Find all trains running between Aluva (AWY) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Aluva - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Aluva Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Aluva • ERS - AWY Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Aluva
Average Distance : 19.5 Km
Travel Time : 15 Mins - 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Aluva

There are 46 Trains running between Aluva and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Aluva - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Aluva
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:43
Aluva
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Aluva
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:07
Aluva
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:33
Aluva
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:56
Aluva
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Aluva
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:48
Aluva
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:10
Aluva
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 09:12
Aluva
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:32
Aluva
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Aluva
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:32
Aluva
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:38
Aluva
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:38
Aluva
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 10:38
Aluva
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Ernakulam Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:46
Aluva
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:37
Aluva
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:12
Aluva
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:28
Aluva
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:03
Aluva
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:03
Aluva
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:26
Aluva
06736 Ernakulam - Angamaly Special
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:42
Aluva
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Aluva
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 16:41
Aluva
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:41
Aluva
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 17:22
Aluva
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 17:22
Aluva
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 17:32
Aluva
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:42
Aluva
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:11
Aluva
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:22
Aluva
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:22
Aluva
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 19:22
Aluva
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:06
Aluva
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:26
Aluva
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special
Th Dep. : 20:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 20:38
Aluva
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:58
Aluva
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:23
Aluva
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:03
Aluva
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:38
Aluva
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:21
Aluva
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:52
Aluva
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Aluva

View return trains from Aluva to Ernakulam Junction »