Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction route.

There are 72 trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction.

ED to CBE Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Erode Junction (ED) and Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Coimbatore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Mo 00:05
Erode Junction
Mo 01:37
Coimbatore Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central We & Sa 00:25
Erode Junction
We & Sa 02:07
Coimbatore Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Fr 00:39
Erode Junction
Fr 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction We 00:45
Erode Junction
We 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 00:45
Erode Junction
Tu & Th 02:19
Coimbatore Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:10
Erode Junction
Daily 02:47
Coimbatore Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 01:25
Erode Junction
Daily 03:12
Coimbatore Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Cannanore Daily 01:40
Erode Junction
Daily 03:22
Coimbatore Junction
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express Mannargudi to Coimbatore Junction Daily 02:10
Erode Junction
Daily 04:45
Coimbatore Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 02:20
Erode Junction
Mo, We & Fr 03:57
Coimbatore Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 02:35
Erode Junction
Daily 04:12
Coimbatore Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam Daily 02:50
Erode Junction
Daily 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:20
Erode Junction
Daily 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
12673 Cheran Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 04:00
Erode Junction
Daily 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express Rameswaram to Coimbatore Junction Th 04:15
Erode Junction
Th 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su 04:15
Erode Junction
Su 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 04:20
Erode Junction
We 05:35
Coimbatore Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction We 04:35
Erode Junction
We 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 04:35
Erode Junction
Fr 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Junction Daily 04:45
Erode Junction
Daily 07:15
Coimbatore Junction
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction Daily 05:15
Erode Junction
Daily 07:00
Coimbatore Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 06:10
Erode Junction
Th 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 06:10
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 06:10
Erode Junction
Mo & Fr 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 06:10
Erode Junction
We 07:42
Coimbatore Junction
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU Erode Junction to Coimbatore Junction Daily 06:55
Erode Junction
Daily 09:40
Coimbatore Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 07:05
Erode Junction
Daily 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Junction Fr 07:15
Erode Junction
Fr 09:15
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Central Mo 07:15
Erode Junction
Mo 09:05
Coimbatore Junction
66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger Erode Junction to Palakkad Town Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 07:45
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 10:15
Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 08:15
Erode Junction
Th 09:55
Coimbatore Junction
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express Chennai Egmore to Mangalore Central Daily 08:35
Erode Junction
Daily 10:30
Coimbatore Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 09:20
Erode Junction
Daily 11:00
Coimbatore Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 09:50
Erode Junction
Fr 11:25
Coimbatore Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 10:20
Erode Junction
Su & Sa 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 10:20
Erode Junction
Tu & Th 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Fr 11:20
Erode Junction
Fr 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Su 11:20
Erode Junction
Su 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 11:30
Erode Junction
Daily 13:07
Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 12:00
Erode Junction
Daily 13:45
Coimbatore Junction
12243 Duronto Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 12:25
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:15
Coimbatore Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) We 13:20
Erode Junction
We 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 13:20
Erode Junction
Su 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su 13:25
Erode Junction
Su 15:30
Coimbatore Junction
66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Salem Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:00
Erode Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:50
Coimbatore Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 15:40
Erode Junction
Tu 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 15:40
Erode Junction
We 17:17
Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 16:00
Erode Junction
Th 18:00
Coimbatore Junction
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger Tiruchirapalli to Palakkad Town Daily 16:10
Erode Junction
Daily 18:25
Coimbatore Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 16:50
Erode Junction
Th 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 16:50
Erode Junction
Su 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Tu 17:00
Erode Junction
Tu 18:47
Coimbatore Junction
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 18:15
Erode Junction
Daily 19:47
Coimbatore Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Junction Daily 18:25
Erode Junction
Daily 20:50
Coimbatore Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 19:15
Erode Junction
Su 21:00
Coimbatore Junction
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express Mayiladuturai Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:20
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:15
Coimbatore Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 20:20
Erode Junction
Daily 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 20:40
Erode Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 20:40
Erode Junction
Tu 22:30
Coimbatore Junction
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 20:50
Erode Junction
Th 22:37
Coimbatore Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 21:05
Erode Junction
Mo 22:50
Coimbatore Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:20
Erode Junction
Daily 23:07
Coimbatore Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Tu & Fr 21:35
Erode Junction
Tu & Fr 22:57
Coimbatore Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 22:10
Erode Junction
Daily 23:45
Coimbatore Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Daily 22:30
Erode Junction
Daily 00:10
Coimbatore Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction Daily 23:10
Erode Junction
Daily 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 23:20
Erode Junction
Sa 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express Pondicherry to Mangalore Central Th 23:20
Erode Junction
Fr 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 23:20
Erode Junction
Th 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 23:20
Erode Junction
Su 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Mo 23:45
Erode Junction
Tu 02:00
Coimbatore Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express Pondicherry to Mangalore Central Sa 23:50
Erode Junction
Su 01:57
Coimbatore Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction Tu 00:10
Erode Junction
Tu 00:53
Tiruppur
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction We & Fr 00:10
Erode Junction
We & Fr 00:53
Tiruppur
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 01:55
Erode Junction
Daily 02:38
Tiruppur
12777 Kochuveli Express Hubli to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 20:30
Erode Junction
We 21:13
Tiruppur
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 20:50
Erode Junction
Su 22:24
Podanur Junction
12685 Mangalore Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 22:45
Erode Junction
Daily 23:28
Tiruppur

Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.