Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam • ERS - KYJ Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam

There are 31 Trains running between Kayamkulam and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Kayamkulam
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Kayamkulam
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:18
Kayamkulam
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:08
Kayamkulam
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:23
Kayamkulam
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:53
Kayamkulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:43
Kayamkulam
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Kayamkulam
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Kayamkulam
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Kayamkulam
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:00
Kayamkulam
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:00
Kayamkulam
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kayamkulam
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:39
Kayamkulam
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Kayamkulam
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:08
Kayamkulam
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 16:08
Kayamkulam
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:27
Kayamkulam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:13
Kayamkulam
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Kayamkulam
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Kayamkulam
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kayamkulam
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Kayamkulam
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Kayamkulam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:57
Kayamkulam
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 23:23
Kayamkulam
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:13
Kayamkulam
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 00:57
Kayamkulam
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kayamkulam

View return trains from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam Junction »