Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Chengannur • ERN - CNGR Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Chengannur
Average Distance : 98.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Chengannur

There are 32 Trains running between Chengannur and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Chengannur
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 00:35
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 02:15
Chengannur
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Chengannur
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 04:18
Chengannur
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 04:18
Chengannur
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:46
Chengannur
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:28
Chengannur
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:09
Chengannur
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 08:43
Chengannur
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:48
Chengannur
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Chengannur
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:13
Chengannur
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Chengannur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:40
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 12:14
Chengannur
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 12:18
Chengannur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:35
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:27
Chengannur
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:18
Chengannur
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Chengannur
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 16:14
Chengannur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:20
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:20
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:27
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 19:16
Chengannur
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 19:28
Chengannur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 19:28
Chengannur
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 17:50
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 19:48
Chengannur
16792 Palaruvi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 21:42
Chengannur
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:05
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 23:57
Chengannur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:05
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 23:57
Chengannur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 23:58
Chengannur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 23:57
Chengannur
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Su Dep. : 22:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 00:33
Chengannur
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Chengannur

View return trains from Chengannur to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Chengannur
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:48
Alappuzha
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 04:57
Kollam Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:07
Kottayam
06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:48
Alappuzha
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 03:48
Alappuzha
09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special
We Dep. : 03:20
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 04:27
Alappuzha
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Changanacherry
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:16
Chingavanam
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:21
Ettumanur
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:38
Alappuzha
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 10:47
Kottayam
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Alappuzha
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:27
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:07
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:07
Alappuzha
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:29
Changanacherry
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Chingavanam
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:36
Chingavanam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:46
Alappuzha
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:43
Ettumanur