Find all trains running between Tirur (TIR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirur - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Tirur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Tirur • ERS - TIR Train Timings

Ernakulam Junction Tirur
Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Tirur

There are 14 Trains running between Tirur and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tirur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Tirur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:58
Tirur
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Tirur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Tirur
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:58
Tirur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Tirur
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:38
Tirur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Tirur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 17:38
Tirur
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:38
Tirur
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:38
Tirur
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 23:23
Tirur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:12
Tirur
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:08
Tirur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:48
Tirur

View return trains from Tirur to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Tirur
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 01:37
Trichur
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:10
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:10
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Guruvayur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:04
Angadippuram
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:58
Trichur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 10:00
Trichur
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Trichur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:28
Ottappalam
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 16:20
Calicut
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Calicut
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:47
Mulangunnathukavu
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 18:07
Trichur
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 18:07
Trichur
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:08
Ottappalam
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:09
Ottappalam
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:17
Trichur
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:54
Mulangunnathukavu
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:55
Calicut
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:07
Trichur
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Guruvayur
06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special
Th Dep. : 20:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 22:43
Ottappalam
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:50
Calicut
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Trichur
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Ottappalam
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 00:10
Trichur
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Calicut