Find all trains running between Palghat (PGT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Palghat Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Palghat • ERS - PGT Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Palghat
Average Distance : 150 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 27 Mins - 4 Hrs 32 Mins

There are 22 Trains running between Palghat and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Passenger

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Palghat
No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Palghat
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Palghat
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Palghat
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:25
Palghat
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Palghat
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Palghat
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 20:00
Palghat
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Palghat
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:40
Palghat
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Palghat
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Palghat
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Palghat
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 02:00
Palghat

View return trains from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Palghat
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Shoranur
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:18
Pattambi
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Wadakanchery
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Palghat
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 08:10
Palghat
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Shoranur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:19
Melattur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:49
Pattambi
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Shoranur
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 12:49
Wadakanchery
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Palghat
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:25
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:55
Shoranur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Palghat
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Shoranur
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:07
Wadakanchery
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:24
Pattambi
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 17:05
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 20:00
Palghat
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Shoranur
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Shoranur
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Palghat
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Palghat
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 22:44
Pattambi
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 23:52
Palghat
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Palghat
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Palghat
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:22
Shoranur