Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Calicut • ERS - CLT Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Calicut
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Calicut

There are 22 Trains running between Calicut and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Rajdhani, Duronto

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Calicut
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Calicut
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Calicut
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Calicut
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Calicut
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Calicut
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Calicut
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Calicut
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Calicut
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Calicut
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 22:35
Calicut
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:03
Calicut
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:55
Calicut
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:50
Calicut
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 02:50
Calicut
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Calicut

View return trains from Calicut to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Calicut
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:50
Calicut
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Calicut
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:55
Calicut
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Calicut
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Calicut