Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction route. Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Erode Junction and Jolarpettai • ED - JTJ Train Timings

Erode Junction Jolarpettai
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Jolarpettai

There are 40 Trains running between Jolarpettai and Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Suvidha

No Train Name Erode Junction Jolarpettai
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:03
Jolarpettai
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 03:43
Jolarpettai
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 05:45
Jolarpettai
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:48
Jolarpettai
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Jolarpettai
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 03:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:03
Jolarpettai
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:30
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Jolarpettai
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Jolarpettai
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:58
Jolarpettai
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 05:50
Erode Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:50
Jolarpettai
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Jolarpettai
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 06:45
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:28
Jolarpettai
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Jolarpettai
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Jolarpettai
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 10:50
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Jolarpettai
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:10
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:53
Jolarpettai
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Jolarpettai
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Jolarpettai
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:43
Jolarpettai
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 15:20
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jolarpettai
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:54
Jolarpettai
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Jolarpettai
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 19:05
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Jolarpettai
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Jolarpettai
22650 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:08
Jolarpettai
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Jolarpettai
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:03
Jolarpettai
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai

View return trains from Jolarpettai to Erode Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Erode Jolarpettai
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:03
Tirupattur Junction
16614 Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:58
Tirupattur Junction
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Morappur
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:59
Kuppam
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:39
Kuppam
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 15:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:38
Tirupattur Junction
16340 Mumbai Express
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Erode Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:33
Kuppam
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:50
Erode Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 01:14
Tirupattur Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:50
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:14
Tirupattur Junction