List of all trains passing through Ekma Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ekma station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ekma etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15910
02:48
02:50 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
55022
04:37
04:39 Daily Daily
Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
55165
06:18
06:20 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Duraundha Junction
15210
06:23
06:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15105
06:55
06:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
55008
07:47
07:48 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
55115
08:12
08:13 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
55010
08:14
08:16 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
14005
08:42
08:43 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
55542
08:58
09:00 Daily Daily
Bathua Bazar
Hajipur Junction
15028
10:23
10:25 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
55019
11:56
11:58 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Gorakhpur Junction
14006
12:13
12:15 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
15027
12:31
12:33 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
55020
13:01
13:03 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
13019
13:45
13:46 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
13020
15:56
15:58 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
15209
16:21
16:23 Daily Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
55009
18:16
18:17 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Bhatni Junction
55541
18:38
18:40 Daily Daily
Hajipur Junction
Bathua Bazar
55116
19:41
19:43 Daily Daily
Bhatni Junction
Chhapra
15909
20:01
20:03 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15106
20:11
20:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhapra
55166
20:43
20:45 Daily Daily
Duraundha Junction
Chhapra
55007
20:49
20:50 Daily Daily
Patliputra Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
55021
22:17
22:18 Daily Daily
Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction

Nearest Airports to Ekma Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ekma and Ekma Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (69.34 Km / 43.09 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (79.52 Km / 49.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ekma by train, get complete information about Ekma train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ekma, distance to Ekma from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ekma.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ekma Station Location Map