Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Ernakulam Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

ERS to BZA Distance 1100 Km
Travel Time 17Hrs 15 Mins - 1 Day
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Ernakulam Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Tu 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 00:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th 18:45
Vijayawada Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 07:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 08:25
Ernakulam Junction
Mo 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Th 03:55
Vijayawada Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Mo, We & Th 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 15:50
Ernakulam Junction
Daily 10:00
Vijayawada Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 17:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & We 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
We 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 21:10
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Sa 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Su 20:05
Vijayawada Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 00:56
Aluva
Sa 19:10
Vijayawada Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 04:47
Aluva
Fr 02:00
Vijayawada Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 05:48
Aluva
Fr 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Kacheguda We 06:05
Aluva
Th 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Fr 09:46
Aluva
Tu & Sa 05:30
Vijayawada Junction
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 11:16
Angamaly
Tu & Fr 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 12:32
Aluva
Daily 07:05
Guntur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 17:40
Aluva
Mo 13:05
Vijayawada Junction
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 20:57
Aluva
Sa 16:10
Vijayawada Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 20:57
Aluva
Mo 16:05
Vijayawada Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 21:50
Aluva
We 16:45
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Ernakulam Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.