Find information about Farrukhabad Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Farrukhabad by train, get complete information about Farrukhabad Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Farrukhabad, distance to Farrukhabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Farrukhabad. Route Map of trains to Farrukhabad along with Farrukhabad station location map.

Trains to Farrukhabad Station - List of Farrukhabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Farrukhabad, Trains from Farrukhabad and Trains passing through the Farrukhabad Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Farrukhabad Station and other information like Farrukhabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 02:55 03:00 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
2 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 03:00 03:05 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
3 14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express 03:10 03:40 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central
4 19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 04:16 04:21 Mo Lucknow Bandra Terminus
5 22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 04:50 04:55 Sa Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central
6 55331 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Farrukhabad Kasganj
7 55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger Origin 05:25 Daily Farrukhabad Kanpur Central
8 19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 05:45 05:50 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Lucknow
9 12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 06:25 06:30 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
10 15039 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Origin 06:50 Daily Farrukhabad Kasganj
11 14724 Kalindi Express 07:00 07:45 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
12 19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 07:35 07:45 Sa Kamakhya Jaipur
13 55330 Kasganj - Shikohabad Passenger 07:40 07:55 Daily Kasganj Shikohabad Junction
14 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 08:25 08:30 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 08:25 08:30 Tu Jaipur Kamakhya
16 13168 Agra Kolkata Express 09:30 09:40 Sa Agra Cantonment Kolkata
17 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 09:30 09:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
18 54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Farrukhabad Kanpur Central
19 13167 Kolkata Agra Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Kolkata Agra Cantonment
20 05306 Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express Origin 11:30 Daily Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj
21 14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 10:55 11:30 Su Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus
22 55325 Lucknow - Kasganj Passenger 11:27 11:37 Daily Lucknow Kasganj
23 18192 Kanpur Chapra Express Origin 13:35 Daily Farrukhabad Chhapra
24 15037 Kanpur - Kasganj Express 14:10 14:15 Daily Kanpur Central Kasganj
25 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Kasganj Kanpur Central
26 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 15:00 15:05 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
27 19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 14:55 15:05 Su Bandra Terminus Lucknow
28 54465 Farrukhabad Bareilly Passenger Origin 15:45 Daily Farrukhabad Tundla Junction
29 19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 16:30 16:35 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Jaipur
30 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 17:35 17:40 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
31 55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger 17:40 17:45 Daily Kasganj Lucknow
32 15041 Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express Origin 18:30 Daily Farrukhabad Kasganj
33 55329 Shikohabad Farrukhabad Passenger 19:50 20:40 Daily Shikohabad Junction Kasganj
34 54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger Origin 20:55 Daily Farrukhabad Kanpur Central
35 22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 20:50 21:00 We Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus
36 14723 Kalindi Express 20:30 21:05 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
37 12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Th Agra Cantonment Kolkata

Near By Airports to Farrukhabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Farrukhabad Railway Station is Kanpur Airport - (137.18 Km / 85.24 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Farrukhabad and Farrukhabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map