Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Kayamkulam and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to KYJ Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Kayamkulam (KYJ)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16603 Maveli Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 02:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 04:48
Kayamkulam
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 06:40
Kayamkulam
16303 Vanchinad Express Ernakulam Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 07:30
Kayamkulam
16341 Trivandrum Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central Daily 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 07:20
Kayamkulam
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 05:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su 09:00
Kayamkulam
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 08:32
Kayamkulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 09:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su 12:12
Kayamkulam
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 12:35
Kayamkulam
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 12:30
Kayamkulam
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & Fr 10:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr 12:45
Kayamkulam
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 13:10
Kayamkulam
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Sa 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 13:10
Kayamkulam
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 12:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 14:55
Kayamkulam
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 12:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 14:40
Kayamkulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 15:15
Kayamkulam
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
We 15:15
Kayamkulam
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 15:35
Kayamkulam
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Mo 14:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo 16:10
Kayamkulam
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 14:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th 16:10
Kayamkulam
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:38
Kayamkulam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 16:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th 18:30
Kayamkulam
16605 Ernad Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 16:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 18:40
Kayamkulam
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 20:00
Kayamkulam
12075 Jan Shatabdi Calicut to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 19:10
Kayamkulam
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam Daily 18:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 21:00
Kayamkulam
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Daily 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 21:28
Kayamkulam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Kollam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 22:03
Kayamkulam
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
We 23:38
Kayamkulam
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Su 22:45
Ernakulam Junction
Mo 00:08
Kayamkulam
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
We 01:00
Kayamkulam
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 23:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 01:48
Kayamkulam

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th 03:53
Chengannur
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Mo 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo 03:53
Chengannur
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 02:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr 04:20
Chengannur
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily 04:39
Changanacherry
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam Daily 07:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 08:36
Kumaranallur
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha Daily 08:02
Aroor Halt
Daily 09:01
Kalavur Halt
12081 Jan Shatabdi Cannanore to Trivandrum Central Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 09:50
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 11:51
Chengannur
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central We 09:50
Ernakulam Town
We 11:07
Kottayam
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express Dehradun to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 10:40
Ernakulam Town
We 12:36
Chengannur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Tu & Sa 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa 17:21
Chengannur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su & We 15:30
Ernakulam Town
Su & We 17:21
Chengannur
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha Daily 15:59
Aroor Halt
Daily 16:40
Kalavur Halt
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Kottayam Daily 20:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 22:05
Kumaranallur

Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.