Find all trains running between Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) and Farrukhabad (FBD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad route. Find the location of Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station and Farrukhabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Farrukhabad and Kanpur Anwarganj • FBD - CPA Train Timings

Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj
Average Distance : 137 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 19 Mins - 4 Hrs 16 Mins

There are 17 Trains running between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Anwarganj
No Train Name Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:00
Farrukhabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 03:40
Farrukhabad
Mo Arr. : 07:10
Kanpur Anwarganj
19061 Ramnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Farrukhabad
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Kanpur Anwarganj
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Farrukhabad
Sa Arr. : 08:23
Kanpur Anwarganj
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Kanpur Anwarganj
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 05:50
Farrukhabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Kanpur Anwarganj
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 08:30
Farrukhabad
Tu Arr. : 11:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Farrukhabad
Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Farrukhabad
Sa Arr. : 12:15
Kanpur Anwarganj
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express
Tu Dep. : 09:40
Farrukhabad
Tu Arr. : 12:15
Kanpur Anwarganj
51824 Farrukhabad - Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Anwarganj
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Kanpur Anwarganj
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Kanpur Anwarganj
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 15:00
Farrukhabad
Su Arr. : 18:25
Kanpur Anwarganj
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Kanpur Anwarganj
51826 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 00:27
Kanpur Anwarganj

View return trains from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad »

Other Routes

No Train Name Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:10
Farrukhabad
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Kanpur Central