Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Kayamkulam and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to KYJ Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Kayamkulam (KYJ)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22634
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Kayamkulam
16603
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Kayamkulam
16315
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Kayamkulam
16303
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:18
Kayamkulam
16341
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:08
Kayamkulam
66307
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:23
Kayamkulam
12644
Su Dep. : 05:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:53
Kayamkulam
22656
Su Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:44
Kayamkulam
12626
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Kayamkulam
56381
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Kayamkulam
56387
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kayamkulam
66303
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:39
Kayamkulam
22645
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
19262
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:08
Kayamkulam
12484
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:08
Kayamkulam
12218
Su & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 15:08
Kayamkulam
19578
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:10
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 16:03
Kayamkulam
19332
Th Dep. : 14:10
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:03
Kayamkulam
16345
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Kayamkulam
66301
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:27
Kayamkulam
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:13
Kayamkulam
16605
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Kayamkulam
12075
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kayamkulam
16301
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Kayamkulam
56383
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Kayamkulam
56391
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Kayamkulam
66309
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:57
Kayamkulam
22619
We Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 23:23
Kayamkulam
16331
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 00:57
Kayamkulam
16128
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kayamkulam

Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.