Find all trains running between Panvel (PNVL) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Panvel - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Panvel and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to PNVL Distance 1410 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs - 1 Day 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Panvel (PNVL)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Panvel. Given below is the list of all the Panvel - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th 02:30
Panvel
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu & Fr 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa 02:30
Panvel
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Th 10:55
Panvel
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Tu 10:55
Panvel
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 12:50
Panvel
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 14:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 15:05
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo 13:35
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & We 13:35
Panvel
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 13:35
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Th 18:05
Panvel
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha We & Fr 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa 21:20
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
Mo 19:50
Panvel
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa 18:05
Panvel
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
We 22:15
Panvel

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 02:31
Chengannur
Tu & Fr 02:30
Panvel
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 03:28
Kottayam
Su 04:30
Vasai Road
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 07:00
Alappuzha
Su 20:17
Dadar (Central)
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 10:40
Chengannur
Mo & Fr 10:10
Panvel
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 10:40
Chengannur
Sa 12:40
Vasai Road
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 12:00
Changanacherry
Daily 04:09
Dadar (Central)
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 17:43
Chengannur
Tu 22:23
Bhiwandi Road
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 17:43
Chengannur
Su 23:10
Vasai Road
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 17:43
Chengannur
Fr 23:10
Vasai Road
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 18:12
Chengannur
We 22:23
Bhiwandi Road

Find the location of Panvel Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.