Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Chengannur • ERN - CNGR Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Chengannur
Average Distance : 98.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Chengannur

There are 31 Trains running between Chengannur and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Ernakulam Town Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special, Passenger, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Chengannur
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 02:35
Chengannur
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Sa Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 02:35
Chengannur
16335 Nagercoil Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 02:35
Chengannur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 02:35
Chengannur
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:13
Chengannur
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:19
Chengannur
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 03:43
Chengannur
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 04:13
Chengannur
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 04:13
Chengannur
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:48
Chengannur
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:28
Chengannur
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:49
Chengannur
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 08:10
Chengannur
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 08:38
Chengannur
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:39
Chengannur
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:24
Chengannur
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:09
Chengannur
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:24
Chengannur
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 12:24
Chengannur
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:14
Chengannur
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 15:08
Chengannur
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:54
Chengannur
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:38
Chengannur
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 15:48
Chengannur
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 17:23
Chengannur
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Chengannur
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 19:27
Chengannur
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 19:26
Chengannur
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:29
Chengannur
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 19:29
Chengannur
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 01:33
Chengannur

View return trains from Chengannur to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Chengannur
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Kayamkulam
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Alappuzha
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:29
Tiruvalla
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 03:37
Alappuzha
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:59
Shertalai
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:25
Kollam Junction
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:28
Alappuzha
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 08:29
Kayamkulam
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:42
Chengannur
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:32
Chengannur
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:11
Mararikulam
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:19
Shertalai
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:59
Vaikam Road
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Alappuzha
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Tiruvizha
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:48
Chengannur
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:36
Shertalai
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:02
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:05
Alappuzha
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 12:58
Kayamkulam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:58
Kayamkulam
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:34
Chengannur
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:56
Ambalappuzha
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 14:43
Kayamkulam
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:56
Karuvatta Halt
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 15:08
Kayamkulam
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Kollam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:00
Kollam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 15:12
Alappuzha
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 15:12
Alappuzha
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Kollam Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:18
Chengannur
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:49
Chengannur
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:08
Mararikulam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:27
Ambalappuzha
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Haripad
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:24
Tiruvizha
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:49
Shertalai
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:49
Ambalappuzha
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:44
Chengannur
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:25
Munroturuttu
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Haripad
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 23:20
Kayamkulam
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Ettumanur
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:31
Haripad
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:27
Kollam Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:12
Kollam Junction