Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Okha Tuticorin
2 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
4 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:00 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
5 12674 Cheran Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
6 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 00:20 00:25 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
7 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 00:15 00:30 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
8 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
9 12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20 00:30 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
10 16525 Bangalore Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
11 16614 Rajkot Express 00:50 00:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
12 12682 Chennai Express 00:50 00:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
13 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
16 16528 Yesvantpur Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
17 12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
18 12624 Chennai Mail 01:15 01:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
19 16526 Kanyakumari Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
20 12686 Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
21 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
22 12601 Mangalore Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
23 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
24 22639 Alleppey Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
25 06016 Ernakulam Junction - Velankanni Specialfare Special 02:15 02:20 Fr Ernakulam Junction Velankanni
26 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
27 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:15 02:20 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
28 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
29 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
30 16316 Bangalore Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
31 12671 Nilagiri Express 02:47 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
32 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 03:05 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
33 22641 Shalimar Express 03:00 03:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
34 12507 Guwahati Express 03:00 03:05 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
35 12687 Dehradun Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
36 12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
37 12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
38 12626 Kerala Express 03:15 03:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
39 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
40 16317 Himsagar Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
41 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:47 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
42 12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
43 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:10 04:15 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
44 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:10 04:15 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
45 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
46 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 04:30 04:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
47 06027 Velankanni - Lokmanya Tilak Specialfare Special 04:20 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Coimbatore Junction Chennai Egmore
48 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
49 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
50 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
51 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
52 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Rameswaram Okha
53 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:15 05:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
54 17315 Velankanni Express 05:15 05:25 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
55 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
56 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
57 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55 06:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
58 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
59 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:00 06:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
60 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:00 06:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
61 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
62 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
63 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 06:10 06:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
64 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
65 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:25 06:35 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
66 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Tuticorin Okha
67 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
68 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU Origin 06:55 Daily Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
69 17230 Sabari Express 06:55 07:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
70 12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
71 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
72 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
73 66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger Origin 07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Palakkad Town
74 12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
75 56844 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
76 22638 West Coast Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
77 16318 Himsagar Express 08:05 08:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
78 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
79 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:35 08:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
80 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:30 08:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
81 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:40 08:50 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
82 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp Origin 09:05 Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
83 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
84 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 09:15 09:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
85 12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
86 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:40 10:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
87 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
88 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 10:10 10:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
89 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
90 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
91 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
92 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:05 11:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
93 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10 11:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
94 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
95 12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
96 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
97 12675 Kovai Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
98 12243 Duronto Express 12:22 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
99 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 Th Okha Rameswaram
100 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
101 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15 13:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
102 16688 Navyug Express 13:00 13:20 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
103 16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express Origin 13:40 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
104 13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
105 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 14:05 14:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
106 12678 Bangalore Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
107 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 14:55 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
108 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
109 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
110 16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
111 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
112 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
113 16340 Mumbai Express 15:40 15:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
114 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
115 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
116 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
117 12676 Kovai Express 16:17 16:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
118 56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
119 12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 16:35 16:50 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
121 12244 Duronto Express 16:47 16:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
122 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
123 16331 Trivandram Express 16:50 17:00 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
124 16339 Nagarcoil Express 16:50 17:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
125 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
126 22648 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
127 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
128 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
129 22637 West Coast Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
130 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
131 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
132 17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
133 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
134 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
135 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
136 12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
137 12777 Kochuveli Express 20:27 20:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
138 15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
139 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
140 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 20:45 20:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
141 12697 Trivandrum Express 20:45 20:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
142 22650 Yercaud Express Origin 21:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
143 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
144 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:25 21:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
145 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 21:27 21:30 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
146 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:25 21:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
147 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:25 21:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
148 06015 Velankanni - Ernakulam Junction. Specialfare Special 21:45 21:50 Fr Velankanni Ernakulam Junction
149 12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
150 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
151 16610 Nagercoil Express 22:05 22:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
152 12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
153 16315 Kochuveli Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
154 12685 Mangalore Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
155 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 22:45 22:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
156 12778 Hubli Express 22:45 22:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
157 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
158 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
159 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
160 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 23:10 23:15 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
161 22643 Patna Express 23:10 23:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
162 12515 Guwahati Express 23:10 23:15 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
163 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:20 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
164 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
165 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:15 23:20 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
166 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:15 23:20 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
167 12602 Chennai Mail 23:20 23:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
168 16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
169 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:40 23:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
170 22640 Chennai Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
171 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:45 23:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.64 Km / 38.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map