List of all trains passing through Faridabad New Town Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Faridabad New Town station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Faridabad New Town etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
64076
00:57
00:58 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
64167
04:17
04:18 Daily Daily
Palwal
Aligarh Junction
64074
05:28
05:29 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kosi Kalan
64053
06:27
06:28 Daily Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64062
06:41
06:42 Daily Daily
Delhi
Palwal
64011
06:42
06:43 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64905
07:12
07:13 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
New Delhi
64908
07:16
07:17 Daily Daily
Shakurbasti
Ballabgarh
64075
07:40
07:41 Daily Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
64903
07:52
07:53 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
Ghaziabad
64071
08:16
08:17 Daily Daily
Ballabgarh
Shakurbasti
64077
08:21
08:22 Daily Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
51902
08:22
08:23 Daily Daily
Delhi
Agra Cantonment
64055
08:45
08:46 Daily Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64491
08:52
08:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palwal
New Delhi
14211
09:00
09:02 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
New Delhi
64901
09:18
09:19 Daily Daily
Kosi Kalan
Ghaziabad
64078
09:36
09:37 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
54004
10:02
10:03 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
64494
10:50
10:51 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Palwal
64057
11:20
11:21 Daily Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64012
11:33
11:34 Daily Daily
Shakurbasti
Palwal
64013
13:00
13:01 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64052
13:25
13:26 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Palwal
51901
13:56
13:57 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Delhi
64014
14:44
14:45 Daily Daily
Shakurbasti
Palwal
64015
15:00
15:01 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
54003
15:27
15:28 Daily Daily
Kosi Kalan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64016
15:57
15:58 Daily Daily
Shakurbasti
Palwal
64017
16:01
16:02 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64902
16:52
16:53 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Kosi Kalan
64493
17:01
17:02 Daily Daily
Palwal
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64080
17:48
17:49 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
64061
17:55
17:56 Daily Daily
Palwal
Delhi
64904
18:05
18:06 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Mathura Junction
14212
18:28
18:29 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Agra Cantonment
13007
18:34
18:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
64492
18:41
18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Palwal
64082
18:49
18:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
64906
19:01
19:02 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Palwal
64910
19:40
19:41 Daily Daily
Shakurbasti
Mathura Junction
64953
20:01
20:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64064
20:55
20:56 Daily Daily
Delhi
Palwal
64073
21:07
21:08 Daily Daily
Kosi Kalan
New Delhi
64168
21:08
21:09 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Palwal
64496
21:47
21:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
64084
22:12
22:13 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
64019
22:46
22:47 Daily Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64051
23:40
23:41 Daily Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad

Nearest Airports to Faridabad New Town Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Faridabad New Town and Faridabad New Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (29.23 Km / 18.16 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (128.85 Km / 80.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Faridabad New Town by train, get complete information about Faridabad New Town train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Faridabad New Town, distance to Faridabad New Town from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Faridabad New Town.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Faridabad New Town Station Location Map