Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction route.

There are 44 trains running between Jolarpettai and Erode Junction.

ED to JTJ Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Erode Junction (ED) and Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Jolarpettai. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12674
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:03
Jolarpettai
06034
We Dep. : 00:35
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 03:28
Jolarpettai
12645
Su Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 03:43
Jolarpettai
06006
Mo Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:43
Jolarpettai
12507
We Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 05:45
Jolarpettai
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Jolarpettai
16687
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
12687
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:48
Jolarpettai
12659
Mo Dep. : 03:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:03
Jolarpettai
16317
Sa Dep. : 03:30
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
12696
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Jolarpettai
16733
Sa Dep. : 05:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:58
Jolarpettai
16359
Su Dep. : 05:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Jolarpettai
17605
Su & Th Dep. : 05:50
Erode Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:28
Jolarpettai
12698
Su Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
22878
Tu Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
22838
Th Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
12690
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
56840
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Jolarpettai
18568
Sa Dep. : 06:45
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:28
Jolarpettai
07116
Tu Dep. : 06:55
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:33
Jolarpettai
12680
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Jolarpettai
22638
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Jolarpettai
12969
Fr Dep. : 10:50
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Jolarpettai
15905
Fr Dep. : 11:10
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:53
Jolarpettai
13352
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Jolarpettai
22620
Su Dep. : 15:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
22816
We Dep. : 15:20
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
56846
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Jolarpettai
12676
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:54
Jolarpettai
12244
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:50
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:09
Jolarpettai
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
22646
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
12522
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
17229
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Jolarpettai
17616
Su Dep. : 19:05
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Jolarpettai
16382
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Jolarpettai
22650
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:08
Jolarpettai
12625
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Jolarpettai
12515
Su Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
22643
Mo & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
12602
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:03
Jolarpettai
22640
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16525
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:28
Kuppam
16614
Fr Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:58
Tirupattur Junction
12686
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Morappur
06041
Mo Dep. : 02:20
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Tirupattur Junction
16316
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:59
Kuppam
16566
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:39
Kuppam
16332
Sa Dep. : 15:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:38
Tirupattur Junction
16340
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Erode Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:33
Kuppam
06548
We Dep. : 22:15
Erode Junction
Th Arr. : 01:00
Tirupattur Junction
12683
Mo & We Dep. : 22:50
Erode Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 01:14
Tirupattur Junction
22607
Su Dep. : 22:50
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:14
Tirupattur Junction

Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.