Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur • ERS - SRR Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
Distance : 110 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur

There are 28 Trains running between Shoranur and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 05:10
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:50
Shoranur
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Shoranur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Shoranur
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Shoranur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Shoranur
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:55
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:45
Shoranur
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Shoranur
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Shoranur
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Shoranur

View return trains from Shoranur to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Shoranur
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 01:37
Trichur
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:10
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:07
Chalakudi
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:58
Trichur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 10:00
Trichur
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Trichur
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:54
Chalakudi
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:08
Ottappalam
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:09
Ottappalam
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:17
Trichur
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:07
Trichur
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Chalakudi
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special
Th Dep. : 20:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:43
Ottappalam
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Chalakudi
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 00:10
Trichur