List of all trains passing through Erode Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Erode Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Erode Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22877
00:02
00:05 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  19568
23:55
00:05 Su Su
Okha
Tuticorin
  16235
00:00
00:10 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
  22608
00:05
00:10 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12684
00:05
00:10 We & Fr We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12674
00:15
00:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  17606
00:20
00:25 We & Sa We & Sa
Kacheguda
Mangalore Central
  12689
00:20
00:30 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  17615
00:20
00:30 Su Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  16525
00:30
00:40 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
  12643
00:50
00:55 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
00:50
00:55 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  16614
00:50
00:55 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  06006
00:50
00:55 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Chennai Central
  12682
00:50
00:55 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  16232
00:55
01:05 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  12623
01:05
01:10 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  16528
01:05
01:10 Daily Daily
Cannanore
Yesvantpur Junction
  12624
01:15
01:20 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  16526
01:22
01:25 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
  12686
01:30
01:35 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  16527
01:35
01:40 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Cannanore
  12601
01:50
01:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  16616
02:00
02:05 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Mannargudi
  16615
02:05
02:10 Daily Daily
Mannargudi
Coimbatore Junction
  12257
02:17
02:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16856
02:15
02:20 Sa Sa
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  16858
02:15
02:20 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Pondicherry
  22639
02:32
02:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Alappuzha
  16316
02:40
02:45 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
  12671
02:47
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Metupalaiyam
  12687
02:55
03:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  16687
02:50
03:05 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  22641
03:00
03:05 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  12507
03:00
03:05 We We
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  12659
03:10
03:15 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  12258
03:10
03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  12626
03:15
03:20 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  16236
03:15
03:25 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
  16317
03:15
03:30 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12696
03:47
03:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  12673
03:55
04:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  16617
04:10
04:15 Th Th
Rameswaram
Coimbatore Junction
  06005
04:00
04:15 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Ernakulam Junction
  12681
04:10
04:15 Su Su
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  06547
04:15
04:20 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  11021
04:15
04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  22837
04:30
04:35 We We
Hatia
Ernakulam Junction
  18567
04:30
04:35 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
  11013
04:40
04:45 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
  56100
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Mettur Dam
  16188
04:55
05:05 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Karaikal
  22667
05:10
05:15 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16733
05:10
05:20 Sa Sa
Rameswaram
Okha
  16359
05:15
05:20 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  19567
05:15
05:20 Mo Mo
Tuticorin
Okha
  17315
05:15
05:25 Tu Tu
Vasco da Gama
Velankanni
  17605
05:45
05:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Mangalore Central
Kacheguda
  16566
05:45
05:50 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Yesvantpur Junction
  22878
05:55
06:00 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
  12690
05:50
06:00 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  12698
05:55
06:00 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  22838
05:55
06:00 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hatia
  12521
06:00
06:10 Th Th
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  22645
06:00
06:10 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
06:00
06:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  12511
06:00
06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  22208
06:10
06:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  17316
06:05
06:15 We We
Velankanni
Vasco da Gama
  56840
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
  18568
06:40
06:45 Sa Sa
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  66601
00:00
06:55 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17230
06:55
07:05 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  16565
07:10
07:15 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
  12648
07:10
07:15 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  22616
07:25
07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Tirupati
  66609
00:00
07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Erode Junction
Palakkad Town
  12680
07:40
07:45 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  56844
00:00
07:50 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  22638
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  16318
08:05
08:15 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  16859
08:25
08:35 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Mangalore Central
  12084
08:35
08:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Mayiladuturai Junction
  22852
08:35
08:40 Su Su
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12688
08:40
08:50 Su & We Su & We
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  16788
00:00
09:05 Th Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  13351
09:10
09:20 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Alappuzha
  04425
09:15
09:35 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12660
09:40
09:50 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  56320
09:40
10:00 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  22642
10:10
10:20 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  22644
10:10
10:20 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  56712
10:15
10:25 Daily Daily
Palakkad Town
Tiruchirapalli
  11014
10:25
10:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12969
10:45
10:50 Fr Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
  15905
11:05
11:10 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  12516
11:10
11:20 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12508
11:10
11:20 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  66602
11:25
11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Salem Junction
  12677
11:20
11:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12675
11:57
12:00 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  12243
12:22
12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  16734
12:35
12:45 Th Th
Okha
Rameswaram
  56825
00:00
13:05 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  22630
13:15
13:20 We We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  16688
13:05
13:20 Su Su
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  16790
00:00
13:40 Su Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  13352
13:50
14:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
  12678
14:25
14:35 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  66603
14:55
15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Salem Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  22620
15:10
15:20 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  22816
15:10
15:20 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Bilaspur
  16332
15:10
15:20 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22619
15:30
15:40 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
  22815
15:30
15:40 Tu Tu
Bilaspur
Ernakulam Junction
  16340
15:40
15:50 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12970
15:55
16:00 Th Th
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
  56713
16:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Tiruchirapalli
Palakkad Town
  56846
00:00
16:10 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Jolarpettai
  12676
16:17
16:20 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  12647
16:30
16:35 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  56842
00:00
16:35 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  07115
16:35
16:50 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12244
16:47
16:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Chennai Central
  16360
16:40
16:50 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16331
16:50
17:00 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16339
16:50
17:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  12512
17:05
17:15 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
17:05
17:15 Fr Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  22646
17:05
17:15 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
17:05
17:15 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  16860
17:45
17:55 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Egmore
  22637
18:10
18:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  56319
18:15
18:25 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17229
18:20
18:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  17616
18:55
19:05 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  12083
19:17
19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mayiladuturai Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  07116
19:25
19:40 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
  16382
19:50
20:00 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12679
20:15
20:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Coimbatore Junction
  12777
20:27
20:30 We We
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22615
20:35
20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Coimbatore Junction
  15906
20:35
20:40 Tu Tu
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  12697
20:47
20:50 Su Su
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  22677
20:45
20:50 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22668
20:52
20:55 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  22650
00:00
21:00 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Chennai Central
  12695
21:15
21:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  22629
21:25
21:30 Sa Sa
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
  16618
21:25
21:30 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Rameswaram
  22207
21:32
21:35 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  11022
21:35
21:40 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
  12625
21:50
22:00 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  16381
22:05
22:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  06548
22:10
22:15 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  16315
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12672
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Metupalaiyam
Chennai Central
  12685
22:40
22:45 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Mangalore Central
  22607
22:45
22:50 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12683
22:45
22:50 Mo & We Mo & We
Ernakulam Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12778
22:45
22:50 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
  22678
22:45
22:50 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  16187
23:00
23:10 Daily Daily
Karaikal
Ernakulam Junction
  12515
23:10
23:15 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22643
23:10
23:15 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  04426
23:10
23:15 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16855
23:15
23:20 Th Th
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  22851
23:15
23:20 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
  12644
23:15
23:20 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12646
23:15
23:20 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  12602
23:20
23:25 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Chennai Central
  16231
23:30
23:40 Daily Daily
Mayiladuturai Junction
Mysore City Junction
  16613
23:40
23:45 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16857
23:45
23:50 Sa Sa
Pondicherry
Mangalore Central
  22640
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Salem Airport - (62.64 Km / 38.92 Miles)
  2. Peelamedu Airport - (81.34 Km / 50.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Erode Junction Station Location Map