Find all trains running between Palghat (PGT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Palghat Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Palghat • ERS - PGT Train Timings

There are 20 Trains running between Palghat and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Palghat
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10 Daily Arr. : 10:35
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:15 Sa Arr. : 12:10
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:15 Su Arr. : 12:10
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50 We Arr. : 12:10
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 11:40
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15 Sa Arr. : 14:00
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15 Fr Arr. : 14:00
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45 Daily Arr. : 18:40
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00 Mo & We Arr. : 19:40
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00 Su Arr. : 19:40
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10 Mo & Tu Arr. : 20:00
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 20:40
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50 Tu Arr. : 21:40
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00 Sa Arr. : 21:40
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 19:00 Th Arr. : 21:45
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30 Daily Arr. : 23:25
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55 Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 01:40
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00 Su Arr. : 02:00

View return trains from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction »