Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction> station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 00:59 01:04 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
2 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 00:59 01:04 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
3 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 03:20 03:25 Su Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
4 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 04:03 04:08 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 04:38 04:40 Tu Bandra Terminus Hisar
6 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 04:38 04:43 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
7 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 04:38 04:43 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
8 12480 Suryanagari Express 05:08 05:13 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
9 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 06:13 06:18 Mo Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
10 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 06:13 06:18 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
11 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 06:16 06:18 Sa Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
12 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 06:54 06:59 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
13 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 06:54 06:59 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
14 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 06:54 06:59 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
15 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 07:25 07:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
16 25013 Corbett Park Link Express 07:40 07:43 Daily Jaisalmer Ramnagar
17 15013 Ranikhet Express 07:40 07:43 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
18 14708 Ranakpur Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
19 54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer Fast Passenger 08:30 08:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Ajmer Junction
20 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 09:35 09:40 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
21 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 09:35 09:40 Mo Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
22 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 10:13 10:18 Daily Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
23 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 12:10 12:15 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
24 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 13:05 13:10 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
25 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 13:08 13:10 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
26 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 15:15 15:20 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
27 16508 Jodhpur Express 15:15 15:20 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
28 16312 Bikaner Express 15:15 15:20 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
29 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 15:45 15:50 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
30 14707 Ranakpur Express 15:46 15:51 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
31 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 16:30 16:33 Daily Ramnagar Jaisalmer
32 15014 Ranikhet Express 16:30 16:33 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
33 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger 17:43 17:48 Daily Ajmer Junction Jodhpur Junction
34 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 18:08 18:13 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
35 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 18:40 18:42 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
36 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 19:10 19:15 We Jodhpur Junction Valsad
37 12479 Suryanagri Express 19:48 19:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
38 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:28 20:33 Mo Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
39 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 22:18 22:23 Mo Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
40 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 22:18 22:23 Su & Fr Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
41 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 22:18 22:23 Sa Bikaner Junction Nanded
42 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 23:46 23:48 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.53 Km / 38.85 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map