Find all trains running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Town route.

There are 1 trains running between Nilambur Road and Ernakulam Town.

ERN to NIL Distance 170 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Nilambur Road (NIL)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Nilambur Road. Given below is the list of all the Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  56362
Daily Dep. : 07:34
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Nilambur Road

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  16604
Daily Dep. : 00:12
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Calicut
  16629
Daily Dep. : 00:22
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Calicut
  16347
Daily Dep. : 01:57
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Calicut
  16305
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Calicut
  16606
Daily Dep. : 08:22
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Calicut
  12076
Daily Dep. : 09:54
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Calicut
  16650
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 15:45
Calicut
  12617
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Calicut
  10216
Mo Dep. : 14:15
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Calicut
  16346
Daily Dep. : 14:42
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Calicut
  19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:20
Aluva
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:20
Calicut
  19331
Fr Dep. : 15:20
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Calicut
  16313
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Calicut
  16307
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:50
Aluva
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 20:35
Calicut
  22633
We Dep. : 19:25
Aluva
We Arr. : 22:35
Calicut
  12977
Su Dep. : 20:47
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
  16338
We & Fr Dep. : 20:47
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:35
Calicut
  19259
Th Dep. : 20:47
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
  16334
Mo Dep. : 20:47
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 00:35
Calicut
  16312
Sa Dep. : 20:47
Aluva
Su Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
  16336
Tu Dep. : 20:57
Aluva
We Arr. : 00:35
Calicut
  06053
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 01:40
Calicut
  11098
Mo Dep. : 23:55
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 02:55
Calicut

Find the location of Nilambur Road Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.