Find all trains running between Bhatapara (BYT) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhatapara - Durg Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between Bhatapara and Durg Junction.

DURG to BYT Distance 99.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durg Junction (DURG) and Bhatapara (BYT)

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Bhatapara. Given below is the list of all the Bhatapara - Durg Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Itwari to Tatanagar Junction Daily 03:50
Durg Junction
Daily 07:16
Bhatapara
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express Nagpur to Bilaspur Daily 04:05
Durg Junction
Daily 05:53
Bhatapara
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Fr 07:10
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr 08:43
Bhatapara
13287 South Bihar Express Durg Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Daily 07:25
Durg Junction
Daily 09:15
Bhatapara
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction Daily 08:15
Durg Junction
Daily 10:52
Bhatapara
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 08:55
Durg Junction
Daily 10:58
Bhatapara
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi We 09:00
Durg Junction
We 10:38
Bhatapara
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Mo & We 09:45
Durg Junction
Mo & We 11:38
Bhatapara
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Su & Fr 09:45
Durg Junction
Su & Fr 11:38
Bhatapara
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity Nagpur to Bilaspur Daily 10:45
Durg Junction
Daily 12:36
Bhatapara
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, Th & Sa 12:00
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 13:33
Bhatapara
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi Tu 12:00
Durg Junction
Tu 13:33
Bhatapara
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Sa 13:30
Durg Junction
Sa 15:10
Bhatapara
12410 Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 13:30
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr 15:15
Bhatapara
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 13:43
Durg Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 15:21
Bhatapara
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local Dongargarh to Bilaspur Daily 14:15
Durg Junction
Daily 16:24
Bhatapara
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 15:25
Durg Junction
Daily 17:00
Bhatapara
18213 Durg Jaipur Express Durg Junction to Jaipur Su 16:00
Durg Junction
Su 17:43
Bhatapara
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 16:00
Durg Junction
Mo 17:43
Bhatapara
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Junction to Raigarh Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 17:10
Durg Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 18:44
Bhatapara
12853 Amarkantak Express Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction Daily 18:20
Durg Junction
Daily 19:50
Bhatapara
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 18:45
Durg Junction
Daily 20:55
Bhatapara
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Th 18:55
Durg Junction
Th 20:33
Bhatapara
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Mo 18:55
Durg Junction
Mo 20:33
Bhatapara
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express Jodhpur Junction to Puri Su 18:55
Durg Junction
Su 20:33
Bhatapara
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa We & Fr 19:40
Durg Junction
We & Fr 21:24
Bhatapara
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express Durg Junction to Nautanwa Th 19:40
Durg Junction
Th 21:23
Bhatapara
18203 Betwa Express Durg Junction to Kanpur Central Su & Tu 19:40
Durg Junction
Su & Tu 21:23
Bhatapara
15160 Sarnath Express Durg Junction to Chhapra Daily 20:25
Durg Junction
Daily 22:08
Bhatapara
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express Durg Junction to Ambikapur Daily 20:50
Durg Junction
Daily 22:44
Bhatapara
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 21:30
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr 23:20
Bhatapara
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 22:15
Durg Junction
Daily 23:59
Bhatapara
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction Daily 23:15
Durg Junction
Daily 00:58
Bhatapara
12251 Wainganga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba We & Sa 23:50
Durg Junction
Su & Th 01:23
Bhatapara

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur Th 01:45
Durg Junction
Th 04:50
Bilaspur
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 02:20
Durg Junction
Tu 04:55
Bilaspur
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 04:53
Durg Junction
Tu 07:20
Bilaspur
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction Su & We 05:00
Durg Junction
Su & We 07:16
Bilaspur
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 05:25
Durg Junction
Tu 07:50
Bilaspur
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 05:25
Durg Junction
Mo 07:50
Bilaspur
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Su 05:25
Durg Junction
Su 07:50
Bilaspur
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia Mo & Th 06:05
Durg Junction
Mo & Th 08:40
Bilaspur
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia Sa 06:20
Durg Junction
Sa 09:10
Bilaspur
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town Tu 06:20
Durg Junction
Tu 09:10
Bilaspur
12442 Bilaspur Rajdhani New Delhi to Bilaspur Su & We 09:30
Durg Junction
Su & We 12:00
Bilaspur
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special Secunderabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su & We 12:00
Durg Junction
Su & We 14:30
Bilaspur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction Fr 12:00
Durg Junction
Fr 14:30
Bilaspur
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 13:43
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa 16:10
Bilaspur
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 14:08
Durg Junction
Daily 16:30
Bilaspur
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 14:55
Durg Junction
Th & Fr 17:25
Bilaspur
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 14:55
Durg Junction
Sa 17:25
Bilaspur
12852 Bilaspur Express Chennai Central to Bilaspur Tu 17:50
Durg Junction
Tu 20:15
Bilaspur
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 17:50
Durg Junction
Su & Mo 20:15
Bilaspur
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 22:50
Durg Junction
Daily 01:15
Bilaspur

Find the location of Bhatapara Railway Station and Durg Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.