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Mo Dep. : 18:55
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:33
Bhatapara
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 18:55
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 20:34
Bhatapara
18203 Betwa Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:40
Durg Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 21:28
Bhatapara
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express
Th Dep. : 19:40
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 21:28
Bhatapara
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express
We & Fr Dep. : 19:40
Durg Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 21:28
Bhatapara
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:08
Bhatapara
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:46
Bhatapara
22648 Korba Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:50
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:48
Bhatapara
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:54
Bhatapara
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:04
Bhatapara
12251 Wainganga Express
We & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Durg Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:23
Bhatapara

View return trains from Bhatapara to Durg Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Durg Bhatapara
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express
Th Dep. : 01:55
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 04:50
Bilaspur
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:05
Durg Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:40
Bilaspur
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 05:25
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:55
Bilaspur
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 05:25
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:55
Bilaspur
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 05:25
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 07:55
Bilaspur
13426 Surat Malda Express
Tu Dep. : 06:40
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:45
Bilaspur
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani
Su & We Dep. : 09:30
Durg Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Bilaspur
17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express
Fr Dep. : 12:00
Durg Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:30
Bilaspur
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express
Su & We Dep. : 12:00
Durg Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:30
Bilaspur
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Bilaspur
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 13:43
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Bilaspur
12151 Samarsata Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:55
Durg Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Bilaspur
12949 Kaviguru Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:30
Bilaspur
12852 Bilaspur Express
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:15
Bilaspur
12811 Hatia Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 17:50
Durg Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 20:20
Bilaspur
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:15
Bilaspur