Find all trains running between Palghat (PGT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Palghat Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Palghat • ERS - PGT Train Timings

There are 22 Trains running between Palghat and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Palghat
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15 Daily Arr. : 10:40
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:15 Su Arr. : 12:15
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:15 Sa Arr. : 12:15
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50 We Arr. : 12:15
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 11:43
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:10 Sa Arr. : 14:00
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:10 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15 Fr Arr. : 14:00
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45 Daily Arr. : 18:40
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00 Mo & We Arr. : 19:45
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00 Su Arr. : 19:45
16309 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10 Mo & Tu Arr. : 20:05
16042 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 20:45
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50 Tu Arr. : 21:45
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 19:00 Th Arr. : 21:45
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00 Sa Arr. : 21:45
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30 Daily Arr. : 23:35
16323 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:35 Su & Fr Arr. : 00:05
16322 Bangalore Express
We Dep. : 20:40 We Arr. : 23:35
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05 Daily Arr. : 01:45
16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05 Daily Arr. : 01:30
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00 Su Arr. : 02:05

View return trains from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction »