Find all trains running between Barrackpore (BP) and Durgapur (DGR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Barrackpore - Durgapur route.

There are 4 trains running between Barrackpore and Durgapur.

DGR to BP Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Durgapur (DGR) and Barrackpore (BP)

Every day train departs from Durgapur to Barrackpore. Given below is the list of all the Barrackpore - Durgapur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12384
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:26
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:07
Barrackpore
53140
Daily Dep. : 10:04
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 12:56
Barrackpore
53132
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 02:08
Barrackpore
13138
Tu Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
We Arr. : 02:55
Barrackpore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15272
We Dep. : 00:05
Durgapur
We Arr. : 03:00
Howrah Junction
15236
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Durgapur
Sa Arr. : 03:00
Howrah Junction
15234
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:05
Durgapur
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:31
Dakhineswar
13022
Daily Dep. : 00:37
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Bandel Junction
15052
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
15050
Su & Th Dep. : 01:00
Durgapur
Su & Th Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
15048
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Bandel Junction
11447
Daily Dep. : 01:32
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Howrah Junction
13186
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Bandel Junction
12360
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:37
Durgapur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Kolkata
13122
Tu Dep. : 02:39
Durgapur
Tu Arr. : 05:15
Kolkata
13010
Daily Dep. : 03:09
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandel Junction
13132
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 05:56
Bandel Junction
12352
Daily Dep. : 04:17
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Howrah Junction
12178
Tu Dep. : 04:27
Durgapur
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12176
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 04:27
Durgapur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
22911
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:27
Durgapur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
13006
Daily Dep. : 04:46
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Howrah Junction
12334
Daily Dep. : 04:56
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
12312
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
12342
Daily Dep. : 06:14
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Howrah Junction
12314
Daily Dep. : 07:47
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Sealdah
12340
Daily Dep. : 07:52
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
13044
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:01
Durgapur
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:00
Bandel Junction
13166
Mo Dep. : 09:01
Durgapur
Mo Arr. : 12:25
Kolkata
12322
Daily Dep. : 09:14
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
13020
Daily Dep. : 09:31
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Bandel Junction
22324
Sa Dep. : 10:46
Durgapur
Sa Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
12495
Fr Dep. : 10:46
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
12024
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:19
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
13050
Daily Dep. : 11:57
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Bandel Junction
19413
Fr Dep. : 12:35
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
13152
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 15:04
Dakhineswar
12988
Daily Dep. : 12:53
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Sealdah
19608
We Dep. : 13:06
Durgapur
We Arr. : 15:13
Bandel Junction
12372
Fr Dep. : 13:54
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Howrah Junction
12304
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:13
Durgapur
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 14:13
Durgapur
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12330
Th Dep. : 14:29
Durgapur
Th Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12380
Mo Dep. : 14:29
Durgapur
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12320
Fr Dep. : 14:29
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Kolkata
13008
Daily Dep. : 15:57
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Bandel Junction
12354
Su Dep. : 16:22
Durgapur
Su Arr. : 18:55
Howrah Junction
22388
Daily Dep. : 18:21
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 20:24
Bandel Junction
12020
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:16
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
53050
Daily Dep. : 22:01
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 00:44
Bandel Junction
13106
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 01:38
Bandel Junction
13158
We Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
Th Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata
13156
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata
13136
Su Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
Mo Arr. : 02:13
Bandel Junction

Find the location of Barrackpore Railway Station and Durgapur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.