Find information about Erode Junction Railway Station , Tamil Nadu. If you are planning to travel to Erode Junction by train, get complete information about Erode Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Erode Junction, distance to Erode Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Erode Junction. Route Map of trains to Erode Junction along with Erode Junction station location map.

Trains to Erode Junction Station - List of Erode Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Erode Junction, Trains from Erode Junction and Trains passing through the Erode Junction Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Erode Junction Station and other information like Erode Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22877 Digha Puri Express 00:02 00:05 Mo Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction
2 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 23:55 00:05 Sa Okha Tuticorin
3 16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express 00:00 00:10 Daily Tuticorin Mysore City Junction
4 12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Tu Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
6 12674 Cheran Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
7 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 00:20 00:25 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
8 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express 00:20 00:30 Su Kacheguda Madurai Junction
9 12689 Nagercoil Express 00:20 00:30 Sa Chennai Central Nagercoil Junction
10 16525 Bangalore Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
11 12643 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
12 12645 Nizamuddin Express 00:50 00:55 Su Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
13 12682 Chennai Express 00:50 00:55 Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
14 82632 Ernakulam Junction - Chennai Central Suvidha Special 00:50 00:55 Mo Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
15 06006 Tirunelveli - Velankanni Special Fare Special 00:50 00:55 Fr Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
16 16614 Rajkot Express 00:50 00:55 Fr Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
17 06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:50 00:55 We Ernakulam Junction Chennai Egmore
18 16232 Mailaduturai Express 00:50 01:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
19 12623 Trivandrum Mail 01:05 01:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
20 12624 Chennai Mail 01:15 01:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
21 16526 Kanyakumari Express 01:25 01:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
22 12686 Chennai Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
23 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
24 12601 Mangalore Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
25 16616 Coimbatore - Mannargudi Chemmozhi Express 02:00 02:05 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mannargudi
26 22639 Alleppey Express 02:07 02:10 Daily Chennai Central Alappuzha
27 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 02:15 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 02:15 02:20 Sa Mangalore Central Pondicherry
29 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 02:15 02:20 Mo Mangalore Central Pondicherry
30 16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Mannargudi Coimbatore Junction
31 16316 Bangalore Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
32 12671 Nilagiri Express 02:47 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Metupalaiyam
33 22641 Shalimar Express 03:00 03:05 Su & Fr Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
34 12507 Guwahati Express 03:00 03:05 We Trivandrum Central Guwahati
35 12687 Dehradun Express 02:55 03:05 Mo & Th Madurai Junction Dehradun
36 16687 Navyug Express 02:45 03:05 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
37 12659 Gurudev Express 03:10 03:15 Mo Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
38 12258 Yesvantpur Express 03:10 03:15 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
39 12626 Kerala Express 03:15 03:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
40 16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Mysore City Junction Tuticorin
41 16317 Himsagar Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
42 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 03:47 03:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
43 12673 Cheran Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
44 12681 Coimbatore Express 04:10 04:15 Su Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
45 82631 Chennai Ernakulam Junction Suvidha Special 04:10 04:15 Sa Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
46 06005 Velankanni - Tirunelveli Special 04:10 04:15 Tu Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction
47 16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express 04:10 04:15 Th Rameswaram Coimbatore Junction
48 06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special 04:15 04:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Ernakulam Junction
49 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
50 22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 04:30 04:35 We Hatia Ernakulam Junction
51 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 04:30 04:35 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
52 11013 Coimbatore Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction
53 16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Karaikal
54 56100 Erode - Mettur Dam Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Erode Junction Mettur Dam
55 06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction Special Fare Special 05:03 05:05 Su Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Junction
56 16609 Coimbatore Express 05:05 05:10 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
57 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 05:10 05:20 Sa Rameswaram Okha
58 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 05:15 05:20 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
59 17315 Velankanni Express 05:15 05:25 Tu Vasco da Gama Velankanni
60 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 05:45 05:50 Su & Th Mangalore Central Kacheguda
61 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 05:45 05:50 Tu Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
62 22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express 05:55 06:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Hatia
63 22878 Puri Digha Express 05:55 06:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction
64 12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 05:50 06:00 Mo Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
65 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 05:55 06:00 Su Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
66 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 06:00 06:10 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
67 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 06:00 06:10 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
68 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
69 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 06:00 06:10 Th Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
70 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 06:10 06:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
71 56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 00:00 06:25 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
72 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 06:25 06:35 Mo Tuticorin Okha
73 17316 Vasco Da Gama Express 06:25 06:35 We Velankanni Vasco da Gama
74 06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special 06:20 06:35 Th Mysore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
75 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 06:40 06:45 Sa Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
76 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 06:40 06:55 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
77 66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU 00:00 06:55 Daily Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
78 17230 Sabari Express 06:55 07:05 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
79 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 07:10 07:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
80 12648 Kongu Express 07:10 07:15 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
81 22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express 07:25 07:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Coimbatore Junction Tirupati
82 66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger 00:00 07:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Erode Junction Palakkad Town
83 12680 Chennai Express 07:40 07:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
84 56844 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00 07:50 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
85 16318 Himsagar Express 08:05 08:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
86 22638 West Coast Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
87 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 08:25 08:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
88 12084 Jan Shatabdi Express 08:35 08:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Mayiladuturai Junction
89 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 08:30 08:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
90 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 08:40 08:50 Su & We Dehradun Madurai Junction
