You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Dwarka

Dwarka Station, Gujarat - Trains From & To Dwarka Railway Station

Find information about Dwarka Railway Station, Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Dwarka by train, get complete information about Dwarka Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dwarka, distance to Dwarka from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dwarka. Route Map of trains to Dwarka along with Dwarka station location map.

Trains to Dwarka Station - List of Dwarka Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dwarka, Trains from Dwarka and Trains passing through the Dwarka Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dwarka Station and other information like Dwarka distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 00:27 00:29 Fr Okha Tuticorin
2 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 00:47 00:48 We Tuticorin Okha
3 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 02:25 02:30 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
4 15636 Dwarka Express 03:28 03:29 Th Guwahati Okha
5 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 03:27 03:29 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Okha
6 59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger 03:34 03:39 Daily Okha Viramgam Junction
7 59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 04:15 04:17 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Okha
8 22905 Okha Howrah Express 05:55 06:00 Su, We & Th Okha Hapa
9 16734 Rameswaram Express 06:58 07:00 Tu Okha Rameswaram
10 19251 Somnath - Dwarka Express 07:00 07:05 Daily Somnath Okha
11 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 07:58 08:03 Sa Okha Nathdwara
12 18402 Okha - Puri Express 08:13 08:15 We Okha Puri
13 19565 Uttaranchal Express 08:13 08:15 Fr Okha Dehradun
14 19570 Varanasi - Okha Express 10:19 10:21 Mo Varanasi Junction Okha
15 15635 Guwahati Express 11:53 11:55 Fr Okha Guwahati
16 59207 Bhavnagar Okha Passenger 12:00 12:01 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Okha
17 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 12:51 12:53 Tu Puri Okha
18 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 12:51 12:53 Mo Rameswaram Okha
19 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 12:51 12:53 We Jaipur Okha
20 19006 Saurashtra Mail 12:58 13:03 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
21 19569 Okha - Varanasi Express 14:13 14:15 Th Okha Varanasi Junction
22 09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special 14:15 14:20 Tu Okha Bandra Terminus
23 19005 Saurashtra Mail 14:46 14:48 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
24 59208 Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger 15:28 15:30 Daily Okha Bhavnagar Terminus
25 19566 Uttaranchal Express 15:28 15:30 Mo Dehradun Okha
26 16338 Okha Express 16:28 16:30 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
27 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 19:48 19:50 Mo Okha Jaipur
28 15046 Gorakhpur Express 19:48 19:50 Su Okha Gorakhpur Junction
29 19252 Dwarka - Somnath Express 20:33 20:35 Daily Okha Somnath
30 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 20:33 20:35 Mo Nathdwara Okha
31 09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special 20:30 20:40 Th Bandra Terminus Okha
32 59548 Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger 22:42 22:44 Daily Okha Ahmedabad Junction
33 59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Passenger 23:44 23:49 Daily Viramgam Junction Okha

Near By Airports to Dwarka Railway Station

Closest airport to Dwarka Railway Station is Porbandar Airport - (96.74 Km / 60.11 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Dwarka and Dwarka Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map