Find all trains running between Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) and Ernakulam Town (ERN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam Town route. Find the location of Trivandrum Kochuveli Railway Station and Ernakulam Town Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ernakulam Town and Trivandrum Kochuveli • ERN - KCVL Train Timings

Ernakulam Town Trivandrum Kochuveli
Distance : 220 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Ernakulam Town to Trivandrum Kochuveli

There are 8 Trains running between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Ernakulam Town. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Kochuveli - Ernakulam Town Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

No Train Name Ernakulam Town Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12777 Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 06:30
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Fr Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 06:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 08:25
Ernakulam Town
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 12:55
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su & We Dep. : 17:45
Ernakulam Town
Su & We Arr. : 23:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli

View return trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Ernakulam Town »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ernakulam Trivandrum
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:25
Kollam Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Sa Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Sa Arr. : 04:44
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
16335 Nagercoil Express
Su Dep. : 00:50
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 05:15
Trivandrum Central
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 04:37
Kollam Junction
16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Varkala Sivagiri Station
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Kollam Junction
15906 Vivek Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 05:22
Kollam Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express
Mo Dep. : 02:05
Ernakulam Town
Mo Arr. : 05:02
Kollam Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 02:45
Ernakulam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 05:12
Kollam Junction
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Murukkampuzha
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Kollam Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Neyyattinkara
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:15
Ernakulam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:25
Kollam Junction
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:17
Kollam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 05:45
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 09:17
Kollam Junction
16303 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:27
Kollam Junction
66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:25
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:20
Kollam Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 10:19
Varkala Sivagiri Station
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 13:14
Kilikollur
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:02
Kollam Junction
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:45
Ernakulam Town
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:28
Kollam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:30
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 14:30
Kollam Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:45
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 15:15
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
Su Arr. : 13:50
Kollam Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 12:17
Ernakulam Town
We Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:30
Ernakulam Town
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:47
Kollam Junction
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:20
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 15:50
Kollam Junction
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 13:15
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 17:04
Varkala Sivagiri Station
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:45
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 17:32
Varkala Sivagiri Station
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:45
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ernakulam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 17:05
Kollam Junction
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Ernakulam Town
Th Arr. : 18:40
Trivandrum Central
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:25
Kollam Junction
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:50
Kollam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 15:25
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 18:42
Kollam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:04
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Neyyattinkara
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:57
Varkala Sivagiri Station
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Su Arr. : 20:43
Kollam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:35
Ernakulam Town
Fr Arr. : 22:35
Trivandrum Central
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ernakulam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Kollam Junction
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:40
Ernakulam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:35
Kollam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 21:25
Ernakulam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:20
Trivandrum Central
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 23:05
Ernakulam Junction
We Arr. : 01:47
Kollam Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:59
Neyyattinkara
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 23:35
Ernakulam Town
Daily Arr. : 03:39
Kadakavur