Find all trains running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Nilambur Road Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Nilambur Road • ERN - NIL Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Nilambur Road
Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Nilambur Road

There are 1 Trains running between Nilambur Road and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Town Trains.

These includes Passenger

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Nilambur Road
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:27
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Nilambur Road

View return trains from Nilambur Road to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Nilambur Road
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Parpanangadi
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:50
Calicut
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 04:55
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 08:45
Calicut
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:50
Calicut
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:04
Kuttippuram
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:23
Kuttippuram
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Calicut
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 14:53
Tanur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Su & Th Arr. : 15:43
Tirur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 12:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Calicut
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:58
Kuttippuram
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Calicut
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:38
Tirur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:25
Calicut
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:22
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 20:24
Parpanangadi
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:22
Ernakulam Town
Th & Sa Arr. : 20:03
Tirur
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Ernakulam Town
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:08
Tirur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 23:39
Parpanangadi
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 23:39
Parpanangadi
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 22:35
Calicut
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Ernakulam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:15
Calicut
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto
Su & We Dep. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 00:55
Calicut
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:39
Kuttippuram
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Calicut
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:35
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:03
Calicut
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:55
Calicut