Find all trains running between Sealdah (SDAH) and Durgapur (DGR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Sealdah - Durgapur route. Find the location of Sealdah Railway Station and Durgapur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Durgapur and Sealdah • DGR - SDAH Train Timings

There are 8 Trains running between Sealdah and Durgapur. Given below is the list of all the Sealdah - Durgapur Trains.

No Train Name Durgapur Sealdah
13186 Ganga Sagar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Sealdah
12384 Asansol - Sealdah Inter City Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:26
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Sealdah
12314 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 07:49
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Sealdah
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:53
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Sealdah
12380 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Mo Dep. : 14:29
Durgapur
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Th Dep. : 14:29
Durgapur
Th Arr. : 17:25
Sealdah
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 03:25
Sealdah
13156 Mithilanchal Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
Tu & Sa Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata

View return trains from Sealdah to Durgapur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Durgapur Sealdah
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 00:05
Durgapur
We Arr. : 03:00
Howrah Junction
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Durgapur
Sa Arr. : 03:00
Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga - Kolkata Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:05
Durgapur
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:10
Kolkata
13022 Mithila Express
Daily Dep. : 00:37
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Howrah Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 01:00
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 04:25
Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:00
Durgapur
Su & Th Arr. : 04:25
Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express
Fr Dep. : 01:00
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Kolkata
11447 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 01:32
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Howrah Junction
12360 Kolkata Garib Rath
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:37
Durgapur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:15
Kolkata
13010 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 03:09
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Serampore
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Kolkata
12352 Danapur Express
Daily Dep. : 04:17
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:27
Durgapur
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12176 Chambal Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 04:27
Durgapur
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
12178 Chambal Express
Tu Dep. : 04:27
Durgapur
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 04:46
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 04:56
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 07:55
Howrah Junction
12342 Agnibina Express
Daily Dep. : 06:14
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Howrah Junction
12340 Coalfield Express
Daily Dep. : 07:52
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Howrah Junction
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:19
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express
Mo Dep. : 09:01
Durgapur
Mo Arr. : 12:25
Kolkata
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 09:01
Durgapur
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:15
Howrah Junction
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:13
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express
Daily Dep. : 09:31
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
53140 Deoghar - Kolkata Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:04
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Kolkata
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 10:46
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 13:15
Kolkata
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:59
Durgapur
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:50
Howrah Junction
12024 Jan Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:19
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 11:57
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Howrah Junction
13026 Bhopal Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 12:35
Durgapur
Th Arr. : 15:00
Howrah Junction
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express
Fr Dep. : 12:37
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 15:15
Kolkata
13152 Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Kolkata
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express
We Dep. : 13:06
Durgapur
We Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 13:54
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 14:13
Durgapur
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:13
Durgapur
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:29
Durgapur
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Kolkata
13052 Hool Express
Daily Dep. : 15:11
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Howrah Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:57
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express
Su Dep. : 16:22
Durgapur
Su Arr. : 18:55
Howrah Junction
22388 Dhanbad - Howrah Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 18:21
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Howrah Junction
12020 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:00
Durgapur
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:10
Howrah Junction
53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:01
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 01:27
Serampore
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Durgapur
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Sealdah
13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express
Tu Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
We Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express
Su Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
Mo Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express
We Dep. : 23:27
Durgapur
Th Arr. : 03:45
Kolkata