Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction route. Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction • ED - CBE Train Timings

There are 79 Trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction Trains.

No Train Name Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special
Fr Dep. : 00:25 Fr Arr. : 02:05
06631 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special
Mo Dep. : 01:00 Mo Arr. : 03:00
06629 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special
We & Sa Dep. : 01:00 We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
06627 Chengalpattu - Coimbatore Special
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:00 Tu & Th Arr. : 03:00
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:10 Daily Arr. : 02:45
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30 Daily Arr. : 03:10
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40 Daily Arr. : 03:20
16041 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 02:20 Daily Arr. : 03:56
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:30 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:05
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40 Daily Arr. : 05:00
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50 Daily Arr. : 04:50
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 05:10
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 04:00 Daily Arr. : 06:05
08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 04:25 Fr Arr. : 06:25
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express
Th Dep. : 04:30 Th Arr. : 06:40
12681 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 04:30 Su Arr. : 06:40
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45 Daily Arr. : 07:00
16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15 Daily Arr. : 07:20
16609 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15 Daily Arr. : 07:20
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 06:10 Th Arr. : 07:35
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:10 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:35
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:15 Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:50
16325 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 06:15 We Arr. : 07:50
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05 Daily Arr. : 08:40
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo Dep. : 07:15 Mo Arr. : 09:05
12648 Kongu Express
Fr Dep. : 07:15 Fr Arr. : 09:15
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 08:15 Th Arr. : 09:55
16107 Chennai Egmore Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 10:55
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 10:55
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 09:50 Fr Arr. : 11:25
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30 Daily Arr. : 12:25
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 10:45 Tu & Th Arr. : 12:35
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 10:45 Su & Sa Arr. : 12:35
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 11:20 Fr Arr. : 13:20
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 11:20 Su Arr. : 13:20
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30 Daily Arr. : 13:05
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55 Daily Arr. : 13:45
06636 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special
Su Dep. : 12:05 Su Arr. : 14:15
06634 Tiruchchirappalli - Coimbatore Special
Th Dep. : 12:05 Th Arr. : 14:15
12243 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:15
07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special
We Dep. : 13:05 We Arr. : 14:40
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:05 Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:40
07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 13:05 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 14:40
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 13:20 We Arr. : 15:05
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 13:20 Su Arr. : 15:00
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:05
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:40 Tu Arr. : 17:15
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 15:40 We Arr. : 17:15
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:00 Th Arr. : 18:00
56847 Tiruchirappalli - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10 Daily Arr. : 18:25
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 16:50 Th Arr. : 18:45
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 17:10 Tu Arr. : 18:45
07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 17:30 Sa Arr. : 19:05
07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 17:30 Th Arr. : 19:05
16627 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 18:10 Daily Arr. : 19:55
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:20 Daily Arr. : 20:45
06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special
We Dep. : 18:40 We Arr. : 20:15
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:20 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:15
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20 Daily Arr. : 22:15
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:40
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 20:40 Tu Arr. : 22:30
06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala
Fr Dep. : 20:55 Fr Arr. : 22:40
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 20:55 Sa Arr. : 22:40
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Mo Dep. : 20:55 Mo Arr. : 22:40
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Th Dep. : 20:55 Th Arr. : 22:35
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30 Daily Arr. : 23:10
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 23:45
16321 Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 22:25 Fr Arr. : 00:05
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25 Daily Arr. : 00:10
06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special
Fr Dep. : 23:00 Sa Arr. : 00:40
16865 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 00:55
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 01:25
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:15 Sa Arr. : 01:15
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express
Th Dep. : 23:15 Fr Arr. : 01:10
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Sa Dep. : 23:15 Su Arr. : 01:15
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 23:15 Th Arr. : 01:15
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 23:25 We Arr. : 01:15
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 23:40 Su Arr. : 01:55
16613 Coimbatore Express
Tu Dep. : 23:50 Tu Arr. : 02:00

View return trains from Coimbatore Junction to Erode Junction »