Find all trains running between Tirupati and Eluru . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Eluru route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Eluru Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Eluru and Tirupati • Train Timings

Eluru Tirupati
Average Distance : 450 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs - 14 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Eluru to Tirupati

There are 18 Trains running between Tirupati and Eluru. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Eluru Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Passenger

No Train Name Eluru Tirupati
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:47
Kaikalur
Su & We Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
17479 Puri Tpty Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:47
Kaikalur
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 06:00
Eluru
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Renigunta Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:00
Eluru
Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Tu Dep. : 07:00
Eluru
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Renigunta Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:57
Eluru
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 08:57
Eluru
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Tirupati
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Sa Dep. : 10:00
Eluru
Sa Arr. : 18:15
Renigunta Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 10:42
Eluru
Su Arr. : 18:30
Renigunta Junction
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:38
Powerpet
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Tirupati
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Th Dep. : 12:28
Eluru
Th Arr. : 22:00
Renigunta Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 15:03
Eluru
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Tirupati
17488 Tirumala Express
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Eluru
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Tirupati
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 19:00
Eluru
Fr Arr. : 03:25
Tirupati
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express
Daily Dep. : 19:19
Mandavalli
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Tirupati
17210 Sheshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Kaikalur
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Tirupati
22871 Bhubaneshwar Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 23:40
Eluru
Mo Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati
22879 Bhubaneshwar - Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 23:40
Eluru
Su Arr. : 09:25
Tirupati

View return trains from Tirupati to Eluru »