Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction route. Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Erode Junction and Jolarpettai • ED - JTJ Train Timings

There are 40 Trains running between Jolarpettai and Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction Trains.

No Train Name Erode Junction Jolarpettai
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20 Daily Arr. : 03:03
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 00:50 Fr Arr. : 03:45
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 00:55 Su Arr. : 03:43
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 03:05 Tu Arr. : 06:08
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 03:05 We Arr. : 05:45
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:05 Mo & Th Arr. : 05:48
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:05 Su & Fr Arr. : 05:48
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 03:15 Mo Arr. : 06:03
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:30 Sa Arr. : 06:08
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50 Daily Arr. : 06:33
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20 Sa Arr. : 07:58
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 05:20 Su Arr. : 07:58
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 05:50 Su & Th Arr. : 08:50
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 06:00 Su Arr. : 08:48
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00 Mo Arr. : 08:48
56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 12:20
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 06:45 Sa Arr. : 09:28
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 10:18
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15 Daily Arr. : 11:03
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 10:50 Fr Arr. : 13:35
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:10 Fr Arr. : 13:53
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00 Daily Arr. : 17:15
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 15:20 We Arr. : 17:53
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 15:45 Th Arr. : 18:20
07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 16:00 Tu Arr. : 18:20
56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10 Daily Arr. : 21:10
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20 Daily Arr. : 18:54
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15 Fr Arr. : 19:48
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:15 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:48
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15 Sa Arr. : 19:48
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:15 Mo & Th Arr. : 19:48
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30 Daily Arr. : 21:20
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 19:05 Su Arr. : 21:55
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 23:15
22650 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00 Daily Arr. : 00:08
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 00:40
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 23:15 Mo Arr. : 01:53
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 23:15 Tu & We Arr. : 01:53
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:25 Daily Arr. : 02:03
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50 Daily Arr. : 02:23

View return trains from Jolarpettai to Erode Junction »