You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Farrukhabad

Farrukhabad Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Farrukhabad Railway Station

Find information about Farrukhabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Farrukhabad by train, get complete information about Farrukhabad Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Farrukhabad, distance to Farrukhabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Farrukhabad. Route Map of trains to Farrukhabad along with Farrukhabad station location map.

Trains to Farrukhabad Station - List of Farrukhabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Farrukhabad, Trains from Farrukhabad and Trains passing through the Farrukhabad Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Farrukhabad Station and other information like Farrukhabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 02:55 03:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
2 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger 05:00 Daily Farrukhabad Kasganj
3 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger 05:25 Daily Farrukhabad Kanpur Central
4 09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 06:20 06:25 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
5 12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 06:25 06:30 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
6 15039 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express 06:50 Daily Farrukhabad Kasganj
7 14724 Kalindi Express 07:00 07:35 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
8 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 07:35 07:45 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
9 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 07:35 07:45 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
10 55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger 07:40 07:55 Daily Kasganj Shikohabad Junction
11 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 08:25 08:30 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
12 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 08:25 08:30 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 09:30 09:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
14 51824 Farrukhabad - Allahabad Passenger 10:10 Daily Farrukhabad Allahabad Junction
15 55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger 11:40 11:50 Daily Lucknow Kasganj
16 18192 Kanpur Chapra Express 13:35 Daily Farrukhabad Chhapra
17 15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Kanpur Central Kasganj
18 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Kasganj Kanpur Central
19 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 15:00 15:05 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20 09013 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Lucknow Super Fast Special 15:00 15:05 Su Bandra Terminus Lucknow
21 54465 Farrukhabad Bareilly Passenger 15:45 Daily Farrukhabad Tundla Junction
22 09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 16:30 16:35 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
23 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger 17:30 17:40 Daily Kasganj Lucknow
24 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 17:35 17:45 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
25 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express 18:30 Daily Farrukhabad Kasganj
26 55329 Shikohabad Farrukhabad Passenger 19:40 19:50 Daily Shikohabad Junction Kasganj
27 14723 Kalindi Express 20:20 20:45 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
28 51826 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger 20:55 Daily Farrukhabad Kanpur Central
29 12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Th Agra Cantonment Kolkata

Near By Airports to Farrukhabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Farrukhabad Railway Station is Kanpur Airport - (137.18 Km / 85.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Farrukhabad and Farrukhabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map