Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur • ERS - SRR Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur

There are 28 Trains running between Shoranur and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Jan Shatabdi, Rajdhani

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Shoranur
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Shoranur
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Shoranur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Shoranur
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Shoranur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:25
Shoranur
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:55
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Shoranur
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Shoranur
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Shoranur
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:22
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Shoranur

View return trains from Shoranur to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Shoranur
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:55
Shoranur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Trichur
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Shoranur
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Shoranur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Guruvayur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 06:37
Trichur
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Punkunnam
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:37
Trichur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:37
Trichur
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 08:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:16
Chalakudi
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:58
Trichur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:40
Palghat
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Shoranur
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Shoranur
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:24
Irinjalakuda
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:48
Divinenagar
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Trichur
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:40
Palghat
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 17:57
Trichur
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 17:58
Trichur
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:07
Trichur
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:22
Trichur
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 17:05
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 20:00
Palghat
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Shoranur
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Chalakudi
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Trichur
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:52
Trichur
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Palghat
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:09
Ollur
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 20:42
Trichur
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 22:02
Trichur
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 22:02
Trichur
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Trichur
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Ottappalam
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:13
Punkunnam
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 02:00
Palghat
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:42
Trichur