List of all trains passing through Erode Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Erode Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Erode Junction etc...

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55
00:05 Su
Okha
Tuticorin
22877 Digha Puri Express 00:02
00:05 Mo
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:00
00:10 Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
12674 Cheran Express 00:15
00:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 00:20
00:25 We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20
00:30 Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20
00:30 Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special 00:34
00:39 Fr
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
16525 Bangalore Express 00:30
00:40 Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 00:35
00:45 We
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 00:35
00:45 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
12682 Chennai Express 00:50
00:55 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16614 Rajkot Express 00:50
00:55 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:50
00:55 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:50
00:55 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:55
01:05 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
16528 Yesvantpur Express 01:05
01:10 Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05
01:10 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12624 Chennai Mail 01:15
01:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16526 Kanyakumari Express 01:22
01:25 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
12686 Chennai Express 01:30
01:35 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
12601 Mangalore Mail 01:50
01:55 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 02:00
02:05 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:15
02:20 Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:15
02:20 Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:17
02:20 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22639 Alleppey Express 02:32
02:35 Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
16316 Bangalore Express 02:40
02:45 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express 02:47
02:50 Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
12507 Guwahati Express 03:00
03:05 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12687 Dehradun Express 02:55
03:05 Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
16687 Navyug Express 02:50
03:05 Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22641 Shalimar Express 03:00
03:05 Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 03:00
03:10 We & Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:10
03:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Express 03:10
03:15 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12626 Kerala Express 03:15
03:20 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15
03:25 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
16317 Himsagar Express 03:15
03:30 Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:47
03:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12673 Cheran Express 03:55
04:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 04:00
04:05 Mo, Th & Sa
Chengalpattu
Coimbatore Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express 04:10
04:15 Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:10
04:15 Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 04:15
04:20 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15
04:25 Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:30
04:35 We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 04:30
04:35 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40
04:45 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Erode Junction
Mettur Dam
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:55
05:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express 05:10
05:15 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:15
05:20 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 05:15
05:20 Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10
05:20 Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
17315 Velankanni Express 05:15
05:25 Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:45
05:50 Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 05:45
05:50 Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 05:55
06:00 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
22878 Puri Digha Express 05:55
06:00 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50
06:00 Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55
06:00 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00
06:10 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00
06:10 Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:00
06:10 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:00
06:10 Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:05
06:15 We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 06:10
06:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
56112 Erode Jolarpettai Passenger 00:00
06:25 Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 06:40
06:45 Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00
06:55 Daily
Erode Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17230 Sabari Express 06:55
07:05 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
12648 Kongu Express 07:10
07:15 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10
07:15 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25
07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
12680 Chennai Express 07:40
07:45 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 00:00
07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
56110 Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00
07:50 Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
16318 Himsagar Express 08:05
08:15 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
22638 West Coast Express 08:12
08:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25
08:35 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:35
08:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:35
08:40 Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:40
08:50 Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 00:00
09:05 Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:10
09:20 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
12660 Gurudev Express 09:40
09:50 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:40
10:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:10
10:20 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 10:10
10:20 Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 10:15
10:25 Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:25
10:30 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45
10:50 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:05
11:10 Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10
11:20 Su
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10
11:20 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20
11:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 11:25
11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Salem Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 11:30
11:35 Th
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
07612 Kollam - Kacheguda Sabarimala Special 11:35
11:55 We
Kollam Junction
Kacheguda
12675 Kovai Express 11:57
12:00 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12243 Duronto Express 12:22
12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35
12:45 Th
Okha
Rameswaram
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 00:00
13:05 Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15
13:20 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16688 Navyug Express 13:05
13:20 Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 13:10
13:25 Su, Mo & Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Kollam Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:10
13:25 Tu
Kacheguda
Kollam Junction
16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 00:00
13:40 Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50
14:00 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
12678 Bangalore Express 14:25
14:35 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 14:55
15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:10
15:20 We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
16332 Mumbai Express 15:10
15:20 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10
15:20 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30
15:40 Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30
15:40 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
16340 Mumbai Express 15:40
15:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:55
16:00 Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:00
16:10 Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 00:00
16:10 Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
12676 Kovai Express 16:17
16:20 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 16:10
16:20 Sa
Kollam Junction
Tirupati
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 16:10
16:20 Mo & Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00
16:35 Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
12647 Kongu Express 16:30
16:35 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12244 Duronto Express 16:47
16:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40
16:50 Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
16331 Trivandram Express 16:50
17:00 Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 16:50
17:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
22648 Korba Express 17:05
17:15 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05
17:15 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05
17:15 Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05
17:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:45
17:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
22637 West Coast Express 18:10
18:15 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:15
18:25 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17229 Sabari Express 18:20
18:30 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 18:30
18:50 Fr & Sa
Sirpur Kagaznagar
Kollam Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special 18:30
18:50 Th & Fr
Vijayawada Junction
Kollam Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special 18:30
18:50 Su & Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
06068 Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Special Fare Special 18:55
19:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chengalpattu
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55
19:05 Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 19:10
19:15 Su
Chennai Central
Kollam Junction
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17
19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50
20:00 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15
20:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
12777 Kochuveli Express 20:27
20:30 We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
15906 Vivek Express 20:35
20:40 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35
20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 20:45
20:50 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12697 Trivandrum Express 20:47
20:50 Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil Super Fast Express 20:52
20:55 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
22650 Yercaud Express 00:00
21:00 Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special 21:00
21:05 Mo
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:25
21:30 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:25
21:30 Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 21:32
21:35 Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:35
21:40 Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
12625 Kerala Express 21:50
22:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 22:10
22:15 We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 22:40
22:45 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
12685 Mangalore Express 22:40
22:45 Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
12778 Hubli Express 22:45
22:50 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45
22:50 Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45
22:50 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special 22:55
23:00 Tu
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00
23:10 Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
12515 Guwahati Express 23:10
23:15 Su
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
22643 Patna Express 23:10
23:15 Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15
23:20 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15
23:20 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:15
23:20 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:15
23:20 Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
12602 Chennai Mail 23:20
23:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 23:20
23:25 Fr
Kollam Junction
Chennai Central
16231 Mysore Express 23:30
23:40 Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 23:40
23:45 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
22640 Chennai Express 23:45
23:50 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:45
23:50 Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (62.64 Km / 38.92 Miles)
  2. Peelamedu Airport - (81.34 Km / 50.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Erode Junction Station Location Map