You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Erode Junction

Erode Junction Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Erode Junction Railway Station

Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Okha Tuticorin
2 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
3 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
4 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 16731 Mysore Express 00:01 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
6 16042 Chennai Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
7 12674 Cheran Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
8 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 00:20 00:25 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
9 16525 Bangalore Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
10 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
11 12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20 00:30 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
12 12682 Chennai Express 00:50 00:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
13 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 16614 Rajkot Express 00:50 00:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
16 06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:40 01:00 We & Sa Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
17 06631 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:40 01:00 Mo Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
18 06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:40 01:00 Tu & Th Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
19 16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
20 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 01:05 01:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
21 16528 Yesvantpur Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
22 12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
23 12624 Chennai Mail 01:15 01:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
24 16526 Kanyakumari Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
25 12686 Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
26 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
27 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
28 12601 Mangalore Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
29 16041 Alleppey Express 02:17 02:20 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
30 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:20 02:25 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
31 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 02:20 02:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
32 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:20 02:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
33 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:25 02:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
34 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
35 16322 Bangalore Express 02:35 02:40 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
36 16316 Bangalore Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
37 12671 Nilagiri Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
38 12687 Dehradun Express 02:50 03:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
39 16323 Shalimar Express 03:03 03:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
40 16687 Navyug Express 03:05 03:10 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
41 12507 Guwahati Express 03:05 03:10 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
42 12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:15 03:20 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
43 12659 Gurudev Express 03:15 03:20 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
44 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
45 12626 Kerala Express 03:20 03:25 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
46 16732 Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
47 16317 Himsagar Express 03:30 03:35 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
48 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
49 12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
50 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:20 04:25 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
51 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
52 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:25 04:30 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
53 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:25 04:30 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
54 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
55 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
56 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
57 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 05:00 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
58 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Tuticorin Coimbatore Junction
59 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
60 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:15 05:20 Sa Rameswaram Okha
61 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:15 05:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
62 12654 Tiruchi Express 05:20 05:25 Mo Mangalore Central Tiruchirapalli
63 17315 Velankanni Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
64 06635 Coimbatore - Tiruchchirappalli Special 05:30 05:35 Th Coimbatore Junction Tiruchirapalli
65 06633 Coimbatore - Tiruchchirappalli Special 05:30 05:35 We Coimbatore Junction Tiruchirapalli
66 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
67 16537 Nagercoil Express 05:45 05:55 Fr Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
68 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
69 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55 06:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
70 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
71 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
72 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 06:05 06:15 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
73 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 06:05 06:15 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
74 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:05 06:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
75 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 06:25 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
76 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 06:55 07:00 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
77 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:50 07:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
78 17230 Sabari Express 06:55 07:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
79 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 06:50 07:10 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
80 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 06:55 07:10 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
81 12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
82 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
83 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
84 12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
85 56844 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
86 16318 Himsagar Express 08:05 08:15 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
87 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:30 08:35 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
88 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
89 16628 West Coast Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
90 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
91 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:35 08:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
92 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:30 08:45 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
93 12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
94 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:56 10:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
95 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
96 56848 Palghat Town Tiruchirappalli Fast Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
97 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 10:20 10:30 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
98 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 10:35 10:45 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
99 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
100 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
101 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:10 11:15 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
102 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10 11:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
103 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
104 12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
105 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 11:50 11:55 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
106 12675 Kovai Express 11:51 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
107 06636 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 12:00 12:05 Su Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
108 06634 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 12:00 12:05 Th Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
109 12243 Duronto Express 12:20 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
110 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 Th Okha Rameswaram
111 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 13:05 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
112 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:00 13:05 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
113 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 13:00 13:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
114 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 13:00 13:05 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
115 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15 13:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
116 16688 Navyug Express 13:15 13:20 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
117 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 13:40 Su & Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
118 13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
119 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
120 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 14:10 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
121 12678 Bangalore Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
122 06632 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 14:35 15:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
123 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
124 16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
125 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
126 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
127 16340 Mumbai Express 15:20 15:40 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
128 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 15:35 15:40 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
129 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
130 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 15:35 15:40 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
131 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
132 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 16:10 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
133 56847 Tiruchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
134 12676 Kovai Express 16:22 16:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
135 56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:35 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
136 12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
137 12244 Duronto Express 16:41 16:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
138 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
139 16331 Trivandram Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
140 16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:10 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
141 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
142 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
143 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
144 16328 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
145 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 17:10 17:30 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
146 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:10 17:30 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
147 06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 17:20 17:40 Su & Tu Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
148 06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 17:20 17:40 Mo & Th Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
149 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
150 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
151 16627 West Coast Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
152 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:10 18:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
153 17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
154 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 18:20 18:40 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
155 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
156 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
157 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
158 12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 20:05 20:10 Sa Tiruchirapalli Mangalore Central
159 12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
160 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
161 15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
162 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:50 20:55 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
163 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 20:50 20:55 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
164 12697 Trivandrum Express 20:50 20:55 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
165 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 20:50 20:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
166 12777 Kochuveli Express 20:50 20:55 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
167 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 20:50 20:55 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
168 16670 Yercaud Express 21:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
169 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:20 21:25 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
170 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:20 21:25 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
171 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:25 21:30 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
172 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:25 21:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
173 16538 Bangalore Express 21:25 21:35 Sa Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
174 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 21:30 21:35 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
175 12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
176 16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Tuticorin
177 16610 Nagercoil Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
178 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
179 16315 Kochuveli Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
180 16321 Trivandrum Express 22:20 22:25 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
181 12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
182 12685 Mangalore Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
183 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
184 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 22:40 22:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
185 12778 Hubli Express 22:40 22:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
186 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
187 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 22:30 23:00 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
188 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
189 16865 Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
190 12515 Guwahati Express 23:10 23:15 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
191 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:10 23:15 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
192 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:10 23:15 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
193 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:10 23:15 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
194 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:10 23:15 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
195 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 23:20 23:25 Tu Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
196 12602 Chennai Mail 23:20 23:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
197 16309 Patna Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
198 16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
199 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:35 23:40 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
200 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:43 23:50 Tu Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.53 Km / 38.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map