Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Chengannur • ERN - CNGR Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Chengannur
Average Distance : 97 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 28 Mins - 2 Hrs 56 Mins

There are 30 Trains running between Chengannur and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Chengannur
No Train Name Ernakulam Town Chengannur
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:13
Chengannur
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:19
Chengannur
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 03:43
Chengannur
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 04:13
Chengannur
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 04:13
Chengannur
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:48
Chengannur
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:28
Chengannur
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Chengannur
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 08:38
Chengannur
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Chengannur
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:24
Chengannur
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:14
Chengannur
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:24
Chengannur
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 12:23
Chengannur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 12:13
Chengannur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:14
Chengannur
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:54
Chengannur
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:38
Chengannur
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 15:48
Chengannur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:18
Chengannur
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 17:23
Chengannur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 17:18
Chengannur
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Chengannur
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 19:26
Chengannur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 19:27
Chengannur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 23:44
Chengannur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 23:44
Chengannur
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 23:44
Chengannur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 23:44
Chengannur
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Chengannur

View return trains from Chengannur to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Chengannur
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:12
Kollam Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 04:18
Kollam Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:56
Shertalai
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:28
Alappuzha
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:30
Kayamkulam
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:42
Chengannur
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:32
Chengannur
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:17
Kollam Junction
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Ettumanur
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Tiruvizha
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Shertalai
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:48
Kayamkulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:37
Alappuzha
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:48
Chengannur
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:13
Alappuzha
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:19
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:50
Kollam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Kollam Junction
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:34
Chengannur
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:02
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:14
Shertalai
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:11
Mararikulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:56
Ambalappuzha
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 14:12
Haripad
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:44
Shertalai
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 17:07
Kollam Junction
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:49
Chengannur
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:41
Tumboli
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:18
Kayamkulam
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:37
Alappuzha
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:49
Shertalai
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:59
Shertalai
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:35
Punnapra
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:44
Chengannur
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:29
Mararikulam
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Kumaranallur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:37
Ambalappuzha
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 23:20
Kayamkulam
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 00:55
Kollam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:59
Alappuzha