Find all trains running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Kottayam Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Kottayam • ERN - KTYM Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Kottayam
Average Distance : 62 Km
Average Time : 56 Mins - 1 Hr 52 Mins

There are 32 Trains running between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Kottayam
No Train Name Ernakulam Town Kottayam
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Kottayam
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:36
Kottayam
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Kottayam
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Kottayam
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:17
Kottayam
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:57
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 08:58
Kottayam
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Kottayam
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:42
Kottayam
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 10:42
Kottayam
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:48
Kottayam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:32
Kottayam
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:12
Kottayam
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:01
Kottayam
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 15:22
Kottayam
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Kottayam
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:42
Kottayam
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 16:37
Kottayam
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Kottayam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 18:47
Kottayam
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 18:48
Kottayam
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Kottayam

View return trains from Kottayam to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Kottayam
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Alappuzha
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:56
Shertalai
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Alappuzha
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:59
Shertalai
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Shertalai
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:37
Alappuzha
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Kottayam
56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Kottayam
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:54
Kottayam
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Turavur
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:11
Mararikulam
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:34
Kottayam
56385 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Kottayam
56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:24
Tumboli
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 08:59
Turavur
56379 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:22
Vayalar
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Kottayam
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:37
Alappuzha
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Tirunettur
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:36
Shertalai
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:44
Kottayam
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:19
Alappuzha
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:02
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:05
Alappuzha
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:54
Mararikulam
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:00
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:53
Kayamkulam
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:54
Kottayam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:56
Ambalappuzha
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 14:12
Haripad
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Kayamkulam
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:38
Punnapra
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 15:12
Alappuzha
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:09
Kottayam
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:02
Kottayam
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Haripad
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:06
Kottayam
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Alappuzha
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:27
Shertalai
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Haripad
56303 Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:09
Vayalar
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kayamkulam
56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Kottayam
56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:04
Tirunettur
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : -
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Kottayam
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:57
Kalavur Halt
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:04
Kottayam
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:44
Kayamkulam
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 21:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:19
Alappuzha
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 23:20
Kayamkulam
56389 Ernakulam - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Kottayam
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:25
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:07
Alappuzha
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 00:48
Kayamkulam
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:19
Mararikulam
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 23:56
Shertalai