Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Durg Junction route.

There are 41 trains running between Nagpur and Durg Junction.

DURG to NGP Distance 260 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durg Junction (DURG) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Durg Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 00:30
Durg Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:35
Nagpur
12860
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Nagpur
12768
Th Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12870
Sa Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
19454
Su Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
22894
Fr Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
22846
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
82506
We Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
12745
Th Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
02822
Su Dep. : 07:20
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
22886
Mo & Fr Dep. : 07:25
Durg Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
18030
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Nagpur
12409
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:45
Durg Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Nagpur
12810
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Nagpur
18405
Th Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
22827
Mo Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
12843
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
12994
Tu Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
22815
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22619
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22940
Th Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
13425
Su Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
12130
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Nagpur
12906
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Durg Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
12102
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Durg Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
12950
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
09208
Th Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
18421
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12152
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12146
We Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12849
Th Dep. : 14:20
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 18:20
Nagpur
12834
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Nagpur
18407
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Nagpur
12441
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:35
Durg Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
18237
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Nagpur
12855
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Nagpur
12812
Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:55
Durg Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
22847
Su Dep. : 19:55
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
18245
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:10
Durg Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18243
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:10
Durg Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18239
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
58111
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Bhilai
Daily Arr. : 05:07
Chacher

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Durg Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.