Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Junction • ERN - CBE Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Coimbatore Junction
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Coimbatore Junction

There are 16 Trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Ernakulam Town Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Coimbatore Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 04:50
Coimbatore Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 09:30
Coimbatore Junction
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:20
Coimbatore Junction
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Coimbatore Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:01
Coimbatore Junction
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 21:12
Coimbatore Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 17:05
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 21:25
Coimbatore Junction
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:28
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:12
Coimbatore Junction
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Coimbatore Junction
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Coimbatore Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 20:40
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:37
Coimbatore Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Coimbatore Junction
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:17
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:05
Coimbatore Junction

View return trains from Coimbatore Junction to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Coimbatore
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 03:25
Palghat
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 00:40
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 04:40
Coimbatore Junction
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Palghat
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 13:32
Coimbatore Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 13:30
Coimbatore Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:40
Coimbatore Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 08:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 13:30
Coimbatore Junction
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:47
Coimbatore Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:20
Coimbatore Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 15:20
Coimbatore Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Coimbatore Junction
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:57
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:25
Palghat
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Coimbatore Junction
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 19:40
Palghat
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:43
Tiruppur
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 20:59
Podanur Junction
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 21:25
Coimbatore Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Coimbatore Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 03:20
Coimbatore Junction