Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Faizabad Junction (FD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Faizabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Faizabad Junction and Lucknow • FD - LKO Train Timings

There are 25 Trains running between Lucknow and Faizabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Faizabad Junction Lucknow
15715 Garib Nawaj Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 02:22 Th Arr. : 06:00
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 03:22 Daily Arr. : 06:55
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:40 Daily Arr. : 09:20
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express
Mo Dep. : 06:10 Mo Arr. : 10:05
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 06:25 Daily Arr. : 10:30
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:35 Daily Arr. : 16:15
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 11:08 Daily Arr. : 14:30
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 11:45 Tu & Th Arr. : 15:00
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 13:27 Tu Arr. : 16:55
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express
Th Dep. : 13:27 Th Arr. : 16:55
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 14:27 Daily Arr. : 18:20
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 15:39 Su & Tu Arr. : 18:50
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 15:39 Fr Arr. : 18:40
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:39 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45 Daily Arr. : 20:00
15115 Lok Nayak Express
Sa Dep. : 19:00 Sa Arr. : 22:20
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 19:00 Mo Arr. : 22:20
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:15 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:20 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:54 Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:45 Daily Arr. : 00:45
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 23:58 Sa Arr. : 02:25

View return trains from Lucknow to Faizabad Junction »