Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur • ERS - SRR Train Timings

There are 28 Trains running between Shoranur and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 04:55
We Arr. : 07:10
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Daily Arr. : 08:50
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Daily Arr. : 09:40
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Daily Arr. : 09:40
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Daily Arr. : 11:05
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Daily Arr. : 10:25
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Daily Arr. : 11:20
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Daily Arr. : 12:50
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Fr Arr. : 13:00
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:00
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Sa Arr. : 13:00
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:50
We Arr. : 15:00
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Daily Arr. : 15:25
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Mo Arr. : 15:55
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Daily Arr. : 16:40
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Su Arr. : 16:50
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:05
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Daily Arr. : 21:05
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:50
We Arr. : 21:10
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Su Arr. : 22:20
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
We & Fr Arr. : 22:20
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Tu Arr. : 01:22
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Daily Arr. : 01:55

View return trains from Shoranur to Ernakulam Junction »