Find all trains running between Madurai Junction (MDU) and Erode Junction (ED). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madurai Junction - Erode Junction route. Find the location of Madurai Junction Railway Station and Erode Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Erode Junction and Madurai Junction • ED - MDU Train Timings

There are 16 Trains running between Madurai Junction and Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madurai Junction - Erode Junction Trains.

No Train Name Erode Junction Madurai Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 00:05 Su Arr. : 03:20
12689 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 00:30 Sa Arr. : 06:30
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 00:30 Su Arr. : 06:45
16236 Mysore - Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 07:20
16732 Tuticorin Express
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 07:20
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 04:25 Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 08:00
16537 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 05:55 Fr Arr. : 09:00
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 08:45 Su & We Arr. : 12:45
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:00 Daily Arr. : 14:25
16734 Rameswaram Express
Th Dep. : 12:45 Th Arr. : 16:00
56825 Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:05 Daily Arr. : 17:45
16788 Jammu Erode - Tirunelveli Link Exp
Su & Th Dep. : 13:40 Su & Th Arr. : 19:05
16339 Nagarcoil Express
Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:10 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:55
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express
Sa Dep. : 21:25 Su Arr. : 00:35
16612 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 02:00
16610 Nagercoil Express
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 02:00

View return trains from Madurai Junction to Erode Junction »