91 06056 Madgaon Chennai Special Fare Special 08:40 08:55 Th Madgaon Chennai Central
92 16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp 00:00 09:05 Th Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
93 13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 09:10 09:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
94 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 09:15 09:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
95 12660 Gurudev Express 09:40 09:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
96 56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger 09:40 10:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
97 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:10 10:20 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
98 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 10:10 10:20 Su & Sa Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
99 56712 Tiruchirapalli - Nagore Passenger 10:15 10:25 Daily Palakkad Town Tiruchirapalli
100 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 10:25 10:30 Daily Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
101 12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 10:45 10:50 Fr Coimbatore Junction Jaipur
102 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 11:05 11:10 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
103 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 11:10 11:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
104 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 11:10 11:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
105 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 11:10 11:20 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
106 12677 Ernakulam Express 11:20 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Ernakulam Junction
107 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 11:25 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Salem Junction
108 12675 Kovai Express 11:52 11:55 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
109 12243 Duronto Express 12:22 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
110 16734 Rameswaram Express 12:35 12:45 Th Okha Rameswaram
111 56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger 00:00 13:05 Daily Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
112 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 13:15 13:20 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
113 16688 Navyug Express 13:00 13:20 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
114 16790 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Express 00:00 13:40 Su Erode Junction Tirunelveli Junction
115 13352 Dhanbad Express 13:50 14:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
116 12678 Bangalore Express 14:25 14:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
117 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 14:55 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Salem Junction Coimbatore Junction
118 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:10 15:20 We Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur
119 16332 Mumbai Express 15:10 15:20 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
120 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 15:10 15:20 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
121 22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Bilaspur Ernakulam Junction
122 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:40 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
123 16340 Mumbai Express 15:40 15:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Nagercoil Junction Mumbai
124 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 15:55 16:00 Th Jaipur Coimbatore Junction
125 56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger 00:00 16:10 Daily Erode Junction Jolarpettai
126 56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 16:00 16:10 Daily Tiruchirapalli Palakkad Town
127 12676 Kovai Express 16:17 16:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
128 56842 Erode - Tiruchirapalli Passenger 00:00 16:35 Daily Erode Junction Tiruchirapalli
129 12647 Kongu Express 16:30 16:35 Su Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
130 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 16:35 16:50 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
131 12244 Duronto Express 16:47 16:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
132 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:40 16:50 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
133 16331 Trivandram Express 16:50 17:00 Tu Mumbai Trivandrum Central
134 16339 Nagarcoil Express 16:50 17:00 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Nagercoil Junction
135 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 17:05 17:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
136 22648 Korba Express 17:05 17:15 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
137 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
138 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 17:05 17:15 Fr Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
139 22637 West Coast Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
140 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
141 56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger 18:05 18:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Coimbatore Junction
142 17229 Sabari Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
143 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express 18:55 19:05 Su Madurai Junction Kacheguda
144 12083 Jan Shatabdi Express 19:17 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mayiladuturai Junction Coimbatore Junction
145 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
146 12679 Coimbatore Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
147 12777 Kochuveli Express 20:27 20:30 We Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
148 22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Coimbatore Junction
149 15906 Vivek Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
150 12697 Trivandrum Express 20:45 20:50 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
151 22650 Yercaud Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Erode Junction Chennai Central
152 12695 Trivandrum Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
153 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 21:27 21:30 Tu & Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
154 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 21:25 21:30 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
155 06037 Chennai Kollam Special Fare Special 21:27 21:30 Th Chennai Central Kollam Junction
156 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express 21:25 21:30 Tu Coimbatore Junction Rameswaram
157 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 21:25 21:35 Mo, Th & Fr Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
158 12625 Kerala Express 21:50 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
159 16381 Kanyakumari Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
160 06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 22:10 22:15 We Ernakulam Junction Yesvantpur Junction
161 16610 Nagercoil Express 22:05 22:15 Daily Coimbatore Junction Nagercoil Junction
162 06038 Kollam Junction Chennai Special Fare Special 22:10 22:20 Fr Kollam Junction Chennai Central
163 16315 Kochuveli Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
164 12672 Nilagiri Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
165 12685 Mangalore Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
166 12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Mo & We Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
167 22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Su Ernakulam Junction Bangalore City Junction
168 06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special 22:45 22:50 Tu Ernakulam Junction Mysore City Junction
169 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 22:45 22:50 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
170 12778 Hubli Express 22:45 22:50 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
171 16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express 23:00 23:10 Daily Karaikal Ernakulam Junction
172 22643 Patna Express 23:10 23:15 Mo & Tu Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
173 12515 Guwahati Express 23:10 23:15 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
174 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 23:15 23:20 Th Pondicherry Mangalore Central
175 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 23:15 23:20 Fr Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
176 12644 Swarna Jayanti 23:15 23:20 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
177 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 23:15 23:20 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
178 12602 Chennai Mail 23:20 23:25 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
179 16231 Mysore Express 23:30 23:40 Daily Mayiladuturai Junction Mysore City Junction
180 16613 Coimbatore Express 23:40 23:45 Mo Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
181 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 23:45 23:50 Sa Pondicherry Mangalore Central
182 22640 Chennai Express 23:45 23:50 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Erode Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Erode Junction Railway Station is Salem Airport - (62.64 Km / 38.92 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Erode Junction and Erode Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map