Find all trains running between Tiruvalla (TRVL) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiruvalla - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Tiruvalla Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Tiruvalla • ERS - TRVL Train Timings

There are 5 Trains running between Tiruvalla and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Tiruvalla - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Tiruvalla
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Tiruvalla
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:39
Tiruvalla
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:24
Tiruvalla
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:11
Tiruvalla
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:34
Tiruvalla

View return trains from Tiruvalla to Ernakulam Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Tiruvalla
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Kayamkulam
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 03:33
Tiruvalla
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 04:13
Chengannur
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Tiruvalla
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Kayamkulam
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:51
Haripad
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:29
Kayamkulam
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:27
Kumaranallur
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:24
Mavelikara
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:48
Kayamkulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:48
Kayamkulam
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:49
Kayamkulam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 12:13
Tiruvalla
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:48
Haripad
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 12:21
Kayamkulam
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:53
Kayamkulam
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:53
Kayamkulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:13
Haripad
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 14:43
Kayamkulam
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:56
Haripad
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:44
Tiruvalla
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 16:00
Kayamkulam
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 15:39
Tiruvalla
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 17:14
Tiruvalla
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:49
Haripad
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:09
Tiruvalla
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 17:08
Tiruvalla
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Haripad
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kayamkulam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 19:17
Tiruvalla
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 19:17
Tiruvalla
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:19
Cheppad Halt
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 23:20
Kayamkulam
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Kumaranallur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 23:34
Tiruvalla
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 23:34
Tiruvalla
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 23:34
Tiruvalla
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 23:34
Tiruvalla
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:25
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:20
Kayamkulam
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 00:48
Kayamkulam
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:23
Kayamkulam