Find information about Dwarka Railway Station , Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Dwarka by train, get complete information about Dwarka Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dwarka, distance to Dwarka from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dwarka. Route Map of trains to Dwarka along with Dwarka station location map.

Trains to Dwarka Station - List of Dwarka Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dwarka, Trains from Dwarka and Trains passing through the Dwarka Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dwarka Station and other information like Dwarka distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 00:20 00:25 Fr Okha Tuticorin
2 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 00:31 00:36 We Tuticorin Okha
3 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 02:37 02:42 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Okha
4 15636 Dwarka Express 02:37 02:42 Th Guwahati Okha
5 59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger 03:19 03:24 Daily Okha Viramgam Junction
6 59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 04:30 04:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Okha
7 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 04:34 04:39 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
8 16734 Rameswaram Express 07:10 07:15 Tu Okha Rameswaram
9 19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Somnath Okha
10 22905 Okha Howrah Express 07:15 07:20 Su, We & Th Okha Hapa
11 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 08:04 08:09 Mo Varanasi Junction Okha
12 19565 Uttaranchal Express 08:10 08:15 Fr Okha Dehradun
13 18402 Okha - Puri Express 08:10 08:15 We Okha Puri
14 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 08:15 08:20 Sa Okha Nathdwara
15 15635 Guwahati Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Okha Guwahati
16 09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special 11:55 12:05 Tu Okha Bandra Terminus
17 59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 12:01 12:06 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Okha
18 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 12:20 12:25 Mo Rameswaram Okha
19 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:25 12:30 Tu Puri Okha
20 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 12:25 12:30 We Jaipur Okha
21 19006 Saurashtra Mail 13:40 13:41 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
22 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 14:10 14:15 Th Okha Varanasi Junction
23 19005 Saurashtra Mail 14:46 14:51 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
24 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:25 15:30 Mo Dehradun Okha
25 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 15:30 15:35 Daily Okha Bhavnagar Terminus
26 16338 Okha Express 16:00 16:05 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
27 09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special 17:13 17:18 Th Bandra Terminus Okha
28 22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express 18:53 18:58 Tu, Fr & Sa Hapa Okha
29 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 19:50 19:55 Mo Okha Jaipur
30 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 19:50 19:55 Mo Nathdwara Okha
31 19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 20:34 20:39 Daily Okha Somnath
32 15046 Gorakhpur Express 21:25 21:30 Su Okha Gorakhpur Junction
33 59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:44 22:49 Daily Okha Ahmedabad Junction
34 59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 23:43 23:48 Daily Viramgam Junction Okha

Near By Airports to Dwarka Railway Station

Closest airport to Dwarka Railway Station is Porbandar Airport - (96.74 Km / 60.11 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dwarka and Dwarka Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map