Find all trains running between Jolarpettai (JTJ) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction route. Find the location of Jolarpettai Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Erode Junction and Jolarpettai • ED - JTJ Train Timings

Erode Junction Jolarpettai
Average Distance : 180 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Erode Junction to Jolarpettai

There are 39 Trains running between Jolarpettai and Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jolarpettai - Erode Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Suvidha

No Train Name Erode Junction Jolarpettai
12674 Cheran Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:03
Jolarpettai
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 03:43
Jolarpettai
12687 Dehradun Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 05:48
Jolarpettai
12507 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 05:45
Jolarpettai
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
22641 Shalimar Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 03:05
Erode Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:48
Jolarpettai
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 03:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:03
Jolarpettai
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 03:30
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:08
Jolarpettai
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:33
Jolarpettai
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 05:20
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 07:58
Jolarpettai
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 05:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:58
Jolarpettai
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 05:50
Erode Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 08:50
Jolarpettai
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express
Mo Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Su Dep. : 06:00
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 08:48
Jolarpettai
56840 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Jolarpettai
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 06:45
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:28
Jolarpettai
12680 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Jolarpettai
22638 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Jolarpettai
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Fr Dep. : 10:50
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:35
Jolarpettai
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 11:10
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:53
Jolarpettai
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Jolarpettai
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Jolarpettai
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 14:20
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:43
Jolarpettai
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 15:20
Erode Junction
We Arr. : 17:53
Jolarpettai
56846 Erode - Jolarpettai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:10
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Jolarpettai
12676 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:54
Jolarpettai
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 17:15
Erode Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 19:48
Jolarpettai
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Jolarpettai
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 19:05
Erode Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Jolarpettai
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Jolarpettai
22650 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:08
Jolarpettai
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Jolarpettai
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 23:15
Erode Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 01:53
Jolarpettai
12602 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:03
Jolarpettai
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:23
Jolarpettai

View return trains from Jolarpettai to Erode Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Erode Jolarpettai
16614 Rajkot Express
Fr Dep. : 00:55
Erode Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:58
Tirupattur Junction
12686 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:33
Morappur
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 02:45
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:58
Tirupattur Junction
16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 05:50
Erode Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:39
Kuppam
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 15:20
Erode Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:38
Tirupattur Junction
16340 Mumbai Express
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 15:50
Erode Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:33
Kuppam
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 22:50
Erode Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 01:14
Tirupattur Junction
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 22:50
Erode Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:14
Tirupattur Junction
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Erode Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:03
Tirupattur Junction