Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Calicut • ERS - CLT Train Timings

There are 19 Trains running between Calicut and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Calicut
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15 Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:55
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45 Daily Arr. : 10:45
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40 Daily Arr. : 12:30
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20 Daily Arr. : 13:00
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:55 Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:40
12997 Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 12:55 Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:45
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:55 We Arr. : 16:40
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15 Daily Arr. : 17:40
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:55 Mo Arr. : 17:30
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10 Daily Arr. : 19:00
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35 Su Arr. : 18:35
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35 Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:35
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15 Th & Sa Arr. : 21:05
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05 Mo Arr. : 00:20
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05 Th & Sa Arr. : 00:20
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35 We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:13
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30 Tu Arr. : 03:05
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35 Daily Arr. : 03:35

View return trains from Calicut to Ernakulam Junction »