Find all trains running between Panvel (PNVL) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Panvel - Ernakulam Town route.

There are 8 trains running between Panvel and Ernakulam Town.

ERN to PNVL Distance 1410 Km
Travel Time 22Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Panvel (PNVL)

All day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Panvel Except Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Panvel - Ernakulam Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 05:15
Ernakulam Town
Su 02:30
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 05:15
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Fr 02:30
Panvel
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 13:00
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr 10:10
Panvel
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 13:00
Ernakulam Town
Sa 10:55
Panvel
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 20:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr 21:20
Panvel
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 20:25
Ernakulam Town
Tu 21:20
Panvel
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 20:25
Ernakulam Town
Su 21:20
Panvel
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 20:35
Ernakulam Town
We 21:20
Panvel

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu & Fr 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa 02:30
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 05:15
Ernakulam Junction
Th 02:30
Panvel
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 08:52
Aluva
Su 17:58
Lonavala
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Th 10:55
Panvel
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Tu 10:55
Panvel
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 13:35
Aluva
Daily 12:50
Panvel
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 14:18
Angamaly
Daily 01:49
Lonavala
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 14:42
Aluva
Daily 15:05
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 14:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo 13:35
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 15:20
Aluva
Tu & We 13:35
Panvel
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 15:20
Aluva
Sa 13:35
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 19:25
Aluva
Th 18:05
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Su 20:47
Aluva
Mo 19:50
Panvel
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha We & Fr 20:47
Aluva
Th & Sa 21:20
Panvel
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & We 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
Mo & Th 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu, Th & Fr 22:40
Ernakulam Junction
We, Fr & Sa 18:05
Panvel
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 23:30
Ernakulam Junction
We 22:15
Panvel

Find the location of Panvel Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.