Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Faizabad Junction (FD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction route.

There are 28 trains running between Lucknow and Faizabad Junction.

FD to LKO Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Faizabad Junction (FD) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:45
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Lucknow
15933
Th Dep. : 02:22
Faizabad Junction
Th Arr. : 06:00
Lucknow
14235
Daily Dep. : 03:22
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
14221
Daily Dep. : 05:05
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:20
Lucknow
54231
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:20
Lucknow
19054
Mo Dep. : 06:08
Faizabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:05
Lucknow
13151
Daily Dep. : 06:25
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Lucknow
54333
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
13307
Daily Dep. : 11:08
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Lucknow
18103
Tu & Th Dep. : 11:45
Faizabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 14:40
Lucknow
15023
Tu Dep. : 12:15
Faizabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:50
Lucknow
15668
Th Dep. : 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
15636
Tu Dep. : 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009
Daily Dep. : 14:27
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Lucknow
14017
Fr Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
15025
Su & Tu Dep. : 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
54233
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Lucknow
14205
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Faizabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Lucknow
19166
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 18:50
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
19322
Mo Dep. : 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
15115
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
19168
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
13237
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 20:20
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
14853
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:53
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
15624
Sa Dep. : 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:20
Lucknow
14649
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Lucknow
19710
Fr Dep. : 23:58
Faizabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:25
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18191
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Ayodhya
Daily Arr. : 06:11
Barabanki Junction
15053
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Ayodhya
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Badshahnagar
12225
Daily Dep. : 19:24
Ayodhya
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Barabanki Junction

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Faizabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.