You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Erode Junction

Erode Junction Station, Tamil Nadu - Trains From & To Erode Junction Railway Station

Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Okha Tuticorin
2 16731 Mysore Express 00:01 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
3 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
4 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
6 16042 Chennai Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
7 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 00:20 00:25 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
8 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
9 12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20 00:30 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
10 16525 Bangalore Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
11 12624 Chennai Mail 00:45 00:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
12 06631 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:40 01:00 Mo Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
13 16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
14 06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:40 01:00 We & Sa Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
15 06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special 00:40 01:00 Tu & Th Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
16 16528 Yesvantpur Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
17 06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 01:05 01:10 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
18 12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
19 12645 Nizamuddin Express 01:15 01:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 12643 Nizamuddin Express 01:15 01:20 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 12682 Chennai Express 01:15 01:20 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
22 16614 Rajkot Express 01:15 01:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
23 12686 Chennai Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
24 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
25 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
26 12601 Mangalore Mail 02:00 02:05 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
27 16041 Alleppey Express 02:17 02:20 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
28 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:20 02:25 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
29 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 02:20 02:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
30 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:20 02:25 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
31 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:25 02:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
32 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
33 16322 Bangalore Express 02:35 02:40 Th Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
34 16316 Bangalore Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
35 12671 Nilagiri Express 02:47 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
36 12687 Dehradun Express 02:50 03:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
37 16323 Shalimar Express 03:03 03:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
38 16687 Navyug Express 02:35 03:05 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
39 12507 Guwahati Express 03:00 03:05 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
40 12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
41 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:15 03:20 Su Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
42 12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:15 03:20 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
43 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
44 16732 Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
45 12626 Kerala Express 03:20 03:25 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
46 16317 Himsagar Express 03:05 03:35 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
47 16526 Kanyakumari Express 03:40 03:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
48 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
49 12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
50 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
51 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:20 04:25 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
52 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:20 04:25 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
53 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:25 04:30 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
54 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
55 16866 Ernakulam Nagore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
56 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
57 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 05:00 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
58 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
59 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express 05:10 05:15 Daily Tuticorin Coimbatore Junction
60 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:05 05:15 Sa Rameswaram Okha
61 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:05 05:15 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
62 17315 Velankanni Express 05:20 05:25 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
63 12654 Tiruchi Express 05:20 05:25 Mo Mangalore Central Tiruchirapalli
64 06635 Coimbatore - Tiruchchirappalli Special 05:30 05:35 Th Coimbatore Junction Tiruchirapalli
65 06633 Coimbatore - Tiruchchirappalli Special 05:30 05:35 We Coimbatore Junction Tiruchirapalli
66 16537 Nagercoil Express 05:45 05:55 Fr Bangalore City Junction Nagercoil Junction
67 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
68 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55 06:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
69 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:05 06:15 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:05 06:15 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
71 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:05 06:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
72 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 06:05 06:15 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
73 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 06:05 06:15 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
74 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
75 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 06:25 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
76 17230 Sabari Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
77 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:50 07:00 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
78 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 06:55 07:00 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
79 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 06:55 07:10 Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
80 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 06:50 07:10 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
81 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
82 12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
83 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
84 12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
85 56844 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
86 16318 Himsagar Express 08:05 08:15 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
87 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:15 08:25 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
88 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:25 08:30 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
89 16628 West Coast Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
90 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
91 16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
92 22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express 08:30 08:45 Su & We Chandigarh Madurai Junction
93 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:30 08:45 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
94 12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
95 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:56 10:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
96 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Alappuzha
97 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
98 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
99 56848 Palghat Town Tiruchirappalli Fast Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
100 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 10:35 10:45 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
101 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 10:35 10:45 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
102 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
103 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10 11:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
104 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
105 12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
106 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 11:50 11:55 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
107 12675 Kovai Express 11:51 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
108 06636 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 12:00 12:05 Su Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
109 06634 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special 12:00 12:05 Th Tiruchirapalli Coimbatore Junction
110 12243 Duronto Express 12:20 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
111 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 Th Okha Rameswaram
112 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 13:00 13:05 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
113 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:00 13:05 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
114 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 13:00 13:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
115 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 13:05 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
116 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15 13:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
117 16688 Navyug Express 12:55 13:20 Su Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
118 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 13:40 Su & Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
119 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
120 13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
121 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 14:10 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
122 12678 Bangalore Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
123 06632 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 14:35 15:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
124 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
125 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
126 16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
127 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
128 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 15:35 15:40 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
129 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
130 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 15:35 15:40 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
131 12676 Kovai Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
132 16340 Mumbai Express 15:45 15:55 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
133 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
134 56847 Tiruchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
135 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 16:20 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
136 12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
137 56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:35 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
138 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
139 12244 Duronto Express 16:50 16:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
140 16331 Trivandram Express 17:00 17:05 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
141 16339 Nagarcoil Express 17:00 17:10 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
142 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
143 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
144 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
145 16328 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
146 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 17:10 17:30 Sa Akola Junction Kollam Junction
147 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 17:10 17:30 Th Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
148 06628 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Specials 17:20 17:40 Su & Tu Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
149 06630 Coimbatore - Chengalpattu Special 17:20 17:40 Mo & Th Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
150 16108 Mangalore Chennai Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
151 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
152 16627 West Coast Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
153 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:10 18:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
154 17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
155 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 18:20 18:40 We Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
156 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
157 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
158 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
159 12653 Tiruchirapalli - Mangalore Express 20:05 20:10 Sa Tiruchirapalli Mangalore Central
160 12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
161 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
162 15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
163 12697 Trivandrum Express 20:50 20:55 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
164 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 20:50 20:55 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
165 12777 Kochuveli Express 20:50 20:55 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
166 06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala 20:50 20:55 Fr Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
167 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 20:50 20:55 Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
168 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:50 20:55 Mo Chennai Central Kollam Junction
169 16670 Yercaud Express 21:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
170 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:20 21:25 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
171 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:20 21:25 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
172 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:25 21:30 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
173 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 21:30 21:35 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
174 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:25 21:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
175 16538 Bangalore Express 21:25 21:35 Sa Nagercoil Junction Bangalore City Junction
176 12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
177 16610 Nagercoil Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
178 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
179 16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Tuticorin
180 16315 Kochuveli Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
181 16321 Trivandrum Express 22:20 22:25 Th Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
182 12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
183 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
184 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:40 22:45 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
185 12685 Mangalore Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
186 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 22:40 22:45 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
187 12778 Hubli Express 22:40 22:45 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
188 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 22:30 23:00 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
189 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
190 16865 Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
191 12602 Chennai Mail 23:05 23:10 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
192 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
193 16309 Patna Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
194 12515 Guwahati Express 23:20 23:25 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
195 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:20 23:25 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
196 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 23:20 23:25 Tu Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
197 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:20 23:25 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
198 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:20 23:25 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
199 16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
200 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:35 23:40 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
201 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:45 23:50 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
202 12674 Cheran Express 23:50 23:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.53 Km / 38.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map