Find information about Ekma Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Ekma by train, get complete information about Ekma Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ekma, distance to Ekma from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ekma. Route Map of trains to Ekma along with Ekma station location map.

Trains to Ekma Station - List of Ekma Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ekma, Trains from Ekma and Trains passing through the Ekma Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ekma Station and other information like Ekma distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
2 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 04:37 04:39 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
3 55165 Chhapra - Duraundha Passenger 06:18 06:20 Daily Chhapra Duraundha Junction
4 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 06:23 06:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
5 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 06:55 06:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
6 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:47 07:48 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Patliputra Junction
7 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 08:12 08:13 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
8 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 08:14 08:16 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
9 14005 Lichchavi Express 08:42 08:43 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
10 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 08:58 09:00 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
11 15028 Maurya Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
12 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 11:56 11:58 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
13 14006 Lichchavi Express 12:13 12:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
14 15027 Maurya Express 12:31 12:33 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
15 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 13:01 13:03 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
16 13019 Bagh Express 13:45 13:46 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
17 13020 Bagh Express 15:56 15:58 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
18 15209 Jan Seva Express 16:21 16:23 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
19 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 18:16 18:17 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
20 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 18:38 18:40 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
21 55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 19:41 19:43 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
22 15909 Abadh Assam Express 20:01 20:03 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
23 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 20:11 20:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
24 55166 Duraundha - Chhapra Passenger 20:43 20:45 Daily Duraundha Junction Chhapra
25 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 20:49 20:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Gorakhpur Junction
26 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 22:17 22:18 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction

Near By Airports to Ekma Railway Station

Closest airport to Ekma Railway Station is Patna Airport - (69.34 Km / 43.09 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ekma and Ekma Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map