Find information about Faridabad New Town Railway Station , Haryana. If you are planning to travel to Faridabad New Town by train, get complete information about Faridabad New Town Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Faridabad New Town, distance to Faridabad New Town from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Faridabad New Town. Route Map of trains to Faridabad New Town along with Faridabad New Town station location map.

Trains to Faridabad New Town Station - List of Faridabad New Town Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Faridabad New Town, Trains from Faridabad New Town and Trains passing through the Faridabad New Town Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Faridabad New Town Station and other information like Faridabad New Town distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 00:57 00:58 Daily New Delhi Palwal
2 64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU 04:17 04:18 Daily Palwal Aligarh Junction
3 64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 05:28 05:29 Daily New Delhi Kosi Kalan
4 64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 06:27 06:28 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
5 64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU 06:41 06:42 Daily Delhi Palwal
6 64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 06:42 06:43 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
7 64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 07:12 07:13 Daily Mathura Junction New Delhi
8 64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 07:16 07:17 Daily Shakurbasti Ballabgarh
9 64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu 07:40 07:41 Daily Palwal New Delhi
10 64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 07:52 07:53 Daily Mathura Junction Ghaziabad
11 64071 Ballabgarh Shakurbasti Emu 08:16 08:17 Daily Ballabgarh Shakurbasti
12 64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu 08:21 08:22 Daily Palwal New Delhi
13 51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 08:22 08:23 Daily Delhi Agra Cantonment
14 64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu 08:45 08:46 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
15 64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 08:52 08:53 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal New Delhi
16 14211 Intercity Express 09:00 09:02 Daily Agra Cantonment New Delhi
17 64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 09:18 09:19 Daily Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad
18 64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu 09:36 09:37 Daily New Delhi Palwal
19 54004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan 10:02 10:03 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
20 64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU 10:50 10:51 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Palwal
21 64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 11:20 11:21 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad
22 64012 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 11:33 11:34 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
23 64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 13:00 13:01 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
24 64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 13:25 13:26 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
25 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 13:56 13:57 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
26 64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 14:44 14:45 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
27 64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 15:00 15:01 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
28 54003 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger 15:27 15:28 Daily Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin
29 64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 15:57 15:58 Daily Shakurbasti Palwal
30 64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 16:01 16:02 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
31 64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 16:52 16:53 Daily Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan
32 64493 Palwal - Nizamuddin MEMU 17:01 17:02 Daily Palwal Hazrat Nizamuddin
33 64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu 17:48 17:49 Daily New Delhi Palwal
34 64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU 17:55 17:56 Daily Palwal Delhi
35 64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 18:05 18:06 Daily Ghaziabad Mathura Junction
36 14212 Intercity Express 18:28 18:29 Daily New Delhi Agra Cantonment
37 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:34 18:35 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
38 64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 18:41 18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi Palwal
39 64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu 18:49 18:50 Daily New Delhi Palwal
40 64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal Emu 19:01 19:02 Daily Ghaziabad Palwal
41 64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 19:40 19:41 Daily Shakurbasti Mathura Junction
42 64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 20:01 20:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
43 64064 OLD Delhi - Palwal EMU 20:55 20:56 Daily Delhi Palwal
44 64073 Kosikalan - Delhi EMU 21:07 21:08 Daily Kosi Kalan New Delhi
45 64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 21:08 21:09 Daily Aligarh Junction Palwal
46 64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 21:47 21:48 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan
47 64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 22:12 22:13 Daily New Delhi Palwal
48 64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 22:46 22:47 Daily Palwal Shakurbasti
49 64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 23:40 23:41 Daily Palwal Ghaziabad

Near By Airports to Faridabad New Town Railway Station

Closest airport to Faridabad New Town Railway Station is Indira Gandhi International Airport - (29.23 Km / 18.16 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Faridabad New Town and Faridabad New Town Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map