Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Durg Junction (DURG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nagpur - Durg Junction route. Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Durg Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Durg Junction and Nagpur • DURG - NGP Train Timings

Durg Junction Nagpur
Average Distance : 260 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Durg Junction to Nagpur

There are 41 Trains running between Nagpur and Durg Junction. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Durg Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Rajdhani

No Train Name Durg Junction Nagpur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 00:30
Durg Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 04:35
Nagpur
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Nagpur
12768 Nanded Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Fr Dep. : 04:10
Durg Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:20
Nagpur
18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express
Th Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Nagpur
82506 Kamakhya - Pune Suvidha Puja Special
We Dep. : 06:20
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 11:15
Nagpur
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 07:55
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Nagpur
12409 Gondwana Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:45
Durg Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Nagpur
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Mo Dep. : 09:00
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:40
Nagpur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:10
Nagpur
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
22827 Puri - Surat Express
Mo Dep. : 10:45
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:35
Nagpur
13425 Malda Surat Express
Su Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 11:00
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 15:05
Nagpur
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Nagpur
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:25
Durg Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Durg Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Durg Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Nagpur
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
We Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12152 Samarsata Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:50
Durg Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 17:50
Nagpur
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 14:20
Durg Junction
Th Arr. : 18:20
Nagpur
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Nagpur
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Sa Dep. : 15:30
Durg Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:40
Nagpur
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Raj Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 16:35
Durg Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 20:35
Nagpur
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Nagpur
12807 Samta Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 18:00
Durg Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:25
Nagpur
12855 Nagpur Intercity
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Nagpur
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:55
Durg Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Nagpur
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 19:55
Durg Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:05
Nagpur
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 21:20
Durg Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Durg Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Nagpur
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Nagpur

View return trains from Nagpur to Durg Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Durg Nagpur
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger.
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:02
Khat
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Durg Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:48
Kalamna