Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Okha Tuticorin
2 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
3 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:00 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
4 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 12674 Cheran Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
6 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 00:20 00:25 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
7 02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 00:15 00:30 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
8 12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20 00:30 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
9 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
10 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 00:30 00:35 Su Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
11 16525 Bangalore Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
12 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 12682 Chennai Express 00:50 00:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
15 16614 Rajkot Express 00:50 00:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
16 16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
17 12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
18 16528 Yesvantpur Express 01:05 01:10 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
19 12624 Chennai Mail 01:15 01:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
20 16526 Kanyakumari Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
21 12686 Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
22 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
23 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
24 12601 Mangalore Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
25 22639 Alleppey Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
26 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
27 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
28 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:15 02:20 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
29 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
30 16316 Bangalore Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
31 12671 Nilagiri Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
32 12507 Guwahati Express 03:00 03:05 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
33 12687 Dehradun Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
34 16687 Navyug Express 02:55 03:05 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
35 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 01:45 03:05 Tu & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
36 22641 Shalimar Express 03:00 03:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
37 12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
38 12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
39 12626 Kerala Express 03:15 03:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
40 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
41 16317 Himsagar Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
42 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:47 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
43 12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
44 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
45 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:20 04:25 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
46 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:20 04:25 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
47 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 04:25 04:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
48 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
49 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
50 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
51 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
52 16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Tuticorin Coimbatore Junction
53 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:10 05:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
54 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Rameswaram Okha
55 17315 Velankanni Express 05:15 05:25 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
56 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
57 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
58 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
59 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55 06:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
60 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
61 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
62 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:00 06:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
63 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:00 06:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
64 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:05 06:15 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
65 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:05 06:15 Mo Tuticorin Okha
66 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger Origin 06:25 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
67 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 06:35 06:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
68 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU Origin 06:55 Daily Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
69 17230 Sabari Express 06:55 07:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
70 12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
71 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
72 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
73 66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger Origin 07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Palakkad Town
74 12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
75 56844 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Origin 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
76 16318 Himsagar Express 08:05 08:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
77 22638 West Coast Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
78 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
79 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:35 08:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
80 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:30 08:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
81 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:40 08:50 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
82 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp Origin 09:05 Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
83 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
84 12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
85 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:40 10:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
86 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
87 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 10:10 10:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
88 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
90 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
91 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:05 11:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
92 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10 11:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
93 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
94 12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
95 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
96 12675 Kovai Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
97 12243 Duronto Express 12:22 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
98 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 Th Okha Rameswaram
99 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
100 16688 Navyug Express 13:15 13:20 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
101 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15 13:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
102 16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express Origin 13:40 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
103 13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
104 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
105 02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 14:05 14:20 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
106 12678 Bangalore Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
107 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 14:55 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
108 16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
109 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
110 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
111 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
112 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
113 16340 Mumbai Express 15:40 15:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
114 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
115 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger Origin 16:10 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
116 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
117 12676 Kovai Express 16:17 16:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
118 56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Origin 16:35 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
119 12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
120 12244 Duronto Express 16:41 16:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
121 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
122 16331 Trivandram Express 16:50 17:00 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
123 16339 Nagarcoil Express 16:50 17:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
124 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
125 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
126 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
127 22648 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
128 22637 West Coast Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
129 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
130 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
131 17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
132 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
133 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
134 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
135 12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
136 12777 Kochuveli Express 20:27 20:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
137 15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
138 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
139 12697 Trivandrum Express 20:24 20:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
140 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 20:45 20:50 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
141 22650 Yercaud Express Origin 21:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
142 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
143 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:20 21:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
144 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:25 21:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
145 12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
146 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
147 16610 Nagercoil Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
148 16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Coimbatore Junction Tuticorin
149 12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
150 16315 Kochuveli Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
151 12685 Mangalore Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
152 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
153 12778 Hubli Express 22:45 22:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
154 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 22:45 22:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
155 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
156 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
157 12515 Guwahati Express 23:10 23:15 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
158 22643 Patna Express 23:10 23:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
159 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:10 23:20 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
160 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:10 23:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
161 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:10 23:20 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
162 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:10 23:20 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
163 12602 Chennai Mail 23:20 23:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
164 16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
165 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:40 23:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
166 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:40 23:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
167 22640 Chennai Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.64 Km / 38.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map