Find all trains running between Trichur (TCR) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trichur - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 51 trains running between Trichur and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to TCR Distance 74 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Trichur (TCR)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Trichur - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 01:37
Trichur
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Mo & Th 00:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th 02:06
Trichur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur Daily 03:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 05:00
Trichur
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu & Fr 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr 06:20
Trichur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
We 06:20
Trichur
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur Daily 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 07:58
Trichur
16305 Cannanore Express Ernakulam Junction to Cannanore Daily 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 08:07
Trichur
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 08:30
Trichur
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Nilambur Road Daily 07:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 09:18
Trichur
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 07:50
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 09:30
Trichur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su 09:50
Trichur
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 09:50
Trichur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We 09:50
Trichur
12678 Bangalore Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Daily 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 10:20
Trichur
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 10:40
Trichur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr 11:37
Trichur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We 11:37
Trichur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 11:37
Trichur
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 10:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 11:57
Trichur
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
We 14:05
Trichur
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa 14:05
Trichur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 14:17
Trichur
10216 Madgaon Express Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Mo 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo 15:07
Trichur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 14:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 15:40
Trichur
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Yesvantpur Junction We 14:45
Ernakulam Junction
We 16:30
Trichur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu 16:07
Trichur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Fr 16:07
Trichur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su 16:07
Trichur
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU Ernakulam Junction to Palghat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:10
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:10
Trichur
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 15:50
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 17:15
Trichur
16313 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Th & Sa 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa 17:50
Trichur
16307 Cannanore Express Alappuzha to Cannanore Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 17:50
Trichur
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su 18:10
Trichur
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo & We 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We 18:10
Trichur
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu 18:25
Trichur
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 19:00
Trichur
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Daily 17:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 19:33
Trichur
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
We 20:07
Trichur
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 20:07
Trichur
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 20:07
Trichur
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger Ernakulam Junction to Guruvayur Daily 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 21:30
Trichur
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha We & Fr 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
We & Fr 21:45
Trichur
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 20:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su 21:45
Trichur
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 20:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 22:07
Trichur
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 21:10
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa 22:35
Trichur
16342 Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur Daily 21:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 23:20
Trichur
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal Daily 22:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 00:02
Trichur
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr 23:55
Trichur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Sa 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Su 00:37
Trichur
11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Mo 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 00:37
Trichur
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 23:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 01:00
Trichur

Find the location of Trichur Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.