Find all trains running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Kottayam Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Kottayam • ERN - KTYM Train Timings

There are 32 Trains running between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Kottayam
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Kottayam
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:36
Kottayam
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Kottayam
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Kottayam
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:17
Kottayam
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:57
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 08:58
Kottayam
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Kottayam
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:42
Kottayam
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:10
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 10:42
Kottayam
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:48
Kottayam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:32
Kottayam
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:12
Kottayam
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:01
Kottayam
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 15:22
Kottayam
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Kottayam
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:42
Kottayam
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 16:37
Kottayam
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Kottayam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 18:47
Kottayam
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 18:48
Kottayam
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:00
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Kottayam

View return trains from Kottayam to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Kottayam
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Alappuzha
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:00
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Alappuzha
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:44
Ambalappuzha
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 07:37
Alappuzha
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Shertalai
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 10:37
Alappuzha
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:07
Kottayam
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:19
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 12:00
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:00
Alappuzha
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 11:02
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:14
Shertalai
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:56
Ambalappuzha
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 13:43
Alappuzha
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:37
Ambalappuzha
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 15:12
Alappuzha
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:27
Ambalappuzha
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:49
Shertalai
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 22:20
Alappuzha
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 23:07
Alappuzha
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:12
Ambalappuzha
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 23:56
Shertalai