Find all trains running between Tirur (TIR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirur - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Tirur and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to TIR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Tirur (TIR)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Tirur. Given below is the list of all the Tirur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22149
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:58
Tirur
16305
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Tirur
16606
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Tirur
12076
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:58
Tirur
12617
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:18
Tirur
10216
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:38
Tirur
16346
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Tirur
19261
Su Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 17:38
Tirur
16307
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:38
Tirur
16313
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:38
Tirur
12977
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:13
Tirur
16338
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 23:23
Tirur
11098
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:08
Tirur
16604
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:48
Tirur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878
Tu Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:37
Trichur
12698
Su Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 01:37
Trichur
22653
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
22114
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
56370
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Guruvayur
56362
Daily Dep. : 07:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:04
Angadippuram
22816
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 10:00
Trichur
12678
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Trichur
12522
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:28
Ottappalam
22659
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Calicut
12202
Su & Th Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 16:20
Calicut
06548
We Dep. : 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 18:43
Ottappalam
66612
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:47
Mulangunnathukavu
16562
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 18:07
Trichur
12778
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 18:07
Trichur
22607
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 19:09
Ottappalam
12683
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 19:08
Ottappalam
22643
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:17
Trichur
56364
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:54
Mulangunnathukavu
12082
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:55
Calicut
06034
Tu Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:37
Trichur
06006
Su Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:07
Trichur
12645
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:07
Trichur
56376
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Guruvayur
06041
Su Dep. : 20:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:51
Ottappalam
12696
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:47
Trichur
16188
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:08
Ottappalam
16359
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 00:10
Trichur
12283
Tu Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Calicut
12224
Su & We Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:45
Calicut

Find the location of Tirur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.