Find all trains running between Calicut (CLT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 23 trains running between Calicut and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to CLT Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Calicut (CLT)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Calicut. Given below is the list of all the Calicut - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22655
We Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
  22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
  16305
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Calicut
  16606
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Calicut
  12076
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Calicut
  12217
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Calicut
  12483
We Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 16:20
Calicut
  12617
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Calicut
  10216
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Calicut
  16346
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Calicut
  19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:20
Calicut
  19331
Fr Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Calicut
  19261
Su Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:20
Calicut
  16313
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Calicut
  16307
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 20:35
Calicut
  22633
We Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 22:35
Calicut
  16338
We & Fr Dep. : 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:35
Calicut
  12977
Su Dep. : 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
  12224
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:50
Calicut
  12431
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:02
Calicut
  12283
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Calicut
  11098
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:55
Calicut
  16604
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Calicut

Find the location of Calicut Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.