Find all trains running between Bhatapara (BYT) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhatapara - Durg Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between Bhatapara and Durg Junction.

DURG to BYT Distance 98.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durg Junction (DURG) and Bhatapara (BYT)

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Bhatapara. Given below is the list of all the Bhatapara - Durg Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  58112
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:16
Bhatapara
  18240
Daily Dep. : 04:05
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Bhatapara
  22867
Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:43
Bhatapara
  13287
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Bhatapara
  58118
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:52
Bhatapara
  18238
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:58
Bhatapara
  18215
We Dep. : 09:00
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 10:38
Bhatapara
  18246
Mo & We Dep. : 09:45
Durg Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:38
Bhatapara
  18244
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:45
Durg Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:38
Bhatapara
  12856
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:36
Bhatapara
  12549
Tu Dep. : 12:00
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:33
Bhatapara
  12823
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 12:00
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:33
Bhatapara
  12410
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:30
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:15
Bhatapara
  12850
Sa Dep. : 13:30
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:10
Bhatapara
  12905
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:43
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:21
Bhatapara
  68706
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:24
Bhatapara
  12809
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Bhatapara
  18213
Su Dep. : 16:00
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 17:43
Bhatapara
  18207
Mo Dep. : 16:00
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:43
Bhatapara
  12070
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:10
Durg Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:44
Bhatapara
  12853
Daily Dep. : 18:20
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Bhatapara
  18029
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Bhatapara
  22620
Mo Dep. : 18:55
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:33
Bhatapara
  20814
Su Dep. : 18:55
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 20:33
Bhatapara
  22816
Th Dep. : 18:55
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 20:33
Bhatapara
  18205
Th Dep. : 19:40
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 21:23
Bhatapara
  18203
Su & Tu Dep. : 19:40
Durg Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 21:23
Bhatapara
  18201
We & Fr Dep. : 19:40
Durg Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 21:24
Bhatapara
  15160
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:08
Bhatapara
  18241
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:44
Bhatapara
  22648
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:20
Bhatapara
  12833
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:59
Bhatapara
  15232
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:58
Bhatapara
  12251
We & Sa Dep. : 23:50
Durg Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 01:23
Bhatapara

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22939
Th Dep. : 01:45
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 04:50
Bilaspur
  02833
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:55
Bilaspur
  02821
Tu Dep. : 04:53
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Bilaspur
  22885
Su & We Dep. : 05:00
Durg Junction
Su & We Arr. : 07:16
Bilaspur
  22893
Su Dep. : 05:25
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 07:50
Bilaspur
  12767
Tu Dep. : 05:25
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:50
Bilaspur
  12869
Mo Dep. : 05:25
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:50
Bilaspur
  13426
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:10
Bilaspur
  07005
Fr Dep. : 12:00
Durg Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:30
Bilaspur
  12101
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 13:43
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Bilaspur
  12949
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:25
Bilaspur
  12811
Su & Mo Dep. : 17:50
Durg Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 20:15
Bilaspur

Find the location of Bhatapara Railway Station and Durg Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.