Find information about Faridabad New Town Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Faridabad New Town by train, get complete information about Faridabad New Town Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Faridabad New Town, distance to Faridabad New Town from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Faridabad New Town. Route Map of trains to Faridabad New Town along with Faridabad New Town station location map.

Trains to Faridabad New Town Station - List of Faridabad New Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Faridabad New Town, Trains from Faridabad New Town and Trains passing through the Faridabad New Town Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Faridabad New Town Station and other information like Faridabad New Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 00:57 00:58 Daily New Delhi Palwal
2 64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU 04:16 04:17 Daily Palwal Aligarh Junction
3 64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 05:28 05:29 Daily New Delhi Kosi Kalan
4 64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 06:28 06:29 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
5 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 06:43 06:44 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
6 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU 06:46 06:47 Daily Delhi Palwal
7 64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 07:23 07:24 Daily Shakurbasti Ballabgarh
8 51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 08:32 08:33 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
9 14211 Intercity Express 09:00 09:02 Daily Agra Cantonment New Delhi
10 54004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan 10:02 10:03 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
11 64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU 10:50 10:51 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Palwal
12 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 11:20 11:21 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
13 64012 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 11:33 11:34 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
14 64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 13:00 13:01 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
15 64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 13:26 13:27 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
16 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 13:56 13:57 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
17 64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 14:45 14:46 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
18 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 15:00 15:01 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
19 54003 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 15:27 15:28 Daily Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 15:58 15:59 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
21 64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 16:01 16:02 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
22 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 16:53 16:54 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
23 64493 Palwal - Nizamuddin MEMU 17:01 17:02 Daily Palwal Hazrat Nizamuddin
24 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU 17:55 17:56 Daily Palwal Delhi
25 14212 Intercity Express 18:28 18:29 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
26 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
27 64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 19:22 19:23 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 64064 OLD Delhi - Palwal EMU 20:56 20:57 Daily Delhi Palwal
29 64073 Kosikalan - Delhi EMU 21:07 21:08 Daily Kosi Kalan New Delhi
30 64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 21:09 21:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
31 64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 21:48 21:49 Daily Aligarh Junction Palwal
32 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 22:13 22:14 Daily New Delhi Palwal
33 64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 22:47 22:48 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
34 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 23:40 23:41 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad

Near By Airports to Faridabad New Town Railway Station

Closest airport to Faridabad New Town Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (29.23 Km / 18.16 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Faridabad New Town and Faridabad New Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map