Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur • ERS - SRR Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur

There are 28 Trains running between Shoranur and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 05:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Shoranur
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Shoranur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Shoranur
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Shoranur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
Monday & Saturday Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Shoranur
10216 Madgaon Express
Su Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 15:55
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16313 Cannanore Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 18:45
Shoranur
16307 Cannanore Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 18:45
Shoranur
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Shoranur
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
16338 Okha Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tuesday, Thursday & Friday Dep. : 22:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
11098 Poorna Express
Su Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:25
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Shoranur

View return trains from Shoranur to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Shoranur
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 01:37
Trichur
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 01:38
Trichur
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 05:10
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:07
Chalakudi
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:00
Trichur
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Trichur
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 15:54
Chalakudi
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Monday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Monday & Wednesday Arr. : 19:08
Ottappalam
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:09
Ottappalam
22643 Patna Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 18:17
Trichur
06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:07
Trichur
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:07
Trichur
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Chalakudi
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Chalakudi
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:10
Trichur