Find all trains running between Palghat (PGT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 27 trains running between Palghat and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to PGT Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Palghat (PGT)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Palghat. Given below is the list of all the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878
Tu Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:07
Palghat
22838
Th Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 03:07
Palghat
22208
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:45
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
13352
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Palghat
16332
Sa Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:05
Palghat
22620
Su Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:05
Palghat
22816
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 12:05
Palghat
12678
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Palghat
12522
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Palghat
22646
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:55
Palghat
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:55
Palghat
06548
We Dep. : 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 19:18
Palghat
66612
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Palghat
12625
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Palghat
22607
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
12683
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
22643
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 19:55
Palghat
22640
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Palghat
06034
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:00
Palghat
12645
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:35
Palghat
12643
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Palghat
06006
Su Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 21:35
Palghat
06041
Su Dep. : 20:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:22
Palghat
16316
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Palghat
22641
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:45
Palghat
16188
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Palghat
16359
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 02:00
Palghat

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12698
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
22653
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
16305
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Shoranur
56362
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:04
Angadippuram
22659
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12202
Su & Th Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12617
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:38
Pattambi
10216
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:55
Shoranur
16313
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:04
Pattambi
16562
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 21:12
Coimbatore Junction
12778
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
56364
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:54
Mulangunnathukavu
12082
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Shoranur
16338
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 22:43
Pattambi
12977
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12696
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Coimbatore Junction
11098
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Shoranur

Find the location of Palghat Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.