List of all trains passing through Dwarka Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dwarka station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dwarka etc...

Trains to Dwarka Station - List of Dwarka Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dwarka, Trains from Dwarka and Trains passing through the Dwarka Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dwarka Station and other information like Dwarka distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 00:23
00:25 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 00:36
00:38 We
Tuticorin
Okha
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 02:38
02:43 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
15636 Dwarka Express 02:38
02:43 Th
Guwahati
Okha
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger 03:22
03:27 Daily
Okha
Viramgam Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 04:31
04:33 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 04:28
04:38 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Okha
19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 07:31
07:33 Daily
Somnath
Okha
22905 Okha Howrah Express 07:33
07:38 Su, We & Th
Okha
Hapa
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 07:53
07:58 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Okha
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 08:11
08:13 Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
16734 Rameswaram Express 08:11
08:13 Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
19565 Uttaranchal Express 08:56
08:58 Fr
Okha
Dehradun
18402 Okha - Puri Express 08:56
08:58 We
Okha
Puri
15635 Guwahati Express 12:06
12:08 Fr
Okha
Guwahati
59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 12:08
12:13 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Okha
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 12:28
12:30 Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:30
12:35 Tu
Puri
Okha
19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 12:30
12:35 We
Jaipur
Okha
22946 Saurashtra Mail 13:39
13:41 Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 14:11
14:13 Th
Okha
Varanasi Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail 14:44
14:46 Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 15:28
15:30 Daily
Okha
Bhavnagar Terminus
19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:25
15:35 Mo
Dehradun
Okha
16338 Okha Express 16:20
16:21 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express 19:10
19:15 Su, Mo & Th
Hapa
Okha
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 19:48
19:50 Mo
Okha
Jaipur
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 19:45
19:55 Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 20:31
20:33 Daily
Okha
Somnath
15046 Gorakhpur Express 21:28
21:30 Su
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:42
22:44 Daily
Okha
Ahmedabad Junction
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 23:43
23:48 Daily
Viramgam Junction
Okha

Nearest Airports to Dwarka Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dwarka and Dwarka Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Porbandar Airport - (96.74 Km / 60.11 Miles)
  2. Govardhanpur Airport - (108.74 Km / 67.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dwarka by train, get complete information about Dwarka train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dwarka, distance to Dwarka from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dwarka.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Dwarka Station Location Map