Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Kayamkulam • ERS - KYJ Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
Average Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Kayamkulam

There are 30 Trains running between Kayamkulam and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Kayamkulam
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Kayamkulam
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Kayamkulam
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:54
Kayamkulam
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Kayamkulam
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:29
Kayamkulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:48
Kayamkulam
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:16
Kayamkulam
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Kayamkulam
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:21
Kayamkulam
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:53
Kayamkulam
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:53
Kayamkulam
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:40
Kayamkulam
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:24
Kayamkulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:44
Kayamkulam
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 14:43
Kayamkulam
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Kayamkulam
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 16:00
Kayamkulam
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:14
Kayamkulam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:18
Kayamkulam
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Kayamkulam
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:42
Kayamkulam
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kayamkulam
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Kayamkulam
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Kayamkulam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:44
Kayamkulam
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 23:20
Kayamkulam
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:25
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:20
Kayamkulam
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 00:48
Kayamkulam
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:23
Kayamkulam

View return trains from Kayamkulam to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Kayamkulam
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Kayamkulam
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:44
Kayamkulam
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Alappuzha
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 04:13
Chengannur
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 04:13
Chengannur
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Kayamkulam
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Alappuzha
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Kayamkulam
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Kayamkulam
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:04
Kayamkulam
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:04
Kayamkulam
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Kottayam
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:54
Kayamkulam
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Alappuzha
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:38
Kayamkulam
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Alappuzha
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:48
Kayamkulam
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:49
Kayamkulam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 12:58
Kayamkulam
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:05
Alappuzha
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:43
Kayamkulam
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:48
Kayamkulam
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 16:08
Kayamkulam
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 16:20
Kayamkulam
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 17:49
Kayamkulam
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Alappuzha
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:53
Kayamkulam
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 17:53
Kayamkulam
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:36
Kalavur Halt
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 19:48
Kayamkulam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 19:49
Kayamkulam
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Kumaranallur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 00:02
Kayamkulam
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 00:03
Kayamkulam
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 23:34
Tiruvalla
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 00:02
Kayamkulam
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:13
Kayamkulam