Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Calicut • ERS - CLT Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Calicut
Average Distance : 193 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 35 Mins

There are 21 Trains running between Calicut and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Duronto, Rajdhani

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Calicut
No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Calicut
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Calicut
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Calicut
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Calicut
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Calicut
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Calicut
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Calicut
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Calicut
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 21:00
Calicut
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 21:00
Calicut
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 22:35
Calicut
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:55
Calicut
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:03
Calicut
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:55
Calicut
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Calicut

View return trains from Calicut to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Calicut
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Calicut
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Calicut
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:50
Calicut
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Nilambur Road
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Calicut
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:55
Calicut
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 00:15
Calicut