Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Durg Junction route.

There are 44 trains running between Nagpur and Durg Junction.

DURG to NGP Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durg Junction (DURG) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Durg Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 00:15
Durg Junction
Su & Th 04:35
Nagpur
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 03:25
Durg Junction
Daily 07:20
Nagpur
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 04:10
Durg Junction
Sa 08:20
Nagpur
12768 Nanded Weekly Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Nanded Th 04:10
Durg Junction
Th 08:20
Nagpur
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express Howrah Junction to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Fr 04:10
Durg Junction
Fr 08:20
Nagpur
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Su 04:10
Durg Junction
Su 08:20
Nagpur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) Puri to Jodhpur Junction Th 06:20
Durg Junction
Th 10:55
Nagpur
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 06:20
Durg Junction
Tu & Sa 10:55
Nagpur
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction Su 07:20
Durg Junction
Su 11:15
Nagpur
02846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction Th 07:25
Durg Junction
Th 11:15
Nagpur
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 07:25
Durg Junction
Mo & Fr 11:15
Nagpur
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 07:55
Durg Junction
Daily 13:15
Nagpur
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Special Barauni Junction to Secunderabad Junction Th 08:30
Durg Junction
Th 13:40
Nagpur
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 08:30
Durg Junction
Mo 13:40
Nagpur
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:45
Durg Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:40
Nagpur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:05
Durg Junction
Daily 14:10
Nagpur
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We, Fr & Sa 10:45
Durg Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa 14:35
Nagpur
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express Puri to Gandhidham BG Tu 10:45
Durg Junction
Tu 14:35
Nagpur
22827 Puri - Surat Express Puri to Surat Mo 10:45
Durg Junction
Mo 14:35
Nagpur
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction Th 10:45
Durg Junction
Th 14:35
Nagpur
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Mo 11:00
Durg Junction
Mo 15:05
Nagpur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction Tu 11:00
Durg Junction
Tu 15:05
Nagpur
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Th 11:00
Durg Junction
Th 15:05
Nagpur
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 11:00
Durg Junction
Sa 15:05
Nagpur
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat Su 11:00
Durg Junction
Su 15:05
Nagpur
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction Daily 11:45
Durg Junction
Daily 15:40
Nagpur
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 12:25
Durg Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 16:20
Nagpur
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, We & Sa 12:25
Durg Junction
Su, We & Sa 16:20
Nagpur
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Sa 13:50
Durg Junction
Su & Sa 17:50
Nagpur
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction Tu & Fr 13:50
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr 17:50
Nagpur
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus We 13:50
Durg Junction
We 17:50
Nagpur
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Mo 13:50
Durg Junction
Mo 17:50
Nagpur
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Pune Junction Th 14:15
Durg Junction
Th 18:20
Nagpur
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 14:42
Durg Junction
Daily 19:00
Nagpur
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Sa 15:30
Durg Junction
Sa 19:40
Nagpur
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express Bilaspur to New Delhi Mo & Th 16:30
Durg Junction
Mo & Th 20:35
Nagpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 17:15
Durg Junction
Daily 21:40
Nagpur
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 18:00
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa 22:25
Nagpur
12855 Nagpur Intercity Bilaspur to Nagpur Daily 18:45
Durg Junction
Daily 23:00
Nagpur
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 19:55
Durg Junction
Mo 00:05
Nagpur
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr & Sa 19:55
Durg Junction
Su & Sa 00:10
Nagpur
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express Bilaspur to Bikaner Junction Th & Sa 21:15
Durg Junction
Su & Fr 01:10
Nagpur
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bilaspur to Bhagat Ki Kothi Mo & Tu 21:15
Durg Junction
Tu & We 01:20
Nagpur
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express Gevra Road to Nagpur Daily 23:45
Durg Junction
Daily 05:30
Nagpur

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Durg Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.