Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction route.

There are 50 trains running between Jolarpettai and Erode Junction.

ED to JTJ Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Erode Junction (ED) and Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Jolarpettai. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12674 Cheran Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 00:20
Erode Junction
Daily 03:03
Jolarpettai
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 00:55
Erode Junction
Su 03:43
Jolarpettai
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu 01:10
Erode Junction
Tu 04:20
Jolarpettai
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 01:10
Erode Junction
Mo 03:55
Jolarpettai
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 03:05
Erode Junction
We 05:48
Jolarpettai
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 03:05
Erode Junction
Su & Fr 05:48
Jolarpettai
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 03:05
Erode Junction
Tu 06:08
Jolarpettai
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Mo & Th 03:05
Erode Junction
Mo & Th 05:48
Jolarpettai
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We & Fr 03:10
Erode Junction
We & Fr 05:18
Jolarpettai
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Th 03:10
Erode Junction
Th 05:18
Jolarpettai
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 03:15
Erode Junction
Mo 06:03
Jolarpettai
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 03:30
Erode Junction
Sa 06:08
Jolarpettai
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 03:50
Erode Junction
Daily 06:33
Jolarpettai
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Sa 05:20
Erode Junction
Sa 07:58
Jolarpettai
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 05:20
Erode Junction
Su 07:58
Jolarpettai
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express Mangalore Central to Kacheguda Su & Th 05:50
Erode Junction
Su & Th 08:28
Jolarpettai
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Su 06:00
Erode Junction
Su 08:48
Jolarpettai
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 06:00
Erode Junction
Tu 08:48
Jolarpettai
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hatia Th 06:00
Erode Junction
Th 08:48
Jolarpettai
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction to Chennai Central Mo 06:00
Erode Junction
Mo 08:48
Jolarpettai
56112 Erode Jolarpettai Passenger Erode Junction to Jolarpettai Daily 06:25
Erode Junction
Daily 12:25
Jolarpettai
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 06:45
Erode Junction
Sa 09:28
Jolarpettai
12680 Chennai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 07:45
Erode Junction
Daily 10:18
Jolarpettai
22638 West Coast Express Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 08:15
Erode Junction
Daily 11:03
Jolarpettai
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Fr 10:50
Erode Junction
Fr 13:38
Jolarpettai
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 11:10
Erode Junction
Fr 13:53
Jolarpettai
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 11:35
Erode Junction
Th 14:30
Jolarpettai
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Su & Th 11:55
Erode Junction
Su & Th 14:30
Jolarpettai
13352 Dhanbad Express Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction Daily 14:00
Erode Junction
Daily 17:15
Jolarpettai
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 15:20
Erode Junction
Su 17:53
Jolarpettai
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur We 15:20
Erode Junction
We 17:53
Jolarpettai
56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger Erode Junction to Jolarpettai Daily 16:10
Erode Junction
Daily 21:20
Jolarpettai
12676 Kovai Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Daily 16:20
Erode Junction
Daily 18:54
Jolarpettai
12244 Duronto Express Coimbatore Junction to Chennai Central Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:50
Erode Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:09
Jolarpettai
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 17:15
Erode Junction
Mo & Th 19:48
Jolarpettai
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 17:15
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & We 19:48
Jolarpettai
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 17:15
Erode Junction
Sa 19:48
Jolarpettai
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Fr 17:15
Erode Junction
Fr 19:48
Jolarpettai
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 18:30
Erode Junction
Daily 21:18
Jolarpettai
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction to Kacheguda Su 19:05
Erode Junction
Su 21:55
Jolarpettai
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 19:40
Erode Junction
Mo 22:02
Jolarpettai
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 20:00
Erode Junction
Daily 23:15
Jolarpettai
22650 Yercaud Express Erode Junction to Chennai Central Daily 21:00
Erode Junction
Daily 00:08
Jolarpettai
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 22:00
Erode Junction
Daily 00:43
Jolarpettai
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 23:00
Erode Junction
We 01:40
Jolarpettai
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Mo & Tu 23:15
Erode Junction
Tu & We 01:53
Jolarpettai
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 23:15
Erode Junction
Mo 01:53
Jolarpettai
12602 Chennai Mail Mangalore Central to Chennai Central Daily 23:25
Erode Junction
Daily 02:03
Jolarpettai
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 23:25
Erode Junction
Sa 02:05
Jolarpettai
22640 Chennai Express Alappuzha to Chennai Central Daily 23:50
Erode Junction
Daily 02:23
Jolarpettai

Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.