Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Faizabad Junction (FD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction route.

There are 28 trains running between Lucknow and Faizabad Junction.

FD to LKO Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Faizabad Junction (FD) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Faizabad Junction to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Faizabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15715 Garib Nawaj Express Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction Mo, We & Sa 01:45
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa 04:45
Lucknow
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction Th 02:22
Faizabad Junction
Th 06:00
Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Daily 03:22
Faizabad Junction
Daily 06:55
Lucknow
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Express Faizabad Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj Daily 05:05
Faizabad Junction
Daily 08:20
Lucknow
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Daily 05:40
Faizabad Junction
Daily 09:20
Lucknow
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat Mo 06:08
Faizabad Junction
Mo 10:00
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 06:25
Faizabad Junction
Daily 10:20
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger Varanasi Junction to Lucknow Daily 10:35
Faizabad Junction
Daily 16:15
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 11:08
Faizabad Junction
Daily 14:25
Lucknow
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction Tu & Th 11:45
Faizabad Junction
Tu & Th 14:40
Lucknow
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 12:15
Faizabad Junction
Tu 15:55
Lucknow
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express Kamakhya to Gandhidham BG Th 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Th 16:55
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha Tu 13:27
Faizabad Junction
Tu 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 14:27
Faizabad Junction
Daily 18:10
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Fr 18:25
Lucknow
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su & Tu 15:39
Faizabad Junction
Su & Tu 18:40
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 15:43
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 18:55
Lucknow
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passenger Faizabad Junction to Lucknow Daily 16:00
Faizabad Junction
Daily 19:10
Lucknow
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express Faizabad Junction to Delhi Daily 17:25
Faizabad Junction
Daily 20:00
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, We & Sa 18:50
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa 23:05
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Indore Junction (BG) Mo 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Mo 22:25
Lucknow
15115 Lok Nayak Express Chhapra to Delhi Sa 19:00
Faizabad Junction
Sa 22:25
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu, Th & Fr 19:15
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 23:05
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Su, Tu & Sa 20:20
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Sa 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction Mo, We & Sa 20:53
Faizabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th 00:05
Lucknow
14649 Saryuyamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction Su, Tu & Fr 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa 00:50
Lucknow
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Kamakhya to Bhagat Ki Kothi Sa 22:20
Faizabad Junction
Su 01:20
Lucknow
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya to Jaipur Fr 23:58
Faizabad Junction
Sa 02:25
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express Chhapra to Farrukhabad Daily 02:35
Ayodhya
Daily 06:11
Barabanki Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express Chhapra to Lucknow Daily 03:25
Ayodhya
Daily 07:41
Gomati Nagar
12225 Kaifiyat Express Azamgarh to Delhi Daily 19:24
Ayodhya
Daily 21:39
Barabanki Junction

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Faizabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.