Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Faizabad Junction (FD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Faizabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Faizabad Junction and Lucknow • FD - LKO Train Timings

Faizabad Junction Lucknow
Average Distance : 128 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 24 Mins - 4 Hrs 55 Mins

There are 27 Trains running between Lucknow and Faizabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow
No Train Name Faizabad Junction Lucknow
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:45
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 02:22
Faizabad Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 03:22
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Mo Dep. : 06:08
Faizabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 11:08
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Lucknow
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 11:45
Faizabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 14:27
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Lucknow
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:50
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:54
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:45
Lucknow
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Faizabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Faizabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Faizabad Lucknow
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:01
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:30
Lucknow
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Faizabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 07:53
Badshahnagar
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:15
Faizabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:50
Lucknow
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 19:52
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Lucknow