Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Ernakulam Junction route. Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Junction and Trivandrum Central • ERS - TVC Train Timings

There are 20 Trains running between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:55 Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:55
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:00 We & Sa Arr. : 05:45
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25 Daily Arr. : 07:15
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00 Daily Arr. : 09:55
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30 Daily Arr. : 09:45
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45 Su Arr. : 11:00
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:25 Su Arr. : 14:20
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45 Daily Arr. : 14:35
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:30 We Arr. : 17:15
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:30 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:15
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10 Daily Arr. : 17:55
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00 Su & Mo Arr. : 18:15
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05 Tu & Th Arr. : 20:45
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25 Daily Arr. : 21:00
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 17:15 Daily Arr. : 22:25
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 20:55
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25 Th Arr. : 01:20
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:25 Mo Arr. : 02:40
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05 We Arr. : 03:20
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25 Daily Arr. : 03:35

View return trains from Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction »