Find all trains running between Palghat (PGT) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Palghat Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Palghat • ERS - PGT Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Palghat
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Palghat

There are 23 Trains running between Palghat and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Palghat - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

These includes Rajdhani, Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Passenger

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Palghat
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:40
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:10
Palghat
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Palghat
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:35
Palghat
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:25
Palghat
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Palghat
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Palghat
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 20:00
Palghat
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Palghat
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:40
Palghat
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:40
Palghat
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Palghat
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Palghat
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 02:00
Palghat

View return trains from Palghat to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Palghat
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Shoranur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Shoranur
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Palghat
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 08:10
Palghat
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:49
Pattambi
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Shoranur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:37
Vallapuzha
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Wadakanchery
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 10:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:00
Palghat
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Palghat
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Shoranur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:55
Shoranur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 16:45
Palghat
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:24
Pattambi
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:07
Wadakanchery
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 17:05
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 20:00
Palghat
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:09
Wadakanchery
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Shoranur
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Palghat
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Palghat
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 22:44
Pattambi
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 23:52
Palghat
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:10
Palghat
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Palghat
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Shoranur
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:22
Shoranur