Find all trains running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Nilambur Road Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Nilambur Road • ERN - NIL Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Nilambur Road
Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Nilambur Road

There are 1 Trains running between Nilambur Road and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Town Trains.

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Nilambur Road
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:28
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Nilambur Road

View return trains from Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Nilambur Road
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 00:04
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Calicut
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Calicut
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:44
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Calicut
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 07:09
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Calicut
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Calicut
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Calicut
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:29
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 15:50
Calicut
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:39
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Calicut
10216 Madgaon Express
Su Dep. : 14:14
Aluva
Su Arr. : 17:20
Calicut
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Calicut
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 15:05
Aluva
Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 15:05
Aluva
Th Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
16313 Cannanore Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 16:43
Aluva
Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 20:35
Calicut
16307 Cannanore Express
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 16:43
Aluva
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Arr. : 20:35
Calicut
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 19:24
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 22:35
Calicut
16334 Veraval Express
Su Dep. : 20:28
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16312 Bikaner Express
Fr Dep. : 20:28
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 00:05
Calicut
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Sa Dep. : 20:28
Aluva
Su Arr. : 00:05
Calicut
16338 Okha Express
Wednesday & Friday Dep. : 20:28
Aluva
We & Fr Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16336 Gandhidham Express
Mo Dep. : 20:28
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
We Dep. : 20:28
Aluva
Th Arr. : 00:05
Calicut
11098 Poorna Express
Su Dep. : 23:54
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 02:55
Calicut