Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Coimbatore Junction • ERN - CBE Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Coimbatore Junction
Average Distance : 200 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Coimbatore Junction

There are 18 Trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Ernakulam Town Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Coimbatore Junction
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 00:20
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 00:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 04:50
Coimbatore Junction
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Mo Dep. : 03:20
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Coimbatore Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 05:20
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 09:30
Coimbatore Junction
22648 Korba Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 10:25
Ernakulam Town
Monday & Thursday Arr. : 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 12:10
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Coimbatore Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:02
Coimbatore Junction
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 16:55
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 21:12
Coimbatore Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 21:25
Coimbatore Junction
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:12
Coimbatore Junction
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Coimbatore Junction
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 23:47
Coimbatore Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Sa Dep. : 20:50
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Monday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 21:10
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:37
Coimbatore Junction
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Coimbatore Junction
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:19
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:05
Coimbatore Junction

View return trains from Coimbatore Junction to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Coimbatore
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 00:44
Aluva
We Arr. : 04:27
Coimbatore Junction
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Palghat
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
16332 Mumbai Express
Fr Dep. : 08:50
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 13:32
Coimbatore Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Sa Dep. : 08:50
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 13:32
Coimbatore Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:14
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 13:32
Coimbatore Junction
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:34
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 12:47
Coimbatore Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Coimbatore Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 16:37
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Palghat
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Monday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:24
Aluva
Monday & Wednesday Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:24
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
22643 Patna Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 17:34
Aluva
Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 21:25
Coimbatore Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 19:24
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 19:24
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special
Sa Dep. : 19:24
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 23:15
Coimbatore Junction
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:55
Coimbatore Junction
22641 Shalimar Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 21:25
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Fr Dep. : 23:24
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 03:20
Coimbatore Junction