Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Farrukhabad (FBD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad route. Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Farrukhabad Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Farrukhabad and Kanpur Central • FBD - CNB Train Timings

Farrukhabad Kanpur Central
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central

There are 18 Trains running between Kanpur Central and Farrukhabad. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Farrukhabad Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Farrukhabad Kanpur Central
15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:00
Farrukhabad
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:55
Kanpur Central
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express
Mo Dep. : 03:40
Farrukhabad
Mo Arr. : 07:30
Kanpur Central
19061 Ramnagar Express
Fr Dep. : 04:55
Farrukhabad
Fr Arr. : 08:45
Kanpur Central
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express
Sa Dep. : 04:55
Farrukhabad
Sa Arr. : 08:35
Kanpur Central
55328 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Kanpur Central
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 05:50
Farrukhabad
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:50
Kanpur Central
14724 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Kanpur Central
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Farrukhabad
Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:50
Kanpur Central
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
Tu Dep. : 08:30
Farrukhabad
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Kanpur Central
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 09:40
Farrukhabad
Sa Arr. : 12:33
Kanpur Central
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express
Tu Dep. : 09:40
Farrukhabad
Tu Arr. : 12:35
Kanpur Central
51824 Farrukhabad - Allahabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Kanpur Central
18192 Kanpur Chapra Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Kanpur Central
15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 14:20
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 17:50
Kanpur Central
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express
Su Dep. : 15:00
Farrukhabad
Su Arr. : 18:40
Kanpur Central
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Kanpur Central
51826 Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Farrukhabad
Daily Arr. : 00:40
Kanpur Central
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:10
Farrukhabad
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Kanpur Central

View return trains from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad »