You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ekma

Ekma Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Ekma Railway Station

Find information about Ekma Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Ekma by train, get complete information about Ekma Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ekma, distance to Ekma from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ekma. Route Map of trains to Ekma along with Ekma station location map.

Trains to Ekma Station - List of Ekma Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ekma, Trains from Ekma and Trains passing through the Ekma Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ekma Station and other information like Ekma distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15610 Avadh Assam Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati
2 55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 04:50 04:52 Daily Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction
3 15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
4 15105 Chhapra - Gorakhpur InterCity Express 06:53 06:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
5 55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger 07:00 07:02 Daily Bathua Bazar Hajipur Junction
6 55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger 07:51 07:52 Daily Kaptanganj Junction Sonpur Junction
7 55115 Chhapra Sv Passenger 08:12 08:13 Daily Chhapra Siwan Junction
8 55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger 08:14 08:16 Daily Bhatni Junction Chhapra
9 14005 Lichchavi Express 08:42 08:43 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
10 15028 Maurya Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
11 55019 Chhapra - Gorakhpur Passenger 11:24 11:26 Daily Chhapra Gorakhpur Junction
12 14006 Lichchavi Express 12:21 12:23 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
13 15027 Maurya Express 12:31 12:33 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
14 55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger 13:03 13:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
15 13019 Bagh Express 13:43 13:45 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
16 13020 Bagh Express 16:11 16:13 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
17 15209 Jan Seva Express 16:21 16:23 Daily Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
18 55009 Bhatni Chhapra Passenger 17:58 17:59 Daily Chhapra Bhatni Junction
19 55541 Hajipur - Bathua Bazar Passenger 18:50 18:52 Daily Hajipur Junction Bathua Bazar
20 55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger 19:41 19:43 Daily Siwan Junction Chhapra
21 15609 Abadh Assam Express 20:06 20:08 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
22 15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express 20:10 20:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Chhapra
23 55007 Sonpur - Kaptanganj Passenger 20:49 20:50 Daily Sonpur Junction Kaptanganj Junction
24 55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 22:17 22:18 Daily Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction

Near By Airports to Ekma Railway Station

Closest airport to Ekma Railway Station is Patna Airport - (69.36 Km / 43.1 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ekma and Ekma Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map