Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Okha Tuticorin
2 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
4 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:00 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
5 12674 Cheran Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
6 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 00:20 00:25 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
7 12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20 00:30 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
8 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
9 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 00:15 00:30 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
10 16525 Bangalore Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
11 12682 Chennai Express 00:50 00:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
12 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 16614 Rajkot Express 00:50 00:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
15 16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16 12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
17 16528 Yesvantpur Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
18 12624 Chennai Mail 01:15 01:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
19 16526 Kanyakumari Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
20 12686 Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
21 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
22 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
23 12601 Mangalore Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
24 22639 Alleppey Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
25 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
26 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:15 02:20 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
27 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:25 02:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
29 16316 Bangalore Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
30 12671 Nilagiri Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
31 12687 Dehradun Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
32 12507 Guwahati Express 03:00 03:05 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
33 16687 Navyug Express 02:55 03:05 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 22641 Shalimar Express 03:00 03:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
35 12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
36 12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
37 12626 Kerala Express 03:15 03:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
38 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
39 16317 Himsagar Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
40 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:47 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
41 12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
42 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:20 04:25 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
43 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
44 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:20 04:25 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
45 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 04:25 04:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
46 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
47 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
48 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
49 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
50 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Tuticorin Coimbatore Junction
51 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:10 05:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
52 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Rameswaram Okha
53 17315 Velankanni Express 05:15 05:25 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
54 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
55 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
56 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
57 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55 06:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
58 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
59 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
60 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:00 06:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
61 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:00 06:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
62 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:05 06:15 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
63 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:05 06:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
64 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
65 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 06:35 06:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
66 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU Origin 06:55 Daily Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
67 17230 Sabari Express 06:55 07:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
68 12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
69 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
70 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
71 66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger Origin 07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Palakkad Town
72 12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
73 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp Origin 07:50 Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
74 56844 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
75 16318 Himsagar Express 08:05 08:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
76 22638 West Coast Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
77 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
78 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:35 08:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
79 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:30 08:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
80 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:40 08:50 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
81 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
82 12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
83 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:40 10:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
84 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
85 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 10:10 10:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
86 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
88 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
89 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:05 11:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
90 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10 11:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
91 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
92 12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
93 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
94 12675 Kovai Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
95 12243 Duronto Express 12:22 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
96 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 Th Okha Rameswaram
97 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
98 16688 Navyug Express 13:15 13:20 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
99 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15 13:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
100 16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express Origin 13:40 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
101 13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
102 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
103 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 14:05 14:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
104 12678 Bangalore Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
105 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 14:55 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
106 16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
107 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
108 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
109 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
110 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
111 16340 Mumbai Express 15:40 15:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
112 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
113 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
114 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
115 12676 Kovai Express 16:17 16:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
116 56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
117 12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
118 12244 Duronto Express 16:41 16:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
119 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
120 16339 Nagarcoil Express 16:50 17:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
121 16331 Trivandram Express 16:50 17:00 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
122 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
123 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
124 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
125 22648 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
126 22637 West Coast Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
127 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
128 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
129 17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
130 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
131 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
132 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
133 12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
134 12777 Kochuveli Express 20:27 20:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
135 15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
136 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
137 12697 Trivandrum Express 20:24 20:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
138 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 20:45 20:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
139 22650 Yercaud Express Origin 21:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
140 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
141 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:20 21:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
142 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:20 21:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
143 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:25 21:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
144 12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
145 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
146 16610 Nagercoil Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
147 16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Tuticorin
148 16315 Kochuveli Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
149 12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
150 12685 Mangalore Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
151 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
152 12778 Hubli Express 22:45 22:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
153 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
154 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 22:45 22:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
155 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
156 12515 Guwahati Express 23:10 23:15 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
157 22643 Patna Express 23:10 23:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
158 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:10 23:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
159 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:10 23:20 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
160 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:10 23:20 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
161 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:10 23:20 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
162 12602 Chennai Mail 23:20 23:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
163 16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
164 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:40 23:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
165 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:40 23:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
166 22640 Chennai Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.64 Km / 38.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map