Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 24 trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to CBE Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878
Tu Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:27
Coimbatore Junction
22838
Th Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 04:27
Coimbatore Junction
22208
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:45
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 04:42
Coimbatore Junction
13352
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
22620
Su Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 13:32
Coimbatore Junction
16332
Sa Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:32
Coimbatore Junction
22816
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 13:32
Coimbatore Junction
12678
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:47
Coimbatore Junction
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
12522
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
22646
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
06548
We Dep. : 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 20:37
Coimbatore Junction
12625
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Coimbatore Junction
22643
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 21:25
Coimbatore Junction
22640
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:12
Coimbatore Junction
06034
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Coimbatore Junction
12645
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
06006
Su Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
12643
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
06041
Su Dep. : 20:15
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:45
Coimbatore Junction
16316
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Coimbatore Junction
22641
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
16188
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:05
Coimbatore Junction
16359
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 03:20
Coimbatore Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12698
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
07116
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
18568
Sa Dep. : 00:44
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Coimbatore Junction
16343
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Palghat
15905
Fr Dep. : 05:42
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 09:30
Coimbatore Junction
16791
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Palghat
17229
Daily Dep. : 12:27
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Coimbatore Junction
66612
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Palghat
16562
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 21:12
Coimbatore Junction
12778
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
22607
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
12683
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
12515
Su Dep. : 17:34
Aluva
Su Arr. : 21:25
Coimbatore Junction
16317
Fr Dep. : 21:25
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12659
Su Dep. : 21:25
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12258
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:34
Aluva
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Coimbatore Junction
12507
Tu Dep. : 21:34
Aluva
We Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12696
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Coimbatore Junction

Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.