Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22877 Digha Puri Express 00:02 00:05 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
2 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Okha Tuticorin
3 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:00 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
4 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
6 12674 Cheran Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
7 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 00:20 00:25 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
8 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
9 12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20 00:30 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
10 82801 Howrah Ernakulam Suvidha Special 00:15 00:30 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
11 16525 Bangalore Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
12 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:50 00:55 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
15 12682 Chennai Express 00:50 00:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
16 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 00:50 00:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
17 16614 Rajkot Express 00:50 00:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
18 16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
19 12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
20 12624 Chennai Mail 01:15 01:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
21 16526 Kanyakumari Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
22 06067 Chengalpattu – Coimbatore Special Fare Special 01:30 01:35 We & Fr Chengalpattu Coimbatore Junction
23 12686 Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
24 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
25 12601 Mangalore Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
26 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
27 22639 Alleppey Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
28 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
29 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
30 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:15 02:20 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
31 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
32 16316 Bangalore Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
33 12671 Nilagiri Express 02:47 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
34 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 03:05 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
35 22641 Shalimar Express 03:00 03:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
36 12507 Guwahati Express 03:00 03:05 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
37 12687 Dehradun Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
38 12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
39 12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
40 12626 Kerala Express 03:15 03:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
41 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
42 16317 Himsagar Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
43 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:47 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
44 12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
45 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:10 04:15 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
46 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:10 04:15 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
47 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 04:10 04:15 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
48 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
49 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:30 04:35 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
50 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 04:30 04:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
51 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
52 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
53 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
54 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 05:03 05:05 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
55 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
56 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Rameswaram Okha
57 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:15 05:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
58 17315 Velankanni Express 05:15 05:25 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
59 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
60 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
61 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
62 22878 Puri Digha Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
63 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
64 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55 06:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
65 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:00 06:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
66 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:00 06:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
67 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
68 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
69 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 06:10 06:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
70 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 00:00 06:25 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
71 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Tuticorin Okha
72 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:25 06:35 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
73 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:40 06:55 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
75 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00 06:55 Daily Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
76 17230 Sabari Express 06:55 07:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
77 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
78 12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
79 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
80 66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 00:00 07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Palakkad Town
81 12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
82 56844 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
83 22638 West Coast Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
84 16318 Himsagar Express 08:05 08:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
85 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
86 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:35 08:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
87 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:30 08:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
88 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:40 08:50 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
89 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 00:00 09:05 Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
90 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
91 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 09:15 09:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
93 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:40 10:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
94 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
95 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 10:10 10:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
96 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
97 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
98 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
99 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:05 11:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
100 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 11:10 11:20 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
101 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10 11:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
102 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
103 12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
104 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
105 12675 Kovai Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
106 12243 Duronto Express 12:22 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
107 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 Th Okha Rameswaram
108 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 00:00 13:05 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
109 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15 13:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
110 16688 Navyug Express 13:00 13:20 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
111 16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 00:00 13:40 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
112 13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
113 82802 Ernakulam Howrah Suvidha Special 14:05 14:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
114 12678 Bangalore Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
115 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 14:55 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
116 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
117 16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
118 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
119 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
120 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
121 16340 Mumbai Express 15:40 15:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
122 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
123 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
124 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
125 12676 Kovai Express 16:17 16:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
126 12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
127 56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00 16:35 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
128 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 16:35 16:50 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
129 12244 Duronto Express 16:47 16:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
130 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
131 16331 Trivandram Express 16:50 17:00 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
132 16339 Nagarcoil Express 16:50 17:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
133 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
134 22648 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
135 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
136 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
137 22637 West Coast Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
138 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
139 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
140 17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
141 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
142 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
143 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
144 12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
145 12777 Kochuveli Express 20:27 20:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
146 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
147 15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
148 12697 Trivandrum Express 20:45 20:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
149 22650 Yercaud Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
150 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
151 06068 Coimbatore – Chengalpattu Special Fare Special 21:00 21:15 Mo & We Coimbatore Junction Chengalpattu
152 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:25 21:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
153 06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special 21:27 21:30 Th Chennai Central Kollam Junction
154 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 21:27 21:30 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
155 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:25 21:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
156 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:25 21:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
157 12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
158 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
159 16610 Nagercoil Express 22:05 22:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
160 06038 Kollam Junction Chennai Special Fare Special 22:10 22:20 Fr Kollam Junction Chennai Central
161 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 22:10 22:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
162 16315 Kochuveli Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
163 12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
164 12685 Mangalore Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
165 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
166 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
167 12778 Hubli Express 22:45 22:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
168 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 22:45 22:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
169 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
170 22643 Patna Express 23:10 23:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
171 12515 Guwahati Express 23:10 23:15 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
172 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:15 23:20 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
173 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:15 23:20 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
174 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:20 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
175 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
176 12602 Chennai Mail 23:20 23:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
177 16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
178 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:40 23:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
179 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:45 23:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
180 22640 Chennai Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.64 Km / 38.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map