Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Duvvada (DVD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Duvvada route. Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Duvvada Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Duvvada and Vijayawada Junction • DVD - BZA Train Timings

Duvvada Vijayawada Junction
Average Distance : 350 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 15 Mins - 10 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Duvvada to Vijayawada Junction

There are 41 Trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Duvvada. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Duvvada Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special, Suvidha, Passenger, Garibrath

No Train Name Duvvada Vijayawada Junction
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:12
Duvvada
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 00:12
Duvvada
Su & We Arr. : 08:00
Vijayawada Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 02:20
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 02:20
Duvvada
Su Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Su Dep. : 03:05
Duvvada
Su Arr. : 07:50
Vijayawada Junction
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 03:05
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 07:50
Vijayawada Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 03:57
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 09:05
Vijayawada Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 04:47
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 11:15
Vijayawada Junction
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Th Dep. : 05:27
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 05:27
Duvvada
Mo Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express
We Dep. : 05:27
Duvvada
We Arr. : 10:40
Vijayawada Junction
12805 Janmabhoomi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 12:05
Vijayawada Junction
17240 Simhadri Express
Daily Dep. : 07:52
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Vijayawada Junction
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp
Daily Dep. : 08:22
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 08:52
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 14:50
Vijayawada Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 09:37
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 15:00
Vijayawada Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:47
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Vijayawada Junction
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:17
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Vijayawada Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express
Sa Dep. : 10:27
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Vijayawada Junction
12717 Ratnachalam Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Vijayawada Junction
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 13:27
Duvvada
Th Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 13:27
Duvvada
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 13:27
Duvvada
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
18463 Prasanthi Express
Daily Dep. : 13:36
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 14:32
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Vijayawada Junction
12861 Link Daksin Express
Daily Dep. : 15:36
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Vijayawada Junction
17015 Visakha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:02
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Vijayawada Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Vijayawada Junction
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 18:10
Duvvada
Fr Arr. : 00:01
Vijayawada Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Su Dep. : 19:27
Duvvada
Mo Arr. : 01:15
Vijayawada Junction
22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 19:27
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 00:45
Vijayawada Junction
07072 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
Tu Dep. : 19:32
Duvvada
We Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 19:37
Duvvada
Su, We & Th Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
12898 Bhubaneshwar - Pondicherry Express
Tu Dep. : 19:52
Duvvada
We Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
18496 Bhubaneshwar - Rameswaram Express
Fr Dep. : 19:52
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 19:52
Duvvada
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Vijayawada Junction
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 19:52
Duvvada
Su Arr. : 01:45
Vijayawada Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
57272 Rayagada - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:20
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Vijayawada Junction
82853 Visakhapatnam - Villupuram Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 22:32
Duvvada
Su & Th Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Garib Rath
Fr Dep. : 23:32
Duvvada
Sa Arr. : 05:10
Vijayawada Junction

View return trains from Vijayawada Junction to Duvvada »

Other Routes

No Train Name Duvvada Vijayawada
57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:47
Duvvada
Daily Arr. : 07:03
Gudlavalleru