Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction route.

There are 67 trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction.

ED to CBE Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Erode Junction (ED) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22877
Mo Dep. : 00:05
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:37
Coimbatore Junction
17606
We & Sa Dep. : 00:25
Erode Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Coimbatore Junction
12623
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:47
Coimbatore Junction
16526
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Coimbatore Junction
16527
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:22
Coimbatore Junction
22639
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:52
Coimbatore Junction
12257
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Erode Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:12
Coimbatore Junction
16615
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Coimbatore Junction
12671
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
12626
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
12673
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
16617
Th Dep. : 04:15
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
12681
Su Dep. : 04:15
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
06005
Sa Dep. : 04:15
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
06547
We Dep. : 04:20
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 05:35
Coimbatore Junction
06042
Tu Dep. : 04:20
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Coimbatore Junction
22837
We Dep. : 04:35
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
18567
Fr Dep. : 04:35
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
11013
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Coimbatore Junction
06033
Su Dep. : 05:05
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 06:48
Coimbatore Junction
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
22647
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
22645
We Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
12521
Th Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
66601
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Coimbatore Junction
17230
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
12648
Fr Dep. : 07:15
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:15
Coimbatore Junction
16565
Mo Dep. : 07:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Coimbatore Junction
66609
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Coimbatore Junction
16318
Th Dep. : 08:15
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 09:55
Coimbatore Junction
16859
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Coimbatore Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Coimbatore Junction
12660
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:25
Coimbatore Junction
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 10:20
Erode Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 10:20
Erode Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
12508
Su Dep. : 11:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12516
Fr Dep. : 11:20
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12677
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:07
Coimbatore Junction
12675
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Coimbatore Junction
12243
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:15
Coimbatore Junction
22630
We Dep. : 13:20
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
16688
Su Dep. : 13:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
66603
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:00
Erode Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Coimbatore Junction
22619
We Dep. : 15:40
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
22815
Tu Dep. : 15:40
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
12970
Th Dep. : 16:00
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 18:00
Coimbatore Junction
56713
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Coimbatore Junction
07115
Su Dep. : 16:50
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
16360
Th Dep. : 16:50
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
16331
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:47
Coimbatore Junction
22637
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Coimbatore Junction
56319
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Coimbatore Junction
12083
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:15
Coimbatore Junction
12679
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
22615
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Erode Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
15906
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:30
Coimbatore Junction
12695
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:07
Coimbatore Junction
22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:30
Erode Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:57
Coimbatore Junction
16381
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Coimbatore Junction
16315
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Coimbatore Junction
16187
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16855
Th Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12646
We Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12644
Sa Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16613
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Coimbatore Junction
16857
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 01:55
Coimbatore Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22608
Tu Dep. : 00:10
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Palghat
12684
We & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Erode Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:45
Palghat
12601
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Palghat
12777
We Dep. : 20:30
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 23:25
Palghat
12697
Su Dep. : 20:50
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 23:25
Palghat
12685
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:45
Palghat

Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.