Find all trains running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Kottayam Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Kottayam • ERN - KTYM Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Kottayam
Average Distance : 63.5 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr - 1 Hr 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Kottayam

There are 33 Trains running between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Holiday Special, Passenger, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Kottayam
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 01:57
Kottayam
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Sa Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 01:57
Kottayam
16335 Nagercoil Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 01:57
Kottayam
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 01:57
Kottayam
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Kottayam
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 02:36
Kottayam
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 03:02
Kottayam
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 03:32
Kottayam
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Kottayam
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:47
Kottayam
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:17
Kottayam
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 05:40
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 07:20
Kottayam
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:57
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 08:58
Kottayam
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:33
Kottayam
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:38
Kottayam
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:48
Kottayam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 11:42
Kottayam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 13:32
Kottayam
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 14:15
Kottayam
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:12
Kottayam
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 15:01
Kottayam
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 15:22
Kottayam
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:42
Kottayam
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Kottayam
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 18:48
Kottayam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 18:47
Kottayam
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 18:47
Kottayam
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 18:45
Kottayam
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 00:47
Kottayam

View return trains from Kottayam to Ernakulam Town »