Find all trains running between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Alappuzha - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Alappuzha Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha • ERS - ALLP Train Timings

There are 28 Trains running between Alappuzha and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Alappuzha - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Alappuzha
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:55 Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:50
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:00 We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25 Daily Arr. : 03:29
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:35 Daily Arr. : 05:30
16321 Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55 Fr Arr. : 05:47
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:45 Daily Arr. : 06:57
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 06:05 Su Arr. : 07:37
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:40 Daily Arr. : 09:30
16041 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 10:45
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00 Daily Arr. : 11:14
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:25 Su & Fr Arr. : 11:19
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:10 Sa Arr. : 12:00
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:10 Tu Arr. : 12:00
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:00
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:55 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:54
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15 Daily Arr. : 14:27
16325 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 13:15 We Arr. : 14:32
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:05 Su & Mo Arr. : 15:17
12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:20 Su & Mo Arr. : 15:27
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35 Daily Arr. : 17:05
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 17:35
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 18:11
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 17:35 Tu & Th Arr. : 18:42
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00 Daily Arr. : 19:29
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 18:25 Daily Arr. : 20:20
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:35 We Arr. : 22:28
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:10 We Arr. : 00:02
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30 Daily Arr. : 00:27

View return trains from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction »