Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Faizabad Junction (FD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Faizabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Faizabad Junction and Lucknow • FD - LKO Train Timings

Faizabad Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow

There are 27 Trains running between Lucknow and Faizabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Faizabad Junction Lucknow
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:45
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 02:22
Faizabad Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 03:22
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Mo Dep. : 06:08
Faizabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 11:08
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Lucknow
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 11:45
Faizabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 14:27
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:50
Lucknow
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Lucknow
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:54
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Lucknow
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Faizabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Faizabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Faizabad Lucknow
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:01
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:44
Badshahnagar
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:38
Gomati Nagar
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:15
Faizabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:50
Lucknow
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:52
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:08
Unnao Junction