Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction route. Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Erode Junction and Coimbatore Junction • ED - CBE Train Timings

Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
Average Distance : 100 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Coimbatore Junction

There are 63 Trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Erode Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha, Garibrath, Passenger, Shatabdi, Jan Shatabdi

No Train Name Erode Junction Coimbatore Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express
We & Sa Dep. : 00:25
Erode Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 02:05
Coimbatore Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Mo Dep. : 00:30
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:40
Coimbatore Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Coimbatore Junction
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:10
Coimbatore Junction
16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Coimbatore Junction
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:52
Coimbatore Junction
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 02:20
Erode Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:12
Coimbatore Junction
16615 Mannargudi - Coimbatore Chemmozhi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Coimbatore Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Coimbatore Junction
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 03:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Coimbatore Junction
12673 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Coimbatore Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 04:25
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore Express
Th Dep. : 04:25
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 06:40
Coimbatore Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 04:35
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:25
Coimbatore Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Coimbatore Junction
16609 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Coimbatore Junction
16611 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:20
Coimbatore Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 06:10
Erode Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 07:40
Coimbatore Junction
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Coimbatore Junction
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 07:05
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Coimbatore Junction
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express
Mo Dep. : 07:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:05
Coimbatore Junction
12648 Kongu Express
Fr Dep. : 07:15
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:15
Coimbatore Junction
66609 Erode - Palakkad Passenger
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:45
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Coimbatore Junction
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 09:55
Coimbatore Junction
16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Coimbatore Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Coimbatore Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 09:50
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:25
Coimbatore Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 10:20
Erode Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 10:20
Erode Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Coimbatore Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 11:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 11:20
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:20
Coimbatore Junction
12677 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 11:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:07
Coimbatore Junction
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Coimbatore Junction
12243 Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:15
Coimbatore Junction
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express
We Dep. : 13:20
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 15:00
Coimbatore Junction
66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:00
Erode Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:50
Coimbatore Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 15:40
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Coimbatore Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 15:40
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:15
Coimbatore Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 18:00
Coimbatore Junction
56713 Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:25
Coimbatore Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 16:50
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 18:45
Coimbatore Junction
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 17:00
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:47
Coimbatore Junction
22637 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Coimbatore Junction
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Coimbatore Junction
12083 Jan Shatabdi Express
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 19:20
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:15
Coimbatore Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Coimbatore Junction
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 20:40
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:30
Coimbatore Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:40
Erode Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Coimbatore Junction
16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Th Dep. : 20:50
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 22:35
Coimbatore Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:07
Coimbatore Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:45
Coimbatore Junction
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:10
Coimbatore Junction
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Coimbatore Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Sa Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express
Th Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 23:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:17
Coimbatore Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express
Mo Dep. : 23:45
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Coimbatore Junction
16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express
Sa Dep. : 23:50
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 01:55
Coimbatore Junction

View return trains from Coimbatore Junction to Erode Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Erode Coimbatore
12684 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
We & Fr Dep. : 00:10
Erode Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 01:43
Podanur Junction
22608 Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 00:10
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Palghat
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:38
Tiruppur
12777 Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 20:30
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 21:13
Tiruppur
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 20:50
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 22:24
Podanur Junction
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:34
Podanur Junction