Find all trains running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Kottayam Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Kottayam • ERN - KTYM Train Timings

There are 43 Trains running between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Kottayam - Ernakulam Town Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Kottayam
06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special
Th Dep. : 00:35 Th Arr. : 01:55
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40 Daily Arr. : 02:36
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05 Mo Arr. : 03:09
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05 Th Arr. : 03:07
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 02:35 Tu Arr. : 03:40
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:35 Fr Arr. : 03:38
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:35 We Arr. : 03:36
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Su Dep. : 02:40 Su Arr. : 03:40
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05 Daily Arr. : 04:11
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35 Daily Arr. : 04:45
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20 Daily Arr. : 05:43
06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special
Sa Dep. : 05:10 Sa Arr. : 06:40
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
We Dep. : 05:30 We Arr. : 06:40
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special
Fr Dep. : 06:45 Fr Arr. : 08:05
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55 Daily Arr. : 07:55
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35 Daily Arr. : 08:58
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:23 Daily Arr. : 09:44
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:40 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:42
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:48 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:50
12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:35 We Arr. : 11:45
08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 10:42 Fr Arr. : 11:45
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 13:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:10
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15 Daily Arr. : 14:25
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45 Daily Arr. : 15:00
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05 Th Arr. : 15:23
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25 Fr Arr. : 16:41
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:30 Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:41
04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special
Th & Fr Dep. : 15:40 Th & Fr Arr. : 16:50
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:28 Daily Arr. : 18:30
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:40 Fr Arr. : 18:47
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:40 Su Arr. : 18:45
07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special
We Dep. : 18:55 We Arr. : 20:55
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:55 Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:55
07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:55 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:55
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:15
06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 19:50 Th Arr. : 21:10
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 22:05 Mo Arr. : 23:10
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 22:05 Fr Arr. : 23:10
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 22:05 Sa Arr. : 23:10
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 22:05 Th Arr. : 23:07
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40 Daily Arr. : 00:51
07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 23:55 Su Arr. : 01:30
07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 23:55 Fr Arr. : 01:30

View return trains from Kottayam to Ernakulam Town »