Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Ernakulam Town route.

There are 24 trains running between Trivandrum Central and Ernakulam Town.

ERN to TVC Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ernakulam Town (ERN) and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Ernakulam Town Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16333
Sa Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Central
16335
Su Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 05:15
Trivandrum Central
16344
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Trivandrum Central
12697
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Trivandrum Central
15906
We Dep. : 02:35
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 07:10
Trivandrum Central
12695
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Trivandrum Central
16630
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 09:05
Trivandrum Central
16381
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Trivandrum Central
12623
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Trivandrum Central
16526
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Trivandrum Central
22654
We Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
12081
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Trivandrum Central
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:12
Ernakulam Town
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22645
We Dep. : 12:12
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22647
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:35
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
17230
Daily Dep. : 13:25
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Trivandrum Central
16649
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 18:40
Trivandrum Central
16318
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 18:55
Trivandrum Central
12660
Fr Dep. : 15:20
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 20:10
Trivandrum Central
16301
Daily Dep. : 16:27
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
12508
Su Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 22:35
Trivandrum Central
12516
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Trivandrum Central
16128
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Trivandrum Central
16348
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Trivandrum Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22634
Mo Dep. : 00:08
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 05:30
Trivandrum Central
19260
Tu Dep. : 00:25
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311
Fr Dep. : 00:25
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16603
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 06:02
Paravur
12777
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 06:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16561
Fr Dep. : 02:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22207
We & Sa Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Trivandrum Central
16315
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12432
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:00
Trivandrum Central
16341
Daily Dep. : 04:22
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 08:32
Mayyanad
12644
Su Dep. : 04:55
Aluva
Su Arr. : 11:00
Trivandrum Central
16303
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:09
Chirayinkil
12257
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:52
Aluva
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12626
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:35
Trivandrum Central
22656
Su Dep. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
22660
We Dep. : 12:45
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218
Su & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578
Su & Mo Dep. : 13:25
Aluva
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:15
Trivandrum Central
19332
Th Dep. : 13:25
Aluva
Th Arr. : 18:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:22
Aluva
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:45
Trivandrum Central
16605
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 22:14
Kuzhithurai
12075
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 20:55
Trivandrum Central
12201
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113
Su & We Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22619
We Dep. : 20:36
Aluva
Th Arr. : 01:20
Trivandrum Central
07115
Su Dep. : 22:25
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16331
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Aluva
We Arr. : 03:20
Trivandrum Central

Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.