Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Etawah (ETW). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Etawah route.

There are 30 trains running between Kanpur Central and Etawah.

ETW to CNB Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Etawah (ETW) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Etawah to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Etawah Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi to Barauni Junction Daily 00:17
Etawah
Daily 02:20
Kanpur Central
12402 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur Daily 00:40
Etawah
Daily 02:30
Kanpur Central
19039 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 01:21
Etawah
Mo, We & Sa 04:35
Kanpur Central
19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 01:21
Etawah
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 04:35
Kanpur Central
14164 Sangam Express Meerut City to Allahabad Junction Daily 01:45
Etawah
Daily 04:10
Kanpur Central
14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh to Prayag Daily 02:49
Etawah
Daily 05:05
Kanpur Central
13484 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Mo, We, Fr & Sa 03:11
Etawah
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 05:30
Kanpur Central
13414 Farakka Express Delhi to Malda Town Su, Tu & Th 03:16
Etawah
Su, Tu & Th 05:30
Kanpur Central
12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity Agra Cantonment to Lucknow Daily 08:00
Etawah
Daily 10:15
Kanpur Central
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 08:40
Etawah
Daily 10:45
Kanpur Central
64588 Tundla - Kanpur MEMU Tundla Junction to Kanpur Central Daily 09:00
Etawah
Daily 13:05
Kanpur Central
15046 Gorakhpur Express Okha to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 09:30
Etawah
Tu 11:55
Kanpur Central
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 09:44
Etawah
Daily 11:20
Kanpur Central
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction Daily 10:00
Etawah
Daily 12:40
Kanpur Central
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Allahabad Junction Mo & Th 10:15
Etawah
Mo & Th 12:10
Kanpur Central
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu & Fr 10:38
Etawah
Su, Tu & Fr 12:30
Kanpur Central
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Guwahati Daily 10:48
Etawah
Daily 12:50
Kanpur Central
12312 Kalka Mail Kalka to Howrah Junction Daily 11:56
Etawah
Daily 14:20
Kanpur Central
15484 Mahananda Express Delhi to Alipurduar Junction Daily 12:31
Etawah
Daily 15:12
Kanpur Central
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Shri Ganganagar to Howrah Junction Daily 15:47
Etawah
Daily 18:45
Kanpur Central
64156 Etawah - Kanpur MEMU Etawah to Kanpur Central Daily 16:25
Etawah
Daily 19:25
Kanpur Central
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi to Lucknow Daily 17:21
Etawah
Daily 19:50
Kanpur Central
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi New Delhi to Kanpur Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:12
Etawah
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:45
Kanpur Central
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 20:42
Etawah
Daily 22:50
Kanpur Central
12382 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 21:12
Etawah
Mo, Tu & Fr 23:00
Kanpur Central
12304 Poorva Express New Delhi to Howrah Junction Su, We, Th & Sa 21:12
Etawah
Su, We, Th & Sa 23:00
Kanpur Central
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Ghazipur City Mo & Sa 22:10
Etawah
Su & Tu 00:40
Kanpur Central
14864 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Su, Tu & Fr 23:00
Etawah
Mo, We & Sa 01:20
Kanpur Central
14854 Marudhar Express Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo, Th & Sa 23:00
Etawah
Su, Tu & Fr 01:20
Kanpur Central
12226 Kaifiyat Express Delhi to Azamgarh Daily 23:42
Etawah
Daily 01:37
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Etawah Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